Ilya kabakov (496 Ergebnisse)

Universal Experience: Art, Life, And The Tourist'S Eye
Becker, Carol; de Boton, Alain; Fitzpatrick, Robert; Parr, Martin; Lippard, Lucy; Sontag, Susan; Fischli, Peter; Kabakov, Emilia; Weiss, David; Buckingham, Matthew; Fritsch, Katherina; Mir, Aleksandra; Acconci, Vito; Aitken, Doug; Burden, Chris; Kabakov, Ilya; Koons, Jeff; Orozco, Gabriel; Starling, Simon; Tiravanija, Rirkrit; Uklanski, Piotr
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Universal Experience: Art, Life, And The Tourist'S Eye
Becker, Carol; de Boton, Alain; Fitzpatrick, Robert; Parr, Martin; Lippard, Lucy; Sontag, Susan; Fischli, Peter; Kabakov, Emilia; Weiss, David; Buckingham, Matthew; Fritsch, Katherina; Mir, Aleksandra; Acconci, Vito; Aitken, Doug; Burden, Chris; Kabakov, Ilya; Koons, Jeff; Orozco, Gabriel; Starling, Simon; Tiravanija, Rirkrit; Uklanski, Piotr
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Universal Experience: Art, Life, And The Tourist'S Eye
Becker, Carol; de Boton, Alain; Fitzpatrick, Robert; Parr, Martin; Lippard, Lucy; Sontag, Susan; Fischli, Peter; Kabakov, Emilia; Weiss, David; Buckingham, Matthew; Fritsch, Katherina; Mir, Aleksandra; Acconci, Vito; Aitken, Doug; Burden, Chris; Kabakov, Ilya; Koons, Jeff; Orozco, Gabriel; Starling, Simon; Tiravanija, Rirkrit; Uklanski, Piotr
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,07
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Cosmic Shift: Russian Contemporary Art Writing
Kabakov, Ilya; Kabakov, Emilia; Groys, Boris; Pepperstein, Pavel; Prigov, Dmitri; Vidokle, Anton; Monastyrsky, Andrey; Zhilyaev, Arseny
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,42
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff white wraps, lettered/illus. in black, oblong format. Minor soiling to covers. Square, uncreased binding, clean interior. Text in Italian and English. 247 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USAPoverty Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,53
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly,… we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Curatorial Studies/Bard College June 2001 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, USAInquiring Minds
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,77
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,01
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 1999. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Very good copy. 1st. 4to, 171 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,19
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 1999. paperback. . . . . .

Ilya Kabakov, 1969-1998
Kabakov, Ilya (Il'ia Iosifovich); Wallach, Amei (Essay by), and Cruz, Amanda (Foreword by)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Curatorial Studies Museum, Bard College, Annandale, NY 2001
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USALEFT COAST BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st. 108 pages, illustrations (chiefly colour); 22 x 25 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held June 25 to September 3, 2000 at the Center for Curatorial Studies Museum, Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, New York. Firm binding, clean inside copy. *** "Ranging from 1969 through the early 1990s, the works in… this volume have been rarely or never seen before in this country. Ilya Kabakov's installations are complex environments, which he calls 'total installations,' that immerse viewers in other worlds: communal Soviet apartments, the studio of an untalented artist, or an old Russian school. Humorous and often melancholy narratives in the form of texts on paintings or drawings add to the poignancy of his work." - Publisher. Size: Oblong. Collectible.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USAPoverty Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,20
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we a…nswer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bard College Centger for Curatorial Studies and D.A.P. 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover, 108 pages; new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, USABlack Cat Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Paperback. NEW. Shrink-wrapped. 1st edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USAMurphy-Brookfield Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. CLEAN, UNMARKED COPY.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USAKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback. Unpaginated. Lightly rubbed and edgeworn, else very good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USAKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover. Unpaginated. Lightly rubbed and edgeworn, else very good. Text in English and German.

Ilya/Emilia Kabakov: Monument to a Lost Civilization / Monumento Alla Civilta Perduta / A Cura Di Chiara Bertola, Paolo Falcone
Charta, and Kabakov, Il'ia Iosifovich, and Bertola, Chiara (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, USAMichael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,31
EUR 5,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ilya Kabakov is regarded as Russia's most important living artist. Together with his wife Emilia, he has conceptualized 'Monument to a Lost Civilization.' The project reconstructs the condition of life in the Soviet Union and its institutional paradigms through the voices, false hopes, and dreams o…f the people. This project represents the main dream of the two artists for the last ten years. The book brings together sketches, drawings, and photographs of thirty-eight of the artists' installations (chosen by Kabakov as his best). This 'Monument to a Lost Civilization' is the first time Kabakov's oeuvre has been displayed this way -- and as such it is the most thorough, unified treatment to date of this important artist's work. Concerning itself with the 'everydayness' of life in the former Soviet Republics, the entire book attempts to document a complex psychological, political, and social web that has since been changed irrevocably and forever.

Cosmic Shift: Russian Contemporary Art Writing
Kabakov, Ilya; Kabakov, Emilia; Groys, Boris; Pepperstein, Pavel; Prigov, Dmitri; Vidokle, Anton; Monastyrsky, Andrey; Zhilyaev, Arseny
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, USAMoe's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. No jacket.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, USAPoverty Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,98
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly,… we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bard College, Center For Curatorial Studies, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY 2001
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition and first printing. Softcover. 108 pages. Published in conjunction an exhibition that ran June 25 through September 3, 2000. Features an essay by Amei Wallach. Includes numerous illustrations. A fine copy in wrappers. As new and still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,57
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Oversized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,79
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

Rhetorical Image
Milena Kalinovska, Deirdre Summerbell, Dennis Adams, Art & Language, Judith Barry, Lothar Baumgarten, Braco Dimitrijevic, Rose Finn-Kelcey, Félix González-Torres, Tomislav Gotovac, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Thomas Huber, Ilya Kabakov, On Kawara, Jirí Kolár, Jaroslaw Kozlowski, Cildo Meireles, Tatsuo Miyajima, Muntadas, Barbara Steinman, Lawrence Weiner, Krzysztof Wodiczko, Friedrich Dürrenmatt, Nena Dimitrijevic, Bruce Ferguson, Susan Daitch
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
98 pp.; 30.3 x 22.8 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held December 9, 1990 - February 3, 1991. Guest curated and with an introduction by Milena Kalinovska. Guest edited and with text by Deirdre Summerbell. Addit…ional texts by Friedrich Dürrenmatt, Nena Dimitrijevic, and Susan Daitch. Interviews and artists' page by Bruce Ferguson. Artists include Dennis Adams, Art & Language, Judith Barry, Lothar Baumgarten, Braco Dimitrijevic, Rose Finn-Kelcey, Félix González-Torres, Tomislav Gotovac, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Thomas Huber, Ilya Kabakov, On Kawara, Jirí Kolár, Jaroslaw Kozlowski, Cildo Meireles, Tatsuo Miyajima, Muntadas, Barbara Steinman, Lawrence Weiner, and Krzysztof Wodiczko. Includes an exhition checklist. Very Good. Light rubbing of cover edges, wear to corners, and light scratching of covers. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Nearly fine copy. 1st. 4to, 171 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover, 36 pages; new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, USAGlands of Destiny First Edition Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,91
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Center for Curatorial Studies Museum, Bard College, Annandale, 2001. FINE in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, First Printing. As new. Pristine.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 35 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran November 2 through December 21, 2013. Essay by Kate Fowle. Includes numerous color illustrations. A fine copy in French style wrappers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,03
EUR 14,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mi…ll. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.