Verlag: Yorkshire Dialect Society, Kendal, 1959
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Staple Bound Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A few scholarly articles on the region, and poetry & prose in the dialect spoken in Yorkshire in northern England. Stapled pamphlet, tan covers, black titling. Light wear, minor creasing, edgewear with minor tears. Text clean; 64 pages.
Verlag: Yorkshire Dialect Society, Kendal, 1958
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Staple Bound Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A few scholarly articles on the region, and poetry & prose in the dialect spoken in Yorkshire in northern England. Stapled pamphlet, tan covers, black titling. Light wear, minor creasing, edgewear with minor tears. Text clean; 86 pages.
Verlag: Yorkshire Dialect Society, Kendal, 1968
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Staple Bound Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A few scholarly articles on the regional dialect with poetry & prose in it. Stapled pamphlet, tan covers, black titling. Light wear, minor creasing, rear cover creased. Text clean; 76 pages.
Verlag: Yorkshire Dialect Society, Kendal, 1964
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Staple Bound Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A few scholarly articles on the regional dialect with poetry & prose in it. Stapled pamphlet, tan covers, black titling. Light wear, minor creasing. Text clean; 83 pages.
Verlag: Yorkshire Dialect Society, Kendal, 1960
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Staple Bound Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A few scholarly articles on the region, and poetry & prose in the dialect spoken in Yorkshire in northern England. Stapled pamphlet, tan covers, black titling. Light wear, minor creasing, edgewear with minor tears. Text clean; 72 pages.
Verlag: Yorkshire Dialect Society, Kendal, 1963
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Staple Bound Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A few scholarly articles on the regional dialect with poetry & prose in it. Stapled pamphlet, tan covers, black titling. Light wear, minor creasing. Text clean; 80 pages.
Verlag: Yorkshire Dialect Society, Kendal, 1965
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Staple Bound Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A few scholarly articles on the regional dialect with poetry & prose in it. Stapled pamphlet, tan covers, black titling. Light wear, minor creasing. Text clean; 69 pages.
Verlag: Yorkshire Dialect Society, Kendal, 1961
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Staple Bound Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A few scholarly articles on the regional dialect with poetry & prose in it. Stapled pamphlet, tan covers, black titling. Light wear, minor creasing, edgewear with minor tears. Text clean; 74 pages.
Verlag: Yorkshire Dialect Society, Kendal, 1962
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Staple Bound Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A few scholarly articles on the regional dialect with poetry & prose in it. Stapled pamphlet, tan covers, black titling. Light wear, minor creasing. Text clean; 74 pages.
Verlag: Yorkshire Dialect Society, Kendal, 1958
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Staple Bound Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A few scholarly articles on the region, and poetry & prose in the dialect spoken in Yorkshire in northern England. Stapled pamphlet, tan covers, black titling. Light wear, minor creasing, edgewear with minor tears. Text clean; 84 pages.
Verlag: Yorkshire Dialect Society, Kendal, 1966
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Staple Bound Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A few scholarly articles on the regional dialect with poetry & prose in it. Stapled pamphlet, tan covers, black titling. Light wear, minor creasing. Text clean; 80 pages.
Verlag: Northwest Missouri State University, MO, 2004
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Maryville: University. Near Fine. 2004. First Edition. Magazine. Gray decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 123+ pages. Fine 119E.
Verlag: State University, Warrensburg, MO, 2008
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Fine. clph.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hillman Books / Hillman Periodicals Inc., New York, 1961
Anbieter: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition thus #193 (preceded by the 1952 hardcover release " 20 Great Tales Of Murder") first printing of a fine softcover, pages toning. 10 short murder stories selected from 1952's 20 Great Tales Of Murder. A preface by Baynard Kendrick and an introduction by Brett Halliday (Davis Dresser). The contents are in the seller images. Scarce in this condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lowe, United Kingdom, 1981
ISBN 10: 0856546186 ISBN 13: 9780856546181
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, quarto, 11" x 8 1/2", a very good tightly bound copy in a pictorial dust wrapper that has faded a little to spine, bookplate of a previous owner to front pastedown, the text remains clean and is unmarked, illustrated throughout in colour, 180pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. ***please read*** name and message inside cover with light pencil - marks/highlighting on text - DJ shows minor wear - my shelf location 8-B-1*.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Open University, Milton Keynes, UK, 2003
ISBN 10: 0749256591 ISBN 13: 9780749256593
Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. First Edition - Softcover. 109 large pages. Colour illustrations. Light wear to covers' corners o/w a very clean, very tidy copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Open University Press, Buckingham, United Kingdom, 2001
ISBN 10: 0335208398 ISBN 13: 9780335208395
Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good ++. Full-colour Revised Third Edition. 398 pages. Colour illustrations. Large crease to front cover, light wear to covers' corners & pages o/w very clean, very tidy condition.
Verlag: University of the West Indies, 1996
Anbieter: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in paperback wraps. Includes: British West Indies Nationalist, Gender and Social Construction of Race in Pre-Revolutionary Haiti, Greenidge, the Gracchi in Barbados, Castle Weymss Estate Jamaica, Domestic Service in Jamaica, US Intervention in British Guiana, Garveyism in Cuba, 1956 Resolution in Bahamas, and more. Interior perfect. Very clean, crist and clearly never opened and scarce. Ships quickly. 0.0 0.0.
Verlag: University Press, Cambridge, 1910
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. tight binding; signed by previous owner; some notes Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Inscribed by Connolly on the title page. Very Good paperback slightly bumped at the corners. 86 pages, unmarked. [dp50 0213]. ; P7P; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 86 pages; Signed by Editor.
Verlag: Yorkshire Dialect Society, 1945
Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No marks or inscriptions. Faint crease across whole booklet. A very clean very tight copy with no bumping to corners. 28pp. Twelve entirely dialect pieces by Yorkshire writers. Scarce second series. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 8 x 5 inches.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,65
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hart Publishing Company, Oxford, 2007
ISBN 10: 1841137685 ISBN 13: 9781841137681
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Some light wear. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Psychological Society of Ireland
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1994. Periodical. This issue Vol 15, Nos. 2&3, 1994 only. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: The Psychological Society of Ireland, 1994
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1994. Periodical. This issue Vol 15, Nos. 2&3, 1994 only. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear, remains very good. . . . .
Anbieter: Book Emporium 57, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Set of three Vol. 1, 2 & 3.The study of animal behaviour is many-faceted, incorporating the evolutionary history, current functions, stimuli and mechanisms, and development of how and why animals behave in the way that they do.
Verlag: Southern Jurisdiction of the United States, 1947
Anbieter: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. VG+, Hardcover circa 1947, handsome maroon covers with gilt lettering & decor that all reads fine, color on spine slightly faded, firm corners & sound binding, previous owner's Freemasonry bookplate on pastedown, no markings found, first few pages have creases coming from spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collingwood: CSIRO, 1998., 2001
ISBN 10: 0643066586 ISBN 13: 9780643066588
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Quarto,658 pp.,photographs, graphs, fine copy in laminated boards.