Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York, 1993
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are The Mouse in the Corner by Ruth Rendell, Whistling Past the Graveyard by Peter Sellers, My Friend Sam by Penelope Wallace, The Hiding Place by Edward D Hoch, The Fixer-Upper by James Powell, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Footsteps by Kate Romansky, The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary, Lost in the Mail by Leslie Meier, The Family Rose Charlotte Hinger, The Uncle's War by Brendan DuBois and Between a Cat and a Hard Place by Jimmy Vines. In Near Fine Condition.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Virginia Genealogical Society, Orange, Virginia, 2001
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear including crease near spine. Address label on back. ; Contents: Thornton, The Hills, Gloucester County Home of the Immigrant. Byrd, Floyd L. Whitehead Papers, 1814-1863. MacDonald, Young Francis Jerdone establishes himself in Hanover. Pippenger, John Mercer's land book. King, Isle of Wight County order book, 1746-1752. Little, Defense of the western frontier. Hudgins, Captain Francis Taylor's military accounts. Kolbe, Prisoners in the public jail. Contingent fund. ; 8.5" tall ; 84 pages; Re#. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Verlag: Virginia Genealogical Society, Orange, Virginia, 2007
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages with wear to corner tips in pages near back. Wrappers have light handling wear. Address label on back. ; Contents: Chiarello, George Harrison Sanford King's card file. Dunn, Frederick Parish, Frederick County, vestry book, 1764-1818. Thornton, Thorntons of Gloucester County, a tale of two Williams and a Thomas. Pippenger, Will of John Hooke of Rockingham ounty, 1825. Ear marks, Princess Anne County, 1691-1778. Scott, A Virginia soldier. Boyd-Bragg, A list of the free negroes, Rockingham County [1815]. William Allason's Falmouth store ledger 1, Oct 1769-Sep 1772. A Botetourt census list, 1785. In memoriam. ; 9.0" tall ; 84 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Verlag: Virginia Genealogical Society, Orange, Virginia, 1998
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear including crease near spine. Address label on back. ; Contents: Kidd, The Buckingham County courthouse fire. MacDonald, A merchant's account book: Hanover County, 1743-1744. Joyner, Allason papers: Shenandoah store day book, 1761-1763. Hall, Legislative petitions: York County, 1777-1797. Little, Handle with care: county loose papers, Grant vs. Bennett. Byrd, Preston Davie papers. Little, French and Indian War land bounty certificates. Holcomb, A King William County deed. Richard Ponston-Reinhart Puntstein. ; 8.5" tall ; 82 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Hardback. Zustand: New. 2nd Second Edition, New ed.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781425968465.
Anbieter: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with dust-jacket. Sunning to covers. Minor shelf-wear. No notes or highlights. Pages are clean and binding sound. Used - Very Good.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,40
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Has the word "Apr" inked to top edge else a fine copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 13. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 39,22
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. 2nd Second Edition, New ed.
paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Unwin Hyman, London, 1990,, 1990
ISBN 10: 0044454279 ISBN 13: 9780044454274
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. paperback, large 8vo, xxviii,372pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine not creased, Very Good condition. ISBN: 9780044454274.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,25
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 402.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,62
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. revised edition. 438 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2024
ISBN 10: 0323932002 ISBN 13: 9780323932004
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,48
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Zustand: New. 13th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.