John shepley (107 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York Harry N. Abrams 1977. 1977

    0810911124 / 9780810911123

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,21

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York Harry N. Abrams 1977. 1977

    0810911124 / 9780810911123

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York Harry N. Abrams 1977. 1977

    0810911124 / 9780810911123

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mercury Press 1966

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Light wear. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "And Madly Teach" (novelet) by Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; "Three for Carnival" by John Shepley; "The Colony" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Breakaway House" by Ron Goulart; "Flattop" by Gregory Benford; "The Third Dragon" by Ed M. Clinton; "Man of Parts" by H. L. Gold.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N, Abrams, Inc 1977

    0810920670 / 9780810920675

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N, Abrams, Inc, NY 1977

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USAJeff Stark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,78

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: VG+. Color and blck and white illustrations with a good text.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Marlboro Press 1996

    0810160153 / 9780810160156

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,39

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York Harry N. Abrams 1977. 1977

    0810911124 / 9780810911123

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Marlboro Press, Marlboro, Vermont, U.S.A. 1987

    0910395292 / 9780910395298

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, USAGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Thus. Stated First English Translation. Usual Library Markings. Jacket Protected In Clear Plastic. Would Grade Very Good Without Markings.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Marlboro Press 1989

    0910395489 / 9780910395489

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USABoomer's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First English Edition. First English Language Translation, a bright tight lightly copy with two small partial creases to wrappers (very minimal), one reader's note on RFE, and one underline in black ink (5 words). Otherwise, a delightful and very sound copy showing imperceptible sh

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Marlboro Press 1999

    081016051X / 9780810160514

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, USABlack Tree Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,38

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. An about very good minus condition exlib copy. Bright wraps have tape residue and bubbling as well as sticker scars. The binding remains tight and the edition square. Internally, usual markings. The pages are clean and bright and the text unobstructed. A copy in above average reading

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Australia 1976

    0207957126 / 9780207957123

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,37

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Notations. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company 1977

    0395252237 / 9780395252239

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USAStrand Book Store, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 7,76 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Digest Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. Vol. 30, No. 5. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "And Madly Teach" by Biggle; "Three for Carnival" by Shepley; "The Colony" by deFord; "Breakaway House" by Goulart; 'Flattop" by Benford; "The Third Dragon" by Clinton; "Man of Parts" by Gold. Articles: "H. P. Lovecraft: The House and the Shadows" by

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, New York 1977

    0810920670 / 9780810920675

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,94

    EUR 14,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Traces the development of the Impressionist movement from forerunners Turner, Delacroix, and Corot to Cezanne, Gauguin, and Van Gogh, rounding out the historical background with quotations from the artists themselves and contemporary witnesses. Trans.: John Sheple

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 30, No. 5. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "And Madly Teach" (novelet) by Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; "Three for Carnival" by John Shepley; "The Colony" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Breakaway House" by Ron Goulart; "Flattop" by Gregory Benford; "The Third Dragon" by Ed M. Clinton; "Man of

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, New York, NY 1977

    0810911124 / 9780810911123

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, USABook Catch & Release

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A beautiful hardcover book; the jacket has light edge wear. Discusses the works of Manet, Monet, Homer, Whistler, Cezanne, Degas, Renoir, Gauguin, and Van Gogh.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N 1977

    0810911124 / 9780810911123

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookstoYou

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,65

    EUR 18,54 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Secondhand. Clean pages. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. Owner name written inside.Very good book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Schirmer Art Books, Munich and London 1993

    388814535X / 9783888145353

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USALEFT COAST BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,81

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. 223 pages, illustrations; 29 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Moderate shelfwear to wraps, with rubbing to the lower right corner. Age toning. Profusely illustrated. *** "This edition, with more than 200 photographs spanning five decades, was put together by Gisele Freund [1908-2000] herself." - Pub

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, New York 1977

    0810920670 / 9780810920675

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USALEFT COAST BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 21,81

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Cloth, 160 pages, illustrations (some colour); 30 cm. Translated from the French. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar cover. *** CONTENTS: Impressionism, by Pierre Courthion; Selected graphic wor

  • Verlag: The Marlboro Press, 1992 1992

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USALonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,97

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First edition Translated from the Italian. Close to fine and bright in like dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Part of the series from The Marlboro Press books on contemporary and modern Italian writing - they did some beauties.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N Abrams, Inc. 1985

    0810909391 / 9780810909397

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USAStrand Book Store, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 7,76 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Oversized Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,51 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The North American Review Vol. 211 No. 2 February 1920. Various (illustrator).

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 22, No. 4. Edited by Davidson, Mills and Ferman. Cover art by Ed Emsh for "The Last Element" by Hugo Correa. Includes "Gifts of the Gods" by Jay Williams; "The End of Evan Essant. . .?" by Sylvia Edwards; "Shards" by Brian W. Aldiss; "The Kit-Katt Klub" by John Shepley; "To

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 22, No. 4. Edited by Davidson, Mills and Ferman. Cover art by Ed Emsh for "The Last Element" by Hugo Correa. Includes "Gifts of the Gods" by Jay Williams; "The End of Evan Essant. . .?" by Sylvia Edwards; "Shards" by Brian W. Aldiss; "The Kit-Katt Klub" by John Shepley; "To Lift a S

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St. Martin's Press (1976), New York, NY 1976

    0207957126 / 9780207957123

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover w/DJ. Zustand: Used-Very Good/Used-Good. New York, NY: St. Martin's Press. Used-Very Good/Used-Good. (1976). . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 317 pp., DJ shelfworn, page edges lightly foxed . Black & White Photographs (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking Press, Inc, New York 1976

    0670158828 / 9780670158829

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, USAFahrenheit's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First US Edition. First US edition, hardcover, has a lean to the binding, minor wear to the spine ends and cover corners, and some slight sunning to the spine and head. Overall, this is a solid, Very Good+ copy in a Very Good, unclipped dust jacket, which ha

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York 1977

    0810920670 / 9780810920675

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichTrinders' Fine Tools

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 12,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First American Edition. 160 pages, 154 illustrations, including 45 full colour plates.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Marlboro Press 1991

    0910395748 / 9780910395748

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Listing Books in Nashville, Columbia, TN, USAListing Books in Nashville

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,24

    EUR 2,59 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. 14, No. 5. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by Emsh for "The Prize of Peril" by Robert Sheckley. Includes "Thimgs" by Theodore Cogswell; "Gorilla Suit" by John Shepley; "Up the Close and Doun the Stair" by Avram Davidson; 'A Matter of Technique" by Gordon R. Dickson; "The Duel"