Harrowfield david (46 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (46)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Bateman 2007

    1869536932 / 9781869536930

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Adventure Books, Christchurch, NeuseelandAdventure Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 12,95

    EUR 9,98 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Signed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Antarctic Heritage Trust 1995

    0473032325 / 9780473032326

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,27

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Verlag: Antarctic Heritage Trust

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, USADJ Smith Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,83

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Nice stapled booklet of historical sites in Antartic. Some light creasing on cover, with bumped corners and name ("Mary") written in upper right corner of front cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Macmillan, New Zealand 1981

    0333301307 / 9780333301302

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,18

    EUR 26,90 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. ex library -d/j top edge wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Macmillan Co. of New Zealand 1981

    0333301307 / 9780333301302

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,22

    EUR 26,90 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 119 pages. A descriptive and pictorial record of the three historic huts on Ross Island and their contents as they are today. Personal reminiscences, observations and i mpressions from a five week visit to Antarctica during the summer of 1977-8.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Bateman 2007

    1869536932 / 9781869536930

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 6,73

    EUR 26,90 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: As New. 248 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Macmillan Co. of New Zealand 1981

    0333301307 / 9780333301302

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,73

    EUR 26,90 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Macmillan Co. of New Zealand 1981

    0333301307 / 9780333301302

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, NeuseelandThe Secret Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 25,17 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. A clean copy with some light shelf wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Antarctic Heritage Trust 1995

    0473032325 / 9780473032326

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,29

    EUR 26,90 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 88 pages. Bibliography: p82. -Includes index.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canterbury University Press., Christchurch, NZ 2004

    1877257265 / 9781877257261

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, AustralienLawrence Jones Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 18,89

    EUR 21,70 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 315pp, index, bibliography, notes, bw ills, pictorial endpapers. Blue cloth in jacket. Slight edge wear to jacket, sticker remnant to rear. Tells the story of Shackleton's support party on the other side of Antarctica from where his expedition

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canterbury University Press 2004

    1877257265 / 9781877257261

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: masted books, Gilberton, Australienmasted books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 12,59

    EUR 28,64 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Covers & Spine: both front and back boards are undamaged with only light wear along the edges and at corners, spine is solid with slight bumping at ends. Binding: firm throughout, both hinges strong. Pages & Markings: unstained, no markings, clean througho

  • Verlag: New Zealand Antarctic Programme 0, New Zealand

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Book Exchange

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 6,57

    EUR 23,15 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Softcover, undated. Not ex. library, illustrated with glossy colour photographs. Wildlife, natural history and geology of Antarctica. Contents clean, tight and bright. Kim Westerskov and Mike Perry (illustrator). Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press 2004

    0773528253 / 9780773528253

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, USAZoom Books Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 45,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Bateman 2007

    1869536932 / 9781869536930

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, NeuseelandBook Haven

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,66

    EUR 32,98 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Antarctica has always loomed large in the collective consciousness of New Zealanders: as a backdrop to heroic exploration and legendary 'Kiwi' ingenuity, as a source of fascinating scientific discoveries, and as an inspiration for poetry and art. This book is a celebration of the landscape, history

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New Zealand Memories 2007

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, NeuseelandTinakori Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 28,64 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. 22 pages, colour and b/w photos.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Bateman, Auckland 2007

    1869536932 / 9781869536930

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, AustralienM. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 15,74

    EUR 31,24 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. With illustrations in colour and black & white, A fine copy. ; 250 x 190mm; 242 pages.

  • Verlag: David Bateman 2007

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 28,18

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover edges have minor scuffing and creasing.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: South Latitude Research, Christchurch 1995

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Browsers Books, Hamilton, NeuseelandBrowsers Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,90

    EUR 23,43 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. South Latitude research Christchurch 1995 First Edition VG- (illus card covers sl rubbed and worn, extrems on outer edge of front cover worn w plastic membrane lifting, top rh corner of front cover has small hole marks poss from stapler? SIGNED by author on title page). Signed by Auth

  • Verlag: David Bateman Ltd 2007 2007

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,66

    EUR 23,15 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Imperial octavo softcover (nr fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Antarctic Heritage Trust 1995

    0473032325 / 9780473032326

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichCambridge Recycled Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 29,80

    EUR 26,04 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Name on first page. Appears to have hardly been read.

  • Verlag: Auckland, Macmillan, 1981. 1981

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,78

    EUR 16,49 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    118pp. 4to. Original boards in dustwrapper. Colour and b/w illustrations. A very good copy. . First edition.

  • Verlag: Christchurch, Antarctic Heritage Trust, 1995. 1995

    Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 16,49 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Broad 8vo, 88pp. Original pictorial wrapper. b/w maps, in addition to b/w and full colour photographic illustrations. A near-fine to fine copy.

  • Verlag: Canterbury University Press 2004 2004

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 15,54

    EUR 23,15 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    FIRST EDITION, super octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Verlag: New Zealand Antarctic Society 1997 1997

    Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,77

    EUR 23,15 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Super octavo stapled light card covers (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: David Bateman 2007

    1869536665 / 9781869536664

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Adventure Books, Christchurch, NeuseelandAdventure Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 51,81

    EUR 9,98 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Antarctic Heritage Trust, Christchurch, New Zealand 1995

    0473032325 / 9780473032326

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, NeuseelandRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 35,76

    EUR 30,38 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex-library, Natural History NZ Ltd. Some library stamps, labels and markings, including card pocket. ; This copy signed by the author on the title page in blue ink "David L. Harrowfield / 1995". 88 pages. Hardcover edition. Illustrated boards. Page dimensions: 241 x 1

  • Verlag: Antarctic Heritage Trust 1995 1995

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 19,95

    EUR 23,15 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First edition, uncommon in hardcover, super octavo, illus glossy heavy card boards, 88pp, illus, VG+.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Antarctic Heritage Trust, Christchurch, New Zealand 1995

    0473032325 / 9780473032326

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Antipodean Books, Maps & Prints, ABAA, Garrison, USAAntipodean Books, Maps & Prints, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 59,00

    EUR 8,68 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First. 88 pages with index. A survey of the historic sites of the Ross Sea Region in Antarctica. Signed and dated by Harrowfield on the title page. B&W and color photos throughout. Approx. 7 by 10. VG+/NF. Small coffee stain to one corner of inside front cover. Tiny chip to edge of bottom front. No dustjacket (as issued?) with c

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Josef Hoflehner 2003

    3950151028 / 9783950151022

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, USAMunster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 67,94

    EUR 1,69 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition. Josef Hoflehner, 2003. Stated first edition, signed by photographer (Josef) on Title page; dustjacket very faintly rubbed/bumped; cover faintly rubbed/bumped; top edge ever-so-slightly soiled; binding tight; dustjacket, cover, and interior int

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Macmillan, Auckland 1981 1981

    0333301307 / 9780333301302

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, AustralienDial-A-Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 24,68

    EUR 45,13 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Near Fine. 4to. hardcover. 119pp. colour & b/w illus. Near Fine. / near Fine d/w.