Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press (edition ), 1991
ISBN 10: 0300051506 ISBN 13: 9780300051506
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1984
ISBN 10: 087633057X ISBN 13: 9780876330579
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1984
ISBN 10: 087633057X ISBN 13: 9780876330579
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1984
ISBN 10: 087633057X ISBN 13: 9780876330579
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776693260. 4/20/2026 1:54:20 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prestel Publishing; Pegasus Library, Munich and New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 3791319124 ISBN 13: 9783791319124
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 2nd. 192 pages, colour illustrations; 22 cm. English Edition. Tight, clean copy. Size: 8vo. Guidebook.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press (edition ), 1991
ISBN 10: 0300051506 ISBN 13: 9780300051506
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press / National Gallery of Art., New Haven, 1992
ISBN 10: 0300051492 ISBN 13: 9780300051490
Anbieter: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Light crease to spine, otherwise a newr fine copy -- overallclean, bright and structurally sound. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with a crease-free spine. BP/Art.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scala Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 1857592549 ISBN 13: 9781857592542
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,00
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, 1991
Anbieter: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Hardbacks. 2 Volume set. Tall 4to. (1991). Both volumes Fine in Near Fine dust jackets in Near Fine slipcase. 3 small tears at spine extremities of dust jackets. No names, marks or highlighting.
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. 3rd impression. Paperback, F. 128pp, colour illustrations throughout, a fine copy. Fifty highlights from the collection of the Staatliche Museen zu Berlin. It holds one of the world's leading collections of European paintings from the 13th to the 18th centuries. 575 grams.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Haven ; London : Yale University Press in association with National Gallery Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300051506 ISBN 13: 9780300051506
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 396 pages : illustrations ; 30 cm. Notes; Catalogue to the exhibition held at the Altes Museum, Berlin, 12 September - 10 November 1991; the Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam, 4 December 1991 - 1 March 1991; and the National Gallery, London, 26 March - 24 May 1992. Includes bibliography. Subjects; Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606-1669 ; Exhibitions. Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn 1606-1669. Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606-1669 ; Catalogues. Rembrandt school ; Exhibitions. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300051492 ISBN 13: 9780300051490
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good+. 396 pages; 10 1/8 x 11 3/4" Jacket bottom spine edge has 1/2" tear; light wear to jacket edges and corners; jacket in mylar sleeve. Shipping will be extra for this very heavy book, please inquire.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Haven ; London : Yale University Press in association with National Gallery Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300051506 ISBN 13: 9780300051506
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 396 pages : illustrations ; 30 cm. Notes; Catalogue to the exhibition held at the Altes Museum, Berlin, 12 September - 10 November 1991; the Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam, 4 December 1991 - 1 March 1991; and the National Gallery, London, 26 March - 24 May 1992. Includes bibliography. Subjects; Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606-1669 ; Exhibitions. Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn 1606-1669. Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606-1669 ; Catalogues. Rembrandt school ; Exhibitions. 1 Kg.