Harold flender (54 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,78
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Ballantine Books. New York: Ballantine Books, Inc. 1957
- Softcover
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. 551 very good, nice but sticker mark on the cover PBO. Photo cover. paperback.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine Books 1957
- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Cover may be different than pictured.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Verlag: Macfadden Books. New York: Macfadden-Bartell Publishing. 1964
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first edition. 60-178 very good -fine, name inside, reading crease paperback.
Verlag: Macfadden Books. New York: Macfadden-Bartell Publishing. 1964
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first edition. 60-178 very good -fine, reading crease paperback.
Verlag: W.H. Allen,
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: W.H. Allen,
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: W.H. Allen,
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 15,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: Macfadden-Bartell, Canada 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, KanadaJohn Thompson
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 9,51 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.
Verlag: Macfadden Books. New York: Macfadden-Bartell Publishing. 1964
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first edition. 60-178 near fine, unread paperback.

Verlag: Holocaust Library, New York 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 6 x 9 in. Paper wraps. Condition is VERY GOOD ; edges a bit worn, covers clean. Binding tight and text unmarked. PO's name on ffep. Hist. Stax.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,13
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good / with Protective Cover. First American Edition. Good condition. The d.j has edge wear, 1/2" chip, some rubbing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Verlag: Simon and Schuster, New York 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 281p., map endpapers, illus., corners bumped, else very good condition in a price-clipped and shelfworn dj. Cover subtitle: "How occupied Denmark rose as a nation to save the Danish Jews from Nazi extermination.".

- Softcover
Anbieter: Phoenix Books/Joanne's Used Books, Los Banos, CA, USAPhoenix Books/Joanne's Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition - 2nd Printing. Rescue in Denmark, by Flender Harold Holocaust Library, 2nd., ISBN 0896040186 Softcover in good condition. Text is clean and unmarked, binding tight. Cover shows slight signs of wear. Tells the story of the Danes who skill and daring in keeping Jews in hiding places and ge…tting them to Sweden during WWII. Black and white photos, notes, index, 281 pages. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, USAGlobus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,69
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar

Verlag: MacFadden-Bartell 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,93
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1968. Second printing. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages with some foxing and tanning. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some moderate marking and tanning.
Verlag: Macfadden-Bartell Corporation, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 17,28 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. The book is ex-church library. The book is good with edge wear, ink stamps to end papers and last page has some tears. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item.
Verlag: W.H. Allen,, London: 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, USAZephyr Used & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8vo. 224 pp. Numerous photo illusts., illusts. Red boards, gilt lettrng, maps on endpapers (vry slght mustnss), w/ d.j. (slght shlfwr), VG-/NF. First edition of this work chronicling how occupied Denmark rose as a nation to save the Danish Jews from Nazi extermination.
Verlag: Ballantine Books 1957
- Softcover
Anbieter: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, USARecycle Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,43
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover is different than pictured on Amazon. Photos available upon request. Mild edge and corner wear to covers. A few mild bumps at mid-spine. Textblock has modest toning. Faint foxing on side textblock. Otherwise the book is in very good condition. Clean, sharp, and unmarked text pages. Binding is… tight and intact. No reading creases. Overall an attractive copy.

Verlag: W. H. Allen 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 20,29
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1963. No Edition Stated. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with sunning to spine.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, , DeutschlandSaint Georges English Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,00
EUR 16,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Privately owned, unmarked text, light edge wear and slight discoloration, lightly creased spine, Ships from Berlin Bookshop bxn85.
Verlag: Ballantine Books
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 20,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. (music, jazz, american fiction, novel) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: Ballantine Books, Inc, New York 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, USAFahrenheit's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. First edition, mass market paperback with MTI cover, has a bow to the binding, bumps with creasing to the spine ends and corners, short losses to the spine ends and the upper fore corner of the front cover/first 10 pages, a ding to the head of the text block with short tears and a thin i…mpression to the front cover and first several pages, rubbing with light scrapes and shallow impressions to the covers, and wear with short peels and tears to the edges. Overall, this is a solid, Good+ copy.
Verlag: Simon and Schuster, New York 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, USAShoemaker Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First American Edition. 281pp incl index. Full turquoise cloth; spine and cover edges lightly toned, else very good. Pages lightly age-toned, else very good. A few half-tone illus. Printed dj; spine ends and corners worn, spine and cover edges toned, else good. The st…ory of the Danish Jews rescue from the Nazi's deportations to extermination camps by gentile Danes. Miraculously, of approximately 7,500 Jews, seven thousand were ferried across to neutral Sweden by Danish fishermen. 500 Jews were caught and sent to Theresienstadt, and there only 51 Jews died by war's end due to the Danish government's constant advocacy.

Verlag: A Panther Book 1961
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 23,69
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1961. Panther Edition. 157 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Top textblock edge dyed red. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and curling to corners. Minor tear to front cover. Visible wear marks to cove…rs.
Verlag: Washington square press, New York 1973
Anbieter: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, KanadaKen Saunders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,36
EUR 16,33 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Pocket book, good. photo's (illustrator).