Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Great Books Foundation, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933147059 ISBN 13: 9781933147055
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Zustand: very_good. Weldin, Frauke (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North-South Books, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0735840709 ISBN 13: 9780735840706
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Weldin, Frauke (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Weldin, Frauke (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Weldin, Frauke (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
turtleback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Great Books Foundation, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933147059 ISBN 13: 9781933147055
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Great Books Foundation, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933147059 ISBN 13: 9781933147055
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Great Books Foundation, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933147059 ISBN 13: 9781933147055
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Great Books Foundation, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933147059 ISBN 13: 9781933147055
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Great Books Foundation, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933147059 ISBN 13: 9781933147055
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. the cover has a lot of wear there some pages that have a small brown mark- stain there are no tears.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Kent, Pat (illustrator). First U.S. Edition. Clean, tight, no marks.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Rasch & Röhring, Hamburg, 1988, 1988
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
246 S., brosch., guter Zustand.
Zustand: very good. Habinger, Renate (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Great Books Foundation, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933147059 ISBN 13: 9781933147055
Anbieter: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Appears to be unused. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Zustand: Muy bueno. Weldin, Frauke (illustrator). : ¡La Pascua está llegando! El Sr. Croak el Cuervo le dice a Vicki Vole, quien despierta a Rob Rabbit justo a tiempo para enviar al conejito somnoliento a saltar. El juguetón poema de Pascua de James Krüss brilla con las ilustraciones de colores de caramelo de Frauke Weldin mientras los conejos felices le hacen saber al mundo que el tiempo de Pascua está aquí. Un cuento encantador para niños pequeños que celebra la alegría y la emoción de la Pascua. EAN: 9780735840706 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Wake Up, It's Easter! Autor: James Krüss Editorial: North-South Books Idioma: en Páginas: 32 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum, 1967
Anbieter: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. First American edition. Dust jacket is ruffled, torn corner, sunned spine. Blue cloth cover has lightly worn edges. Marks on endpaper. Pages are bright and unmarked, solid binding.
Verlag: Atheneum 1st American 1969, 1969
Anbieter: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, USA
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. VG w/Good+ price-clipped dj. Illus by Rolf Rettich. Author is 1968 Hans Christian Andersen award winner. Stories told in a lighthouse to pass time while a fierce storm rages. 0.0.
Zustand: like_new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atheneum, 1964
Anbieter: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Jochen Bartsch (illustrator). First American Edition. Unmarked, Clean And Solid Copy. Light Brown Cloth Covers With Same Picture On Front Cover As On Dust Jacket Of Old Man In A Cap Listening To Young Boy Carrying A Sack. Light Even Discoloration On Front Endpaper With Minor/Moderate Shelf Wear, Dj With Repaired 2 Inch Cut On Top Edge Of Rear Panel. Price Clipped. Normal Shelfwear. Dj Now In A Protective Mylar Jacket.
Verlag: Ravensburger Buchverlag, Hamburg, 2009
Anbieter: Books Etc., Christiansburg, VA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 9783473520930 302pp. Text in German. Trade paperback size. Price sticker on the back; otherwise the book is nearly like new. (75142).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Verlag Friedrich Oetinger GmbH, 1979
ISBN 10: 3789122238 ISBN 13: 9783789122231
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.