John gosling (299 Ergebnisse)

Human Anatomy, Color Atlas and Textbook: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
John A. Gosling, Philip F. Harris, John R. Humpherson, Ian Whitmore, Peter L. T. Willan
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Human Anatomy, Color Atlas and Textbook: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
John A. Gosling; Philip F. Harris; John R. Humpherson; Ian Whitmore; Peter L. T. Willan
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Human Anatomy, Color Atlas and Textbook: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
John A. Gosling; Philip F. Harris; John R. Humpherson; Ian Whitmore; Peter L. T. Willan
- Softcover
Anbieter: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, USAAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 5th. 1 page of underlining. Minor residue on covers, edge-wear, minor creases. 2009 reprint. Fifth edition. Paperback. 1h.

Human Anatomy: Color Atlas and Text
John A. Gosling MD MB ChB FRCS; Philip F. Harris MD MB ChB MSc; Peter L. T. Willan MB ChB FRCS; Ian Whitmore MD MB BS LRCP MRCS; John R. Humpherson MB ChB
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Atlas of Human Anatomy
Harris, Philip F., Gosling, John A., Whitmore, Ian, Willan, Peter L. T., Humpherson, John R.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Human Anatomy, Color Atlas and Textbook: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
John A. Gosling; Philip F. Harris; John R. Humpherson; Ian Whitmore; Peter L. T. Willan
- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USAGoodwill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,21
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Human Anatomy: Color Atlas and Text
Gosling MD MB ChB FRCS, John A.; Harris MD MB ChB MSc, Philip F.; Willan MB ChB FRCS, Peter L. T.; Whitmore MD MB BS LRCP MRCS, Ian; Humpherson MB ChB, John R.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,94
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 9847686. 1775553636. 4/7/2026 9:20:36 AM.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, USAOne Planet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hillman Books New York 1961
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First paperback edition, first printing # 184 of this story about prostitution and the vice squad in London. Published in hardcover under the title "The Shame of a City". Light rubbing to the dark cover. Slight edgewear. Age toning to the pages. Three light lines on the edge of the bo…ok. In Very Good Condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, USAPlumCircle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,58
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

Human Anatomy : Color Atlas and Text
Harris, Philip F., Gosling, John A., Whitmore, Ian, Willan, Peter L. T.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Atlas of Human Anatomy
Harris, Philip F., Gosling, John A., Whitmore, Ian, Willan, Peter L. T., Humpherson, John R.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Human Anatomy : Color Atlas and Text
Harris, Philip F., Gosling, John A., Whitmore, Ian, Willan, Peter L. T.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,41
EUR 10,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York 1987
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 short stories. Featured are Leopold and the Broken Bride by Edward D. Hoch, Mr. Felix by Paula Gosling, The Dream Crome True by Jay A. Cohen, Blood Ties by Heidi Vanderbilt, Adamant Eve by George Baxt, Taxin' Taxies by Jane Bosworth, A… New Wrinkle by Donald Olson, McCawley's Mantra by Ernest Savage, The Man's Moccasins have Holes by John F. Suter, Wimbledon Fortnight by William Bankier, A Pair of Eyes by Henry Slesar, The Surgeon's Daughter by Peter Turnbull. Address label was removed from the front cover. Light edge wear. Slight reading creases. In good condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,53
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Congo Stories: Battling Five Centuries of Exploitation and Greed
Prendergast, John; Bafilemba, Fidel; Ilus, Sam [Illustrator]; Gosling, Ryan [Photographer]; Namegabe, Chouchou [Afterword]; Eggers, Dave [Afterword]; Souleymane, Soraya Aziz [Foreword];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, USAChaparral Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Ilus, Sam (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,90
EUR 9,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 3,90
EUR 9,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Verlag: Bobbs Merrill, Indianapolis 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USASleepy Hollow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. vg/g+, dj lightly rubbed. Railroads; 13260.
Verlag: Hillman Books 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Aunt Agatha's, Ltd., Ann Arbor, MI, USAAunt Agatha's, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Hillman Books 184. The Shocking Story of Prostitution in LONDON. Nice tight copy. A little worn around the cover, but unbroken spine and nice white pages. Book.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Signet/New American Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, USAGargoyle Books, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition First Printing. One of Scotland Yard's own recounts the true story of the 8 August 1963 dramatic heist of the Royal Mail train bound from Glasgow to London that was intercepted at Buckinghamshire & robbed of $7 million. In 128 pages with 8 pages of black-and-white photos;… 2 advertising inserts bound in. Orig. published in hardcover in 1964, this is the First Edition, First printing, of the mass market paperback edition (Signet P2752) from 1965, Condition is VG+: exceptionally clean & unmarked, tight & square, with moderate tanning to external page edges all around, but unmarked. Nicely protected in Free mylar collector bag!Our photos show the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have on hand. Same day shipping on all orders received before 2 pm (Pacific) Weekdays; later orders, Weekends, & holidays ship very next business day.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,37
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

Human Anatomy : Color Atlas and Text
Harris, Philip F., Gosling, John A., Whitmore, Ian, Willan, Peter L. T.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Oxford University Press, New York 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Phyllis35, canyonville, OR, USAPhyllis35
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners and ends of spine are bumped, not bad, name in ink on back fpp, clean inside and out, tight binding, 416pp, hard cover, nice copy for the medical student. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Health Sciences, United Kingdom, London 2002
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,33
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Internationally known and well-respected, the outstanding Gosling team returns with a new 4th edition of "Human Anatomy". Still unique in the field, this text combines colour photographs and full-colour artwork in one convenient resource. The dissections are amazingly clear - some almost 3-D in app…earance - and colour-coded artwork next to each photo makes anatomy easy to interpret and identify. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Verlag: Bobbs Merrill 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 178 pages. Light wear, the pages are yellowed; a little staining; a good sound binding. The jacket is scuffed, some wear and discoloring; a few small tears. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 204347.

Verlag: Crime Club/Doubleday 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Ex-library with typical marks and wear. The pages are yellowed, some soiling; a solid reading copy. The jacket is creased, worn and discolored; wrapped; glued inside the covers. "The inside story of how London met its greatest criminal threat." Illustrator: . Quantity…Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 196034.