Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Association of Museums, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933253096 ISBN 13: 9781933253091
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. , Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 8 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 8 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The Brief Edition of Western Civilization presents a strong chronological and political framework and seamlessly integrates the social and cultural forces that have shaped the western past. Two related themes are pursued throughout: 1) Europe in relation to the rest of the world and non-Western influences, and 2) power in all its senses, public and private; economic, social, cultural, and political; symbolic and real. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Association of Museums, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933253096 ISBN 13: 9781933253091
Anbieter: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Excellent condition, dust jacket included when applicable, no markings in text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin College Division, 1998
ISBN 10: 0395885493 ISBN 13: 9780395885499
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. The Brief Edition of Western Civilization presents a strong chronological and political framework and seamlessly integrates the social and cultural forces that have shaped the western past. Two related themes are pursued throughout: 1) Europe in relation to the rest of the world and non-Western influences, and 2) power in all its senses, public and private; economic, social, cultural, and political; symbolic and real. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bob Eggleton (illustrator). Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Very Good. Location:504 471 208 pp. Memoir of the Shoah, youth survived Polish Ukranian town hidden, most of his family were murdered 504 471.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Selbstverlag, Nürnberg, 1973
Anbieter: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Deutschland
3.Aufl. (EA 1971, 2.Aufl. 1973). nicht durchgehend pag., Grossformat (quer), kart. An das "Curriculum Kunsterziehung" anschliessende Überlegungen, verfasst von Kunstpädagogen.U.a. zum Aufstieg der Fotografie und dem Einfluss der Medien auf die Wahrnehmung von Wirklichkeit. Gramm 600.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.
Verlag: Collings House Press, Inc, Collingswood, New Jersey, 1996
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Inaugural issue. Slim octavo. 42pp. Stapled wrappers a bit soiled and staples oxidized, very good. Prints "The Whirligig of Time," an "adaptation" by Anthony Hecht, and the essay "The Dual Tradition" by Thomas Kinsella, among other material.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: M E Sharpe Inc, Armonk, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0765603640 ISBN 13: 9780765603647
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 6th Edition. Some minor marking otherwise Text appears clean. Nice book and binding. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; ISBN: 0765603640. ISBN/EAN: 9780765603647. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560729725.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, Weisbaden, 2020
ISBN 10: 3658304588 ISBN 13: 9783658304584
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Dieses essential vermittelt eine zeitgemaesse und praxisorientierte Einfuehrung in die Messdatenanalyse (nicht nur) fuer das chemisch-analytische Labor und ermoeglicht mit nur wenigen Grundlagen einen Einstieg in die Materie. Der Schwerpunkt liegt auf der Kombination von grundlegender Theorie (Mathematik) und Anwendung (Excel). Das Buch ersetzt weder ein Mathematikbuch noch einen Excel-Kurs. Vielmehr soll es dem interessierten Anwender ermoeglichen, Standardaufgaben aus dem analytischen Bereich statistisch zu bewerten. Dabei wird konsequent auf den Einsatz von Excel-Funktionen bei voelligem Verzicht auf VBA-Funktionen gesetzt. Dieses essential vermittelt eine zeitgemaesse und praxisorientierte Einfuehrung in die Messdatenanalyse (nicht nur) fuer das chemisch-analytische Labor und ermoeglicht mit nur wenigen Grundlagen einen Einstieg in die Materie. Das Buch ersetzt weder ein Mathematikbuch noch einen Excel-Kurs. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers. Small ink notation on the bottom margin.
Verlag: Fawcett Publications, 1957
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good to Fine. Painted Front Cover: Frank McCarthy;;Interior Artists: Rudy De Reyno; Frank McCarthy; Thomas Beecham; Brendan Lynch; (illustrator). CAVALIER Men Adventure Magazine Volume 5, #47 (May /1957; Fawcett Publications;) Painted Front Cover: Frank McCarthy 104 pages including covers; Writers: Leslie Bain; Frank Harvey; Robert Crichton; Tom Bailey; Robert Christie; Stephen Haefner; Charles Samuels; Griffith Borgeson; Andrew Hecht; Donovan Fitzpatrick; Lee Rodgers; William Fuller; Interior Artists: Rudy De Reyno; Frank McCarthy; Thomas Beecham; Brendan Lynch; GOAT ISLAND by William Fuller; What I saw in Budapest's Chamber of Horrors by Leslie Bain; Rebel Brown and His Ramming Bucket of Bolts (Vicksburg Siege) by Robert Crichton; SHIFTA, America's Mystery Cult by Stephen Haefner; *** Book Order # ADV280; Condition= VG/FN (5.0) = VERY GOOD to FINE; (Above Average Used Condition) Price=US$20.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
Zustand: new.
Verlag: Yad Vashem, Jerusalem, 2007
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Signiert
Hard Cover (pictorial). Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Signed and dated by the author ("Best Wishes June 2007"). An excellent copy. Yes. Book.
Verlag: Rome and New York: The Transatlantic Review, 1959
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 168pp, printed wrappers. Early issue of this important review, with a range of significant contributors. Two vertical lines stamped to cover (no other markings), a bit of general wear. Not Signed.
Verlag: Yad Vashem, Jerusalem, 2007
Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USA
Signiert
Hard Cover (pictorial). Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Signed and dated by the author ("Best Wishes June 2007"). An excellent copy. Yes. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: M E Sharpe Inc, Armonk, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0765603640 ISBN 13: 9780765603647
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 6th Edition. Text appears clean. Nice book and binding. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; ISBN: 0765603640. ISBN/EAN: 9780765603647. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560729724.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, 2004
ISBN 10: 030010491X ISBN 13: 9780300104912
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine Condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Condition. 396 pp., 355 illustrations 250 in color, maps, bibliography, and index. Hardcover, bound in cloth covered boards and wrapped in an illustrated paper dustjacket. Tight binding, sharp edges and corners on the boards, bright jacket now encased in a Mylar sleeve, and a clean, unmarked interior. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York NY September 29-December 12, 2004. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.