Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA December 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195072391 ISBN 13: 9780195072396
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket is protected by mylar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, United States, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195072391 ISBN 13: 9780195072396
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,20
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This companion is a one-volume, alphabetically arranged encyclopedia exploring the full range of literature suggested by the title. The 672 articles range from brief factual pieces to longer synthetic treatments of topics of central thematic interest. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition.
Zustand: Good. Second Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dames of Detection, Inc. DBA Level Best Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 194791507X ISBN 13: 9781947915077
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195072391 ISBN 13: 9780195072396
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195072391 ISBN 13: 9780195072396
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with light wear. Book has clean and bright contents. Light creasing to front pages. Light stain to upper page ends.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, 1970
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Verry Good. First Edition, first printing. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, xxiii + 535 pages, black cloth. A near fine, clean, neat original hard cover first edition over all with minor shelf wear; binding tight, paper cream white, BUT some foxing othe fore-edges. In a very good, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price present.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good hardcover. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior. Remainder mark stamped on page edges. Ex library book. Tape ghost present on back of book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westview Press, Boulder CO, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813384354 ISBN 13: 9780813384351
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
paperback. Zustand: very good +. 6 x 8 3/4 " 460 pages. contributors: Daniel L. Albritton, Richard B. Stewart, Jae Edmonds, Harry M. Kaiser, Sally M. Kane, Timothy Mount, W. Kip Viscusi, John M. Antle and others. library label on spine, stamped on first page, contents page and inside rear cover. pocket on inside rear cover.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very good hardcover with near fine unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior. Pages are toned due to age.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0312824173 ISBN 13: 9780312824174
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. Bound in brown leatherette that has some creases on the spine and a small corner bump. Navy blue dust jacket has slight wear on corners. 1568 page. Clean, straight, unmarked and very heavy. No priority or international shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0292725736 ISBN 13: 9780292725737
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0292725736 ISBN 13: 9780292725737
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Intercollegiate Studies Institute, Wilmington, DE, 2004
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft Cover. Zustand: Like New. Voluem 40, No. 1, Fall/Winter 2004. 60 pp. Vol. 40, No. 1, Fall/Winter 2004 only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text save small dirt marks on front cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195072391 ISBN 13: 9780195072396
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. 1999 1st edition, tightly bound in black cloth with red lettering to spine; dust jacket not price-clipped with very light wear to edges; a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195072391 ISBN 13: 9780195072396
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0195072391.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1568 pages.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Combined Books, Inc., Conshohocken, PA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0938289276 ISBN 13: 9780938289272
Anbieter: Eisbar Books, Hebron, NS, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Used Hardcover. Condition - As New with As New Dust-jacket. 1st edition. 251 pp. Dust jacket is in a mylar covering. Bound 3/4 in black paper on board with a 1/4 black cloth spine brilliant gold gilt lettering on spine. This is a copy which appears to have never been read. It is in pristine condition - sharp corners, straight tight spine and binding, no damage, no marks. Ships from Canada.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521866030 ISBN 13: 9780521866033
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.