John pettit (240 Ergebnisse)

Lesikar's Basic Business Communication
Lesikar, Raymond Vincent; Flatley, Marie Elizabeth; Pettit, John D.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ship…s USPS Media Mail.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Anbieter: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, USASustainableBooks.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Book is in Used-Acceptable condition. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. Pages and cover may have wear, tears, and stickers. Pages are may contain notes and highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 5 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 5 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USAGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,32
EUR 4,96 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,11
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Essential Haematology (Essentials) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far…. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,02
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 46852092. 1781083847. 6/10/2026 9:30:47 AM.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
BBC Music Magazine: The Symphony; Past, Present, Future (Summer Special Issue 1995)
Fiona Maddocks (Editor); Bayan Northcott; Calum MacDonald; Peter Holman; Denis Stevens; Peter Franklin; Robert Layton; Stephen Pettit; Mark Pappenheim; Michael White; John Thornley
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BBC Magazines, London 1995
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, USAThe Shop Around The Corner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,90
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc03 8½"x11"; 66 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titles,… I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This special issue takes a look at the origins of the symphony and how it has become the keystone of western music. This issue includes the audio CD "The Symphony: Beethoven Symphony No. 6 (Pastoral) performed by the BBC Symphony Orchestra, conducted by Adrian Boult and Brahms Symphony No. 2 performed by the BBC Symphony Orchestra conducted by Sir Richard Pritchard". This issue contains the following articles: "To Embrace the World" (the term 'symphony' from humble beginnings to status as the summit of musical thought) by Bayan Northcott; "The Practice of the Masters" (describes the different forms of the symphony) by Calum MacDonald; "Symphony CD listening guide" (this issues CD) by Calum MacDonald; "The Development of the Orchestra"; "The Changing Perception" (the relationship between symphony and audience) by Peter Holman; "The Grand Opening" (early history of the symphony and the contributions of Haydn and Mozart in its development) by Denis Stevens; "The Immortal Spirit Grows" (Beethoven's influence on Austro-German symphonists) by Peter Franklin; "The Common Pursuit" (development of the symphony outside the Austro-German influence) by Robert Layton; "Is the Symphony Extinct?" (the symphony in modern time) by Stephen Pettit; "Two Living Symphonists" (Peter Maxell Davies and Philip Glass) interviews by Mark Pappenheim; "Notes on the Silver Screen" (the symphony and cinema) by Michael White; "Different Timescales" (do other cultures have an equivalent to the symphony?) by John Thornley.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, USAAllied Book Company Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is fairly worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 5 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 5 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 5 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: KAKBooks, Duarte, CA, USAKAKBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 5th or later Edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,73
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good Condition. A few pages have crinkling and staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USAGoodwill
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,41
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: river break books, fort benton, MT, USAriver break books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,24
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Signed twice by author; signature only on half-title, with signature + inscription to prior owner on title page. Black clothbound with dustjacket; entire book is very clean, square along the edges, and tightly bound. Only flaw is light edge wear to dj from pr…ior reading use. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USABook Nook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Tenth Edition. Light wear. White-out in small spot in top corner of front cover. Has been stamped with bookstore info on first page. Appears free of markings.