Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Harold Eldridge (illustrator).
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1968
Anbieter: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). stories of Sourwood and the Big Sandy River, pages clean and tight, bound in white illustrated cloth, some light staining, and wrapped in a dust jacket. Missing about an 1 1/2" of jacket at top section of spine, a 2" tear across left side of front jacket. A good reading copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Eldridge, Harold (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1963
ISBN 10: 0394906020 ISBN 13: 9780394906027
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Eldridge, Harold (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1963
ISBN 10: 0394906020 ISBN 13: 9780394906027
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Eldridge, Harold (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Acceptable. Eldridge, Harold (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 1953
ISBN 10: 0394906098 ISBN 13: 9780394906096
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1960
ISBN 10: 0394906152 ISBN 13: 9780394906157
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Anbieter: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, USA
Harold Eldridge (illustrator). 1945 Farley, Walter THE BLACK STALLION RETURNS NY: Random House, c1945 recent book club edition 229pp illustrated Harold Eldridge 8vo as new hardcover in fine d/j.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 1960
ISBN 10: 0394906152 ISBN 13: 9780394906157
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Eldridge, Harold (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Eldridge, Harold (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, New York
Anbieter: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). Book Club Edition. Presumed Book Club No Date No Printings No Editions Indicated, Black Cloth With Faded Horseback Rider In Silver On Cover And Slight Fading To Title And Author On Spine, Light Age Toning To All Pages No Names Or Marks,
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Eldridge, Harold (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, New York, NY, 1945
ISBN 10: 0965476030 ISBN 13: 9780965476034
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good - Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good - Fine. Eldridge, Harold (illustrator). Reprint. A modern reprint of the Farley classic. Minimal wear. A very good or better copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Rea, 1951
ISBN 10: 0394906071 ISBN 13: 9780394906072
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1951
ISBN 10: 0394906071 ISBN 13: 9780394906072
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1951
ISBN 10: 0394906071 ISBN 13: 9780394906072
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1951
ISBN 10: 0394906071 ISBN 13: 9780394906072
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1951
ISBN 10: 0394906071 ISBN 13: 9780394906072
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1951
ISBN 10: 0394906071 ISBN 13: 9780394906072
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Harold Eldridge (illustrator). Book Club Edition. Ivory paper-covered boards, spine panel lettered in ice blue foil. As issued. Color illus. dust jacket shows just a hint of shelf wear, essentially as issued. Unstated edition/printing. [x],230 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, NY, 1945
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Eldridge, Harold (illustrator). 16th printing; grey c w/red titles; owner's name/plate; ; 229 clean, unmarked pages.