Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 0380797852 ISBN 13: 9780380797851
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Hearst (illustrator). First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hearst (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hearst (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hearst (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hearst (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: good. Hearst (illustrator). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Zustand: Good. Hearst (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Hearst (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. In protective mylar cover.
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0813811368 ISBN 13: 9780813811369
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Crisp, bright, clean pages except for a touch of age-toning at hinges; no owners' marks; full cloth hard cover shows only some white specking at the upper right front; the jacket has a short wrinkle at the upper foreedge, a short red mark at the top front, pale foxing around uppers and along spine, and fading of the red lettering at the spine, but remains overall sound. 235pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Iowa Press June 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0877457573 ISBN 13: 9780877457572
Anbieter: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0813819407 ISBN 13: 9780813819402
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Third Printing. Clean pages, with no owners' marks; square, tight binding, the hard cover only very gently shelfworn at corners and spine heel; dust jacket is gently faded along the spine and shows scuffing front and back, a short, open tear at the top right front corner and some smaller chips and tears at corners and spine ends, but is now protected in a clear sleeve. viii, 154pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. very good hardcover with dust jacket / gift inscription and date in front / internals appear clean and unmarked.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Iowa State University Press, Ames, 1980
ISBN 10: 0813807654 ISBN 13: 9780813807652
Anbieter: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Third printing. Light green cloth and green title, xi and 100 pages, 23cm tall, octavo. Fine in a fine jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State Historical Society Iowa, 1981
ISBN 10: 0890330050 ISBN 13: 9780890330050
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Iowa State University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0813807662 ISBN 13: 9780813807669
Anbieter: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First PB. Has a gift inscription inside cover, else as new.
Anbieter: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Uncirculated review copy with order form and flyer laid in. 100 page book is in near fine condition. DJ in VG condition. Covers poems from 1937 to 1978.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Iowa State Historical Department, 1981
ISBN 10: 0890330042 ISBN 13: 9780890330043
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dust Jacket (c). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1981 Sm Quarto, 1981, PP.289, Essays On The Rural Iowa Landscape Very Good In Chipped, Soiled And Torn Jacket, With Owners Inscription On Fep.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Iowa State University Press Ames, IA 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0813807654 ISBN 13: 9780813807652
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USA
3rd Printing Hardbound Good+/Good+., DJ 8vo, 100, General wear to book and DJ. Prev. owner's name/date on front endpaper. ISBN:0-8138-0765.
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Iowa State Pr, Ames, Iowa, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0813811368 ISBN 13: 9780813811369
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: James & Meryl Hearst Center for the Arts, 1994
ISBN 10: 0931209536 ISBN 13: 9780931209536
Anbieter: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Like New. No Jacket.
Verlag: Iowa State College Press, 1980, 1980
Anbieter: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 3rd Printing & Has DJ.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Descubre los rincones más cool de París con esta guía imprescindible. El top model Lydia Hearst y el fotógrafo de moda Russell James te revelan los secretos mejor guardados de la ciudad, desde restaurantes y cafés hasta clubes y bares de moda. Con información detallada, direcciones esenciales y un práctico mapa, esta guía te acompañará en tu viaje para explorar la capital francesa con estilo. EAN: 9783832792954 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Cool Guide Paris Autor: Russell James| Lydia Hearst| Collectif Editorial: TeNeues Idioma: en, de Páginas: 219 Formato: tapa blanda.