Hearn greg (135 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, USABellwetherbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,05
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, USABellwetherbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,05
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, USAGreenwood Road Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Not ex-library.

Eat, Cook, Grow â" Mixing Humanâ"Computer Interactions with Humanâ"Food Interactions (The MIT Press)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,61
EUR 8,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustralienBook Grocer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,52
EUR 25,92 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Greg Hearn, Taylor & Francis. The communication superhighway, or the information superhighway as it is often more limitingly called, does not exist. It is an idea, the conceptualisation of which will largely shape its final realisation and use. As the crowning glory of the post-industrial age, its potential is as grea…t as it is indeterminate. From email to cable TV, remote diagnostics to telesurgery, from videoconferencing to online education, its social and economic impact will be as fundamental as its technological. The Communication Superhighway is the first Australian text to analyse the social and economic dimensions of the superhighway. It takes a multidiscplinary approach to the social construction vs technological determinism debate, and offers an understanding of the change and education processes needed for the new but essential forms of communication which are evolving. Part 1 of The Communication Superhighway is explanatory, demystifying the emerging technologies and the social context of that technological revolution. Part 2 is exploratory, examining the impact, present and future, of the communication superhighway on its two major institutional targets>organisations and the consumer economy. The superhighway has already changed the way we do business, and its potential to alter consumption patterns and processes has not yet been stretched. Part 3 draws out the conceptual tools and principles needed for the continuing analysis of the unfolding digital age. Greg Hearn is Associate Professor, School of Communication at Queensland University of Technology. Tom Mandeville is a Senior Lecturer in economics at the University of Queensland and, with David Anthony, is a researcher at the Communication Centre, QUT. Paperback.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pluto Press Australia Ltd, Annandale, N.S.W., Australia 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustralienGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,67
EUR 21,60 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The cover has minor wear. The page edges are lightly foxed. 345 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,97
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 320.

Creative Graduate Pathways Within and Beyond the Creative Industries
Bridgstock, Ruth (EDT); Goldsmith, Ben (EDT); Rodgers, Jess (EDT); Hearn, Greg (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 38,40
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,05
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 320.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,26
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 124.

Creative Graduate Pathways Within and Beyond the Creative Industries
Bridgstock, Ruth (EDT); Goldsmith, Ben (EDT); Rodgers, Jess (EDT); Hearn, Greg (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,66
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustralienGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,21
EUR 21,60 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 290 pages. The cover has minor wear. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,32
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 124.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,05
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,61
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 1st ed. 2024 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,30
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Creative Graduate Pathways Within and Beyond the Creative Industries
Bridgstock, Ruth (EDT); Goldsmith, Ben (EDT); Rodgers, Jess (EDT); Hearn, Greg (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 41,81
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,81
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 124.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,88
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,33
EUR 15,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 61,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Creative Graduate Pathways Within and Beyond the Creative Industries
Bridgstock, Ruth (EDT); Goldsmith, Ben (EDT); Rodgers, Jess (EDT); Hearn, Greg (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,32
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,67
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,66
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 124 pages. 9.69x6.85x0.32 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 65,62
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 64,42
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 320.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,76
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustralienGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 47,02
EUR 21,60 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good. 212 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).