Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sterling Pub Co Inc November 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0806942541 ISBN 13: 9780806942544
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Previous owner's inscription inside cover. Cover has wear.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
1992 hardbound, 1st edition. Binding very good. DJ very good, but with an inch-long tear on bottom edge of rear panel repaired with tape and some slight fraying elsewhere. First couple of pages loosened somewhat. Interior spotless.
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Nice used book, pages look good. Cover edges have some wear and there are scratches in the cover.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Book in very good conditions. No markings. And the cover shows usual signs of shelf wear but no major imperfections. All pictures visible. DB.
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Signed by the author and near mint.
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Anbieter: Modern First Editions Boston, Boston, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. As New copy in Like dustwrapper. First printing with full number line. Appears unread: pages, covers and dust jacket are crisp, intact and unmarked. 224 pages with Index, illustrated in color and B/W photographs. Provides pictures of prototypical cars, and discusses their unique features and the reasoning behind their development 1st Printing 1st Printing 1st Printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NY: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1992, 1899
ISBN 10: 0806985925 ISBN 13: 9780806985923
Erstausgabe
First Printing with a 1 present in the number line; oblong small 4to.; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 224 pages; black and white and color photographic illustrations; very good in a very good dust jacket.
Anbieter: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sterling Publishing Co. Ltd. 1992, 1899
ISBN 10: 0806985925 ISBN 13: 9780806985923
Anbieter: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, Kanada
Hardbound. Zustand: Fine(1). A beautifull book with colour and b/w photos. With d/j. Previous owner label on inside cover. Illustrated by: .
Anbieter: ENBURY BOOKS, Tunbridge Wells, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good hardcover book in a like dust jacket. First printing.
Verlag: Sterling, New York
Anbieter: J. F. Whyland Books, Jeffersonville, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Two seperate but related volumes. Both volumes fully illustrated. Both volumes fine in fine dust jackets. Offered as a set only. BR4.
Anbieter: London Bridge Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!