Hamlin paul (103 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rux Martin/Houghton Mifflin Harcourt October 2000 2000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust jacket is faded and has shelf wear. Boards, spine, and pages are in good condition.

The Best American Recipes 2000: The Year's Top Picks from Books, Magazines, Newspapers, and the Internet
McCullough, Fran (Editor), and Hamlin, Suzanne (Editor), and Theroux, Paul (Foreword by)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USAgigabooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,74
EUR 5,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Other than prior owner's name removed, book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 343 pages with index First Edition w/full # string and original price of 26.00 present.

Growing Up in Iowa - Reminiscences of 14 Iowa Authors
Andrews, Clarence A. (ed); Garland, Hamlin; Hearst, James; Engle, Paul; et al.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Third Printing. Clean pages, with no owners' marks; square, tight binding, the hard cover only very gently shelfworn at corners and spine heel; dust jacket is gently faded along the spine and shows scuffing front and back, a short, open tear at the top right front… corner and some smaller chips and tears at corners and spine ends, but is now protected in a clear sleeve. viii, 154pp.
Verlag: Paul Hamlin, New York, NY 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Direct Link Marketing, pine hill, NY, USADirect Link Marketing
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 0,89
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,87
EUR 6,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Verlag: Culinary Arts Institute, Chicago, IL 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, USACanal Bookyard
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original Wraps. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. White and green titles on color photo illustrated wraps, 68 pages including index, drawings, photos and 143 recipes (No. 115). Paul Hamlin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,52
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Verlag: Culinary Arts Institute, Chicago 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, USABookshop Baltimore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stapled Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Clean inside, cover has creases, edge wear. 143 recipes. Color, B&W photos as well as drawings. Includes How to Cook Vegetables, Check list for Baking, Luncheons, Dessert Parties, Party Beverages, Teas, Dinners, Buffets, Cocktail Party, Snacks, Index. Illustrated by Paul Hamlin (illustrator).
Verlag: Peoples Book Club, Chicago, IL 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USANealsbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight. Hamlin, Paul (illustrator).

Verlag: The Spencer Press, Chicago 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USABetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,58 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Brown cloth binding. Int. good. B & w illust. 372 pages. Illustrated eps. Pages slightly yellowed. Some shelf wear. Paul Hamlin (illustrator).
Verlag: Peoples Book Club, Chicago, IL 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USAPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,46
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book Club Edition. G+/G, used hc,vii-xi, 372 pp. Rust colored cloth over boards with gilt text on spine; slight edge wear. Illustrated dust jacket with white and rust colored text on upper and gold and rust text on spine; edge wear resulting in small edge tears and sm…all missing pieces at upper spine; not price clipped. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight. Paul Hamlin (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: culinary arts institute chicago USA 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, USAODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1956 Edition trade softcover book LIKE NEW nice and clean and bright color, binding is solid, no dustjacket issued.
ENTERTAINING SIX or EIGHT. 143 Delectable Recipes for Delicious Foods
Staff Home Economists, Culinary Arts Institute, Melanie de Proft, Director; Paul Hamlin, Illustrator
Verlag: Culinary Arts Institute, Chicago 0
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Culinary Arts Institute, Chicago, copyright 1973. 68 pages. Illustrated. 8.5 x 6", pictorial color wrapper. VG.
Verlag: New-York Historical Society 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Volume 2: The minutes. Hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, Hinges strong. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Weitere BilderVerlag: new york historical society 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, USAA.C. Daniel's Collectable Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. solid hardcover edition no damage seen.
Verlag: Fountain press, Chicago IL 1949
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, USAEd Buryn Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: NearFine unmarked. 1st edition. Famous 1834 novel dramatizes the destruction of Pompeii in AD79. bright tight clean HB copy. 5-3/4 x 8-1/4, 399 pp, full-pg b/w dwgs, purple illus endpapers. Hardback in red cloth boards w black/gilt titling boxes.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,34
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,24
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Hamlin, Paul (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Hamlin, Paul (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Best Loved Poems By Henry Wadsworth Longfellow (Paperback or Softback). Hamlin, Paul (illustrator).
Weitere BilderEntertaining Six or Eight 13 delectable recipes for deliclious foods
Staff Home Economists Culinary Arts Institute / Melanie De Proft / illust.by Paul Hamlin
Verlag: culinary arts institute chicago 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, USAODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 25,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1956 edition trade softcover book NEAR FINE clean copy no writing in or on book, binding is solid, no jacket issued.

Armenian Massacres, 1894-1896 : U. S. Media Testimony
Kirakossian, Arman J.; Terrell, A. W. (CON); Rohrbach, Carl Albert Paul (CON); Roberts, Chalmers (CON); Hamlin, Cyrus (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 36,50
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Armenian Massacres, 1894-1896 : U. S. Media Testimony
Kirakossian, Arman J.; Terrell, A. W. (CON); Rohrbach, Carl Albert Paul (CON); Roberts, Chalmers (CON); Hamlin, Cyrus (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,46
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 37,57
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Hamlin, Paul (illustrator).

Verlag: The Cuneo Press, Chicago 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 200pp. Illustrated. Red cloth with gilt-stamped spine, top edge gilt. Some pages unopened, small stain on front joint near spine, very good. "To Make a Hoosier Holiday" by George Ade, "A Good Fellow's Wife" by Hamlin Garland, "A Native of Winby" by Sarah Orne Jewett, "The Pos…tmistress of Laurel Run" by Bret Harte, "The Widow's Cruise" by Frank R. Stockton, "Old Lemuel's Journey" by Alice Brown, "A Gray Sleeve" by Stephen Crane, and "The Pope's Message" by Pope Paul VI.

Verlag: The Cuneo Press, Chicago 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 200pp. Illustrated. Red cloth with gilt-stamped spine, top edge gilt. Spine and board edges soiled, very good. "To Make a Hoosier Holiday" by George Ade, "A Good Fellow's Wife" by Hamlin Garland, "A Native of Winby" by Sarah Orne Jewett, "The Postmistress of Laurel Run" by Br…et Harte, "The Widow's Cruise" by Frank R. Stockton, "Old Lemuel's Journey" by Alice Brown, "A Gray Sleeve" by Stephen Crane, and "The Pope's Message" by Pope Paul VI.

Verlag: The New York Historical Society 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. A beautiful copy. Book.

Southeastern Ceremonial Complex: Chronology, Content, Contest (Dan Josselyn Memorial Publication (Paperback))
King, Adam [Editor]; Dye, David H. [Contributor]; Muller, Dr. Jon [Contributor]; Scarry, John F. [Contributor]; Sullivan, Lynne P. [Contributor]; Pauketat, Timothy R. [Contributor]; Marceaux, Paul Shawn [Contributor]; Van Nest, Julieann [Contributor]; Alt, Susan M. [Contributor]; Parker, Kathryn E. [Contributor]; Hamlin, Jenna M. [Contributor]; Kozuch, Laura [Contributor]; Kelly, Lucretia Starr Schryver [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, USANight Heron Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 41,52
EUR 3,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Cover worn and bent. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Binding tight. Name on front end sheet. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. Contains maps, pictures, illustrations and graphs. From the estate of a smoker.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,58
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Hamlin, Paul (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Best Loved Poems By Henry Wadsworth Longfellow. Hamlin, Paul (illustrator). Book.