paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Xulon Pr (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 1594678944 ISBN 13: 9781594678943
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Print on Demand (Paperback). Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Print on Demand (Paperback). Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 217pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas at Austin, Austi, TX, 1978
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Qto., 72 pages, illustrated with colour plates. A Near fine copy.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: Published by Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd., 16 Pembridge Road, London | in Association with John Taylor Book Ventures Hatfield, Hertfordshire First Edition . 1988., 1988
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 77,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original finely grained claret cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered black back, lime green lining papers. 4to. 11½'' x 9½''. Contains 54 pp followed by seventy-five plates including twenty-six in colour. Selected writings on Heron, a chronology, and exhibition details. Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with small crease lines across the spine ends. Dust wrapper protected. Member of the P.B.F.A. ART [British].