Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618009965 ISBN 13: 9780618009961
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618009965 ISBN 13: 9780618009961
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618009965 ISBN 13: 9780618009961
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395966477 ISBN 13: 9780395966471
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395966477 ISBN 13: 9780395966471
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618009965 ISBN 13: 9780618009961
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618009965 ISBN 13: 9780618009961
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Pub Date: 10/26/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 304 first edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618009965 ISBN 13: 9780618009961
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618009965 ISBN 13: 9780618009961
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618009965 ISBN 13: 9780618009961
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395966477 ISBN 13: 9780395966471
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395966477 ISBN 13: 9780395966471
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395966477 ISBN 13: 9780395966471
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395966477 ISBN 13: 9780395966471
Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395966477 ISBN 13: 9780395966471
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395966477 ISBN 13: 9780395966471
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395966477 ISBN 13: 9780395966471
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618009965 ISBN 13: 9780618009961
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618009965 ISBN 13: 9780618009961
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395966477 ISBN 13: 9780395966471
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395966477 ISBN 13: 9780395966471
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395966477 ISBN 13: 9780395966471
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618009965 ISBN 13: 9780618009961
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618009965 ISBN 13: 9780618009961
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618009965 ISBN 13: 9780618009961
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395966477 ISBN 13: 9780395966471
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395966477 ISBN 13: 9780395966471
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Two culinary experts offer the top one hundred recipes from American publications in 1999, including recipes from little-known chefs as well as more recognized names Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395966477 ISBN 13: 9780395966471
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Two culinary experts offer the top one hundred recipes from American publications in 1999, including recipes from little-known chefs as well as more recognized names Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt October 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395966477 ISBN 13: 9780395966471
Anbieter: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rux Martin/Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395966477 ISBN 13: 9780395966471
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Two culinary experts offer the top one hundred recipes from American publications in 1999, including recipes from little-known chefs as well as more recognized names Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.