Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791510 ISBN 13: 9780781791519
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 2), 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791510 ISBN 13: 9780781791519
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791510 ISBN 13: 9780781791519
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791510 ISBN 13: 9780781791519
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791510 ISBN 13: 9780781791519
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791510 ISBN 13: 9780781791519
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791510 ISBN 13: 9780781791519
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. 2nd edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791545 ISBN 13: 9780781791540
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781743788 ISBN 13: 9780781743785
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781743788 ISBN 13: 9780781743785
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781743788 ISBN 13: 9780781743785
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781743788 ISBN 13: 9780781743785
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781743788 ISBN 13: 9780781743785
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791545 ISBN 13: 9780781791540
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791545 ISBN 13: 9780781791540
Anbieter: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, USA
Zustand: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791502 ISBN 13: 9780781791502
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791499 ISBN 13: 9780781791496
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791499 ISBN 13: 9780781791496
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791545 ISBN 13: 9780781791540
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791510 ISBN 13: 9780781791519
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791499 ISBN 13: 9780781791496
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Second. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791553 ISBN 13: 9780781791557
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791553 ISBN 13: 9780781791557
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791510 ISBN 13: 9780781791519
Anbieter: booksdeck, Santa clara, CA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: NEW. Brand new book. International edition printed overseas but with similar contents as compared to the US edition. Same day shipping with tracking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791553 ISBN 13: 9780781791557
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791553 ISBN 13: 9780781791557
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791499 ISBN 13: 9780781791496
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Second. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781791553 ISBN 13: 9780781791557
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Book is in terrific, like-new shape. minor ding around left corner of front cover. Pages have no wear, and all copy is crisp, clean, and UNMARKED. 100% of proceeds go towards promoting literacy in under-served areas of the world.