James hearst (124 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (124)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins (edition First Edition) 1998

    0380797852 / 9780380797851

    Serie: Eerie, Indiana, Buch 9 von 17. Buch 9 von 17 - Eerie, Indiana

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,40

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Hearst (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins 1998

    0380797852 / 9780380797851

    Serie: Eerie, Indiana, Buch 9 von 17. Buch 9 von 17 - Eerie, Indiana

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,31

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hearst (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins 1998

    0380797852 / 9780380797851

    Serie: Eerie, Indiana, Buch 9 von 17. Buch 9 von 17 - Eerie, Indiana

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, USAThriftBooks-Reno

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,31

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hearst (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins 1998

    0380797852 / 9780380797851

    Serie: Eerie, Indiana, Buch 9 von 17. Buch 9 von 17 - Eerie, Indiana

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,31

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hearst (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins 1998

    0380797852 / 9780380797851

    Serie: Eerie, Indiana, Buch 9 von 17. Buch 9 von 17 - Eerie, Indiana

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,31

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hearst (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Iowa State Pr 1979

    0813807654 / 9780813807652

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,57

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Iowa State Pr 1981

    0813811368 / 9780813811369

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins 1998

    0380797852 / 9780380797851

    Serie: Eerie, Indiana, Buch 9 von 17. Buch 9 von 17 - Eerie, Indiana

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, USAGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,33

    EUR 2,60 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers 1998

    0380797852 / 9780380797851

    Serie: Eerie, Indiana, Buch 9 von 17. Buch 9 von 17 - Eerie, Indiana

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,53

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hearst (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins 1998

    0380797852 / 9780380797851

    Serie: Eerie, Indiana, Buch 9 von 17. Buch 9 von 17 - Eerie, Indiana

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, USAMERS Goodwill

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,32

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Iowa State Pr 1981

    0813811368 / 9780813811369

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. In protective mylar cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Te Neues Pub Group 2009

    3832792953 / 9783832792954

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,40

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA 1981

    0813811368 / 9780813811369

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,49

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Crisp, bright, clean pages except for a touch of age-toning at hinges; no owners' marks; full cloth hard cover shows only some white specking at the upper right front; the jacket has a short wrinkle at the upper foreedge, a short red mark at the top

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Iowa Press June 2001 2001

    0877457573 / 9780877457572

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, USAOpen Books West Loop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA 1978

    0813819407 / 9780813819402

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Third Printing. Clean pages, with no owners' marks; square, tight binding, the hard cover only very gently shelfworn at corners and spine heel; dust jacket is gently faded along the spine and shows scuffing front and back, a short, open tear at the top right front

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: KYLIX PRESS 1976

    0914408038 / 9780914408031

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, USAWilson Book Research

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. very good hardcover with dust jacket / gift inscription and date in front / internals appear clean and unmarked.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Of Iowa Press 2001

    0877457573 / 9780877457572

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, USAGreenworld Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,87

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Te Neues Pub Group 2009

    3832792953 / 9783832792954

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,84

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Te Neues Pub Group 2009

    3832792953 / 9783832792954

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,84

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Iowa State University Press, Ames 1980

    0813807654 / 9780813807652

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, USASandhill Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Third printing. Light green cloth and green title, xi and 100 pages, 23cm tall, octavo. Fine in a fine jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: State Historical Society Iowa 1981

    0890330050 / 9780890330050

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Of Iowa Press 2001

    0877457573 / 9780877457572

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, USAclickgoodwillbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,98

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Iowa State University Press 1984

    0813807662 / 9780813807669

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, USA20th Century Lost & Found

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,80 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First PB. Has a gift inscription inside cover, else as new.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: U.S.A.: Iowa State Pr 1979

    0813807654 / 9780813807652

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, USAAlly Press Center

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 4,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Uncirculated review copy with order form and flyer laid in. 100 page book is in near fine condition. DJ in VG condition. Covers poems from 1937 to 1978.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Iowa State Historical Department 1981

    0890330042 / 9780890330043

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, USATerrace Horticultural Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,06 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket (c). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1981 Sm Quarto, 1981, PP.289, Essays On The Rural Iowa Landscape Very Good In Chipped, Soiled And Torn Jacket, With Owners Inscription On Fep.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Iowa State University Press Ames, IA 1979 1979

    0813807654 / 9780813807652

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, USATable of Contents

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    3rd Printing Hardbound Good+/Good+., DJ 8vo, 100, General wear to book and DJ. Prev. owner's name/date on front endpaper. ISBN:0-8138-0765.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kylix Press 1976

    0914408038 / 9780914408031

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 2,38 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Iowa State Pr, Ames, Iowa, U.S.A. 1981

    0813811368 / 9780813811369

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, USAMurphy-Brookfield Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: James & Meryl Hearst Center for the Arts 1994

    0931209536 / 9780931209536

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Go4Books, St. Cloud, USAGo4Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 14,74

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Like New. No Jacket.

  • Verlag: Iowa State College Press, 1980 1980

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, USAPepper's Old Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 3rd Printing & Has DJ.