Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 0834114801 ISBN 13: 9780834114807
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 1994
ISBN 10: 0834114801 ISBN 13: 9780834114807
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 1994
ISBN 10: 0834114801 ISBN 13: 9780834114807
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 1994
ISBN 10: 0834114801 ISBN 13: 9780834114807
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, USA
Zustand: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, WI, 1961
Anbieter: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hertha Depper (illustrator). Pictorial Cover. A tell-a-tale book. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Text is clean & tight. Covers have edgewear and a paper tear on the spine.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's dust jacket design . First Bantam hardcover edition with complete number line at copyright page. NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 15.00], clean, crisp, colors bright, minor edge and handling wear. Pages [201 plus a 14-page sneak preview of the author's novel of suspense "Prior Bad Acts"] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Red boards, clean, white spine, metallic red lettering. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1957, 1957
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Tell-A-Tale Books. 5 1/2 x 6 1/2. Covres worn and sl. soiled., Spine worn., Bind. loose., Inside of front cover soiled., Some pgs. soiled., 25¢., 2410., Color illust., Cove r shows Bugs Bunny pulling carrots from the ground and eating them, and Porky Pig, Petunia, and Elmer Fudd laughing at him.
Verlag: Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1957, 1957
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Tell-A-Tale Books. 5 1/2 x 6 1/2. Covers worn and sl. soiled., Spine worn., Bind. loose., Pgs. sl. worn and sl. soiled., 35¢., 2410., Color illust., Cover shows Bugs Bunny pulling carrots from the ground and eating them and Porky Pig, Petunia, and Elmer Fudd laughing at him., Adapted by Alfred Abranz and Norm McGary.
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. Cover worn at edges and price sticker on front. Top staple loose at binding. Clean copy with no markings or tears.
Verlag: Western Pub. Co.
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1957, Whitman Tell-a-Tale Bk., cv sl wr, int g.owner's name fep What's Up Doc ! orig price .25.
Zustand: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Verlag: Whitman Pub. Co, 1957
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Verlag: Whitman
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Whitman
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Whitman
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Whitman
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Whitman Pub. Co, 1957
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Whitman Tell-A-Tale, 1957
Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USA
Hard Cover. Tell-A-Tale book #2576. A very good good picturecover hardcover. Corner and edge wear. Spine splitting top and bottom. Pages clean and bright. Copyright 1957.
Verlag: Whitman Books, Racine, Wisconsin, 1961
Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. A very good hardcover picture cover. Tell a Tale #2522. Cover price 25c.
Verlag: Whitman Tell-a-Tale, 1957
Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USA
Hard Cover. Abranz, Alfred; McGary, Norm (illustrator). A very good hardcover picturecover. Corner and edge wear. Hinge wear. 25 cent cover price.
Verlag: Western Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1961
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hertha Depper (illustrator). Tell-a-Tales. #2522. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Ends of spine slightly worn.
Verlag: Western Publishing Co., Racine, WI, 1961
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hertha Depper (illustrator). Color illust on cover of a boy stepping out of a barn. #2522. Color illust. Int. vg. Slight shelf wear.
Verlag: Whitman Publishing, Racine, Wisconsin, 1961
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. L. Hooper and R. Thomas (illustrator). Tell-a-Tales. #2649. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Owners name on title page. Minor shelf wear.
Verlag: Whitman Publishing Co., 1961
Anbieter: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Good. A standard copy with a tight and square binding. Text and illustrations are clean and bright. Front and back cover are lightly scuffed. Corners are bumped. Light edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.