John shepley (101 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped… with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May 1966
(Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; John Shepley; Miriam Allen deFord; Ron Goulart; Greg Benford; Ed M. Clinton; H. L. Gold; J. Vernon Shea; Isaac Asimov; Theodore L. Thomas)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Press 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,13
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Light wear. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "And Madly Teach" (novelet) by Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; "Three for Carnival" by John Shepley; "The Colony" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Breakaway House" by Ron Goulart; "Flattop" by Gregory Benford; "The Third Dragon" by Ed M. Clinton; "Man of Parts" by H. L. Gold.…Article: "H. P. Lovecraft: The House and the Shadows" by J. Vernon Shea. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Judith Merril & Fritz Leiber; "Beamed Power" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Science: Time and Tide" by Asimov.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,02
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N, Abrams, Inc, NY 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, USAJeff Stark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,80
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: VG+. Color and blck and white illustrations with a good text.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,39
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, USAGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,10
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Thus. Stated First English Translation. Usual Library Markings. Jacket Protected In Clear Plastic. Would Grade Very Good Without Markings.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, USABoomer's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First English Edition. First English Language Translation, a bright tight lightly copy with two small partial creases to wrappers (very minimal), one reader's note on RFE, and one underline in black ink (5 words). Otherwise, a delightful and very sound copy showing imperceptible sh…elf/edge wear. ; 76 pages.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, USABlack Tree Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,42
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. An about very good minus condition exlib copy. Bright wraps have tape residue and bubbling as well as sticker scars. The binding remains tight and the edition square. Internally, usual markings. The pages are clean and bright and the text unobstructed. A copy in above average reading…condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Notations. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, USAStrand Book Store, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,17
EUR 7,78 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May 1966
F&SF (Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; John Shepley; Miriam Allen deFord; Ron Goulart; Greg Benford; Ed M. Clinton; H. L. Gold; J. Vernon Shea; Isaac Asimov; Theodore L. Thomas)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,70
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDigest Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. Vol. 30, No. 5. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "And Madly Teach" by Biggle; "Three for Carnival" by Shepley; "The Colony" by deFord; "Breakaway House" by Goulart; 'Flattop" by Benford; "The Third Dragon" by Clinton; "Man of Parts" by Gold. Articles: "H. P. Lovecraft: The House and the Shadows" by… Shea; Time and Tide" by Asimov; "Beamed Power" by Thomas. Small cover corner crease; date-stamp. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,93
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Traces the development of the Impressionist movement from forerunners Turner, Delacroix, and Corot to Cezanne, Gauguin, and Van Gogh, rounding out the historical background with quotations from the artists themselves and contemporary witnesses. Trans.: John Sheple…y (illustrator).

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May 1966
F&SF (Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; John Shepley; Miriam Allen deFord; Ron Goulart; Greg Benford; Ed M. Clinton; H. L. Gold; J. Vernon Shea; Isaac Asimov; Theodore L. Thomas)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1966
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 30, No. 5. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "And Madly Teach" (novelet) by Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; "Three for Carnival" by John Shepley; "The Colony" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Breakaway House" by Ron Goulart; "Flattop" by Gregory Benford; "The Third Dragon" by Ed M. Clinton; "Man of…Parts" by H. L. Gold. Article: "H. P. Lovecraft: The House and the Shadows" by J. Vernon Shea. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Judith Merril & Fritz Leiber; "Beamed Power" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Science: Time and Tide" by Asimov. Creasing; edge and corner wear; minor chips and tears; mild stains. Book.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Catch & Release, HULL, USABook Catch & Release
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A beautiful hardcover book; the jacket has light edge wear. Discusses the works of Manet, Monet, Homer, Whistler, Cezanne, Degas, Renoir, Gauguin, and Van Gogh.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookstoYou
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,81
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Secondhand. Clean pages. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. Owner name written inside.Very good book.
Verlag: The Marlboro Press, 1992 1992
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, USALonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,99
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition Translated from the Italian. Close to fine and bright in like dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Part of the series from The Marlboro Press books on contemporary and modern Italian writing - they did some beauties.

Gisele Freund: Photographer
(Photography) Gisele Freund, (Foreword) Christian Caujolle, (Translator) John Shepley
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, USAStrand Book Store, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,29
EUR 7,78 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oversized Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North American Review Corporation, New York 1920
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: CanisLatrans, Highlands, USACanisLatrans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,53 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The North American Review Vol. 211 No. 2 February 1920. Various (illustrator).

