Hudson flexmore (37 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (37)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: The Economy Press, Adelaide 1947

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Octavo. 52pp. Stapled decorated wrappers. Modest age-toning and light wear on the wrappers, near fine. Slip laid in presenting the issue from Hudson.and associate editor Clive Turnbull.

  • Verlag: Economy Press, Adelaide. 1944. 1944

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralienSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 20,74 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo. A very good paperback copy.

  • Verlag: Economy Press, Adelaide. 1944. 1944

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralienSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 20,74 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo. A very good paperback copy. Closed tear to back cover.

  • Verlag: Economy Press, Adelaide. No date.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralienSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 20,74 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo. A very good paperback copy.

  • Verlag: Economy Press, Adelaide.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralienSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 20,74 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo, 44pp. A good paperback copy in printed red card wrap.

  • Verlag: Economy Press, Adelaide.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralienSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 20,74 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo, 24pp. A good stapled paperback copy in plain printed card wraps.

  • Verlag: Economy Press, Adelaide. No date.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralienSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 20,74 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo. A very good paperback copy.

  • Verlag: Economy Press, Adelaide. 1944. 1944

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralienSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 20,74 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo. A very good paperback copy.

  • Verlag: Economy Press, Adelaide.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralienSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 20,74 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo, 64pp. A good paperback copy in printed green card wrap.

  • Verlag: Economy Press, Adelaide. 1944. 1944

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralienSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 20,74 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo. A very good paperback copy.

  • Verlag: Economy Press, Adelaide.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralienSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 20,74 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo, 40pp. A good paperback copy in printed red card wrap.

  • Verlag: Economy Press, Adelaide.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralienSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 20,74 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo, 46pp. A good stapled paperback copy in plain printed card wraps.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Poetry, Melbourne 1947

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 35,85 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 60pp. (last blank, and including ads). 20.5cm. Notes on contributors. Soft covers. Stain to corner of from cover. Light external soiling. A fair to good copy, internally clean. (Australian Indonesian and irish Poems. Preface by William Carlos Williams. Poems by: Roland Robinson, Lord Dunsany

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Poetry, Lucindale, South Australia. 1945

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 35,85 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pp.23. 22.5cm. Printed wrappers with light edge wear and fading. Loosely inserted is a 'Review Slip' with an ink note to the Editors of 'Barjai, Brisbane', signed by the editor. WITH: a copy of No.15 (Title change to: 'Poetry. The Australian Quarterly of Verse'). 47pp. 21.5m. Pr

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Robertson & Mullens., Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. 1944

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 35,85 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. pp.viii+151. 18.5cm. Hard cover, paper covered boards, with paper title labels on spine and upper cover. Dust jacket worn and lacking small pieces at head and foot of spine. A good clean copy.

  • Verlag: F.W. Preece & Sons 1937

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustralienMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,94

    EUR 10,80 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover (with flaps). Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. From the 1000+ volume private collection of well-known Australian poet and author Guy Weller all of which are listed or will soon be listed on this site. Includes many hardcover Collected Poems from sought-after 20th century poets from all countries. Sear

  • Verlag: Self published 1942

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustralienMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,94

    EUR 10,80 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. From the 1000+ volume private collection of well-known Australian poet and author Guy Weller all of which are listed or will soon be listed on this site. Includes many hardcover Collected Poems from sought-after 20th century poets from all countries.

  • Verlag: Self published 1944

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustralienMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,94

    EUR 10,80 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. From the 1000+ volume private collection of well-known Australian poet and author Guy Weller all of which are listed or will soon be listed on this site. Includes many hardcover Collected Poems from sought-after 20th century poets from all countries. Sear

  • Verlag: Self published No date

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustralienMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,94

    EUR 10,80 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. From the 1000+ volume private collection of well-known Australian poet and author Guy Weller all of which are listed or will soon be listed on this site. Includes many hardcover Collected Poems from sought-after 20th century poets from all countries.

  • Verlag: Self published 1944

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustralienMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,94

    EUR 10,80 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. From the 1000+ volume private collection of well-known Australian poet and author Guy Weller all of which are listed or will soon be listed on this site. Includes many hardcover Collected Poems from sought-after 20th century poets from all countries. Sear

  • Verlag: Self published 1944

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustralienMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,94

    EUR 10,80 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. From the 1000+ volume private collection of well-known Australian poet and author Guy Weller all of which are listed or will soon be listed on this site. Includes many hardcover Collected Poems from sought-after 20th century poets from all countries.

  • Verlag: economy press adelaide 1945 1945

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,24

    EUR 23,05 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    #14 march 1945 19pp+ads. VG (in wrappers,mod.rubbed and soiled,mod.wear to extrems.).

  • Verlag: Robertson & Mullens Ltd., Melbourne 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustralienLawrence Jones Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,67

    EUR 21,60 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 37pp. Green cloth, no jacket. Light toning to endpapers, light flecking to cloth. Australian poet. Size: 8vo.

  • Verlag: Adelaide : F. W. Preece 1943

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 42,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 60 pp., 21 cm. Subjects; Australian poetry. 3 Kg.

  • Verlag: Robertson & Mullens Melbourne 1944 1944

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,65

    EUR 23,05 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    first edition, red paper, 151pp, VG+(v sl bumped spine head & foot with v sl tears, v sl sunned edges, prev owners inscr to ffep, sl browning & foxing to ep's & edges with v sl throughout) d/w G+(2cm tear to spine head, sl wear to extrems with v sl chipped spine head & foot & large chipped lower rear, sunned & foxed).

  • Verlag: Adelaide : F. W. Preece 1943

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 35,00

    EUR 13,95 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 60 pp., 21 cm. Subjects; Australian poetry. 1 Kg.

  • Verlag: F.W. Preece & Sons, Adelaide. 1937. Inscribed by the author & with some corrections to the text in the author's hand. 1937

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustralienSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 31,35

    EUR 20,74 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First edition. 8vo, 46pp. A good paperback copy. Staple bound in stiff grey paper wraps. Browning to extremities of wraps & spine. Occasional sparse foxing, predominately to title page.

  • Verlag: 1940 1940

    Anbieter: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, AustralienBerkelouw Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 32,83 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Adelaide 1940. 8vo. Or.printed wrappers (upper and lower spine chipped. Fore-edges soiled). (64pp.).

  • Verlag: 1940 1940

    Anbieter: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, AustralienBerkelouw Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 32,83 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Adelaide 1940. 8vo.Or.printed wrappers. (64pp.). Copy presented to Ambrose Pratt (the Australian writer) and signed by the author.

  • Verlag: Lucindale, Economy Press 1943. 1943

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralienGrant's Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 41,38

    EUR 16,42 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    39pp. 8vo. Original wrappers, lightly sunned, backstrip worn. A very good copy. First edition. Includes loosely inserted order form for the journal 'Poetry', signed by Hudson.