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): April, Apr. 1962
F&SF (Jay Williams; Hugo Correa; Sylvia Edwards; Brian W. Aldiss; John Shepley; Kit Reed; Robert Arthur; Doris Pitkin Buck; Charles Henneberg; Isaac Asimov; Alfred Bester; Theodore L. Thomas; Joseph Dickinson)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1962
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,02
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 22, No. 4. Edited by Davidson, Mills and Ferman. Cover art by Ed Emsh for "The Last Element" by Hugo Correa. Includes "Gifts of the Gods" by Jay Williams; "The End of Evan Essant. . .?" by Sylvia Edwards; "Shards" by Brian W. Aldiss; "The Kit-Katt Klub" by John Shepley; "To… Lift a Ship" by Kit Reed; "Garvey's Ghost" by Robert Arthur; "Vintage Wine" (verse) by Doris Pitkin Buck; "Moon Fishers" by Charles Henneberg; "Science: The Weighting Game" by Isaac Asimov; "Books" by Alfred Bester; "Test" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Three for the Stars" by Joseph Dickinson; "Editorial" by Avram Davidson. Creasing; scarring to lower front spine corner (see scan); stress; edgewear; tanning; a little lean. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): April, Apr. 1962
F&SF (Jay Williams; Hugo Correa; Sylvia Edwards; Brian W. Aldiss; John Shepley; Kit Reed; Robert Arthur; Doris Pitkin Buck; Charles Henneberg; Isaac Asimov; Alfred Bester; Theodore L. Thomas; Joseph Dickinson)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1962
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 22, No. 4. Edited by Davidson, Mills and Ferman. Cover art by Ed Emsh for "The Last Element" by Hugo Correa. Includes "Gifts of the Gods" by Jay Williams; "The End of Evan Essant. . .?" by Sylvia Edwards; "Shards" by Brian W. Aldiss; "The Kit-Katt Klub" by John Shepley; "To Lift a S…hip" by Kit Reed; "Garvey's Ghost" by Robert Arthur; "Vintage Wine" (verse) by Doris Pitkin Buck; "Moon Fishers" by Charles Henneberg; "Science: The Weighting Game" by Isaac Asimov; "Books" by Alfred Bester; "Test" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Three for the Stars" by Joseph Dickinson; "Editorial" by Avram Davidson. Creasing; edge and corner nicks and wear withminor edge tears with a minor loss to rear; creasing; tanning; a little bent from poor stacking. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover w/DJ. Zustand: Used-Very Good/Used-Good. New York, NY: St. Martin's Press. Used-Very Good/Used-Good. (1976). . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 317 pp., DJ shelfworn, page edges lightly foxed . Black & White Photographs (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, USAFahrenheit's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First US Edition. First US edition, hardcover, has a lean to the binding, minor wear to the spine ends and cover corners, and some slight sunning to the spine and head. Overall, this is a solid, Very Good+ copy in a Very Good, unclipped dust jacket, which ha…s wear with mild creasing to the spine ends, corners, and edges, a tiny tear to the tail near the front hinge, and rubbing with some smudging to the covers. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichTrinders' Fine Tools
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 12,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First American Edition. 160 pages, 154 illustrations, including 45 full colour plates.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Listing Books in Nashville, Columbia, USAListing Books in Nashville
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,31
EUR 2,60 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May 1958
F&SF (Robert Sheckley; Theodore R. Cogswell; John Shepley; Avram Davidson; Gordon R. Dickson; Joan Vatsek; William Morrison; Will Stanton; Brian W. Aldiss; Ron Goulart; Fritz Leiber; Karen Anderson)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1958
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. 14, No. 5. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by Emsh for "The Prize of Peril" by Robert Sheckley. Includes "Thimgs" by Theodore Cogswell; "Gorilla Suit" by John Shepley; "Up the Close and Doun the Stair" by Avram Davidson; 'A Matter of Technique" by Gordon R. Dickson; "The Duel"…by Joan Vatsek; "Over the River to What's-Her-Name's House" by Will Stanton; "Have Your Hatreds Ready" by Brian W. Aldiss; ". . .And Curiouser" by Ron Goulart; "Rump-Titty-Titty-Tum-TAH-Tee" by Fritz Leiber; "In Memorium: Henry Kuttner" (verse) by Karen Anderson. Article: "The Science Stage" by William Morrison. Tanning; minor foxing, bumps and dings. Book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,82
EUR 8,63 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. (xvi) 334 pp. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white plates. The Contents are: Preface; The Days Before; The Three Days; The Next Three Months; and Glossary; followed by an index. Book.
Verlag: Glazier, Masters & Smith, Hallowell 1846
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, USADorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: fair. No additional printings listed. NOT an ex library book. Calf leather book has heavy rubbing on spine. Maine Reports title on spine. Covers atttached but are starting to crack. Dark borders on edges of beginning and ending pages.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, USAW. Lamm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,28
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous full page color plates plus text illustrations. ; Tight and clean. Solid binding. A touch of shelf wear to dustjacket, with a few chips to top of spine and rear, otherwise in Very Good condition and now protected in a new M…ylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. ; 4to; 223 pages.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, USAFahrenheit's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Very Good. First Edition Thus. First English language edition, trade paperback, has a mild lean to the binding, soiling to the edges of the text block that does not affect the page faces, and faint rubbing with very slight edge wear to the covers. Overall, this is a solid, tight, Near Very Good copy with… clean text.