Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374226687 ISBN 13: 9780374226688
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374226687 ISBN 13: 9780374226688
Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Strauss & Giroux-3pl, 2005
ISBN 10: 0374529647 ISBN 13: 9780374529642
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Strauss & Giroux-3pl, 2005
ISBN 10: 0374529647 ISBN 13: 9780374529642
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Strauss & Giroux-3pl, 2005
ISBN 10: 0374529647 ISBN 13: 9780374529642
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Strauss & Giroux-3pl, 2005
ISBN 10: 0374529647 ISBN 13: 9780374529642
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2005
ISBN 10: 0374529647 ISBN 13: 9780374529642
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2005
ISBN 10: 0374529647 ISBN 13: 9780374529642
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374226687 ISBN 13: 9780374226688
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374226687 ISBN 13: 9780374226688
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374226687 ISBN 13: 9780374226688
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374226687 ISBN 13: 9780374226688
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374226687 ISBN 13: 9780374226688
Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by Preston on title page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2005
ISBN 10: 0374529647 ISBN 13: 9780374529642
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374226687 ISBN 13: 9780374226688
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374226687 ISBN 13: 9780374226688
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374226687 ISBN 13: 9780374226688
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374226687 ISBN 13: 9780374226688
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2005
ISBN 10: 0374529647 ISBN 13: 9780374529642
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2005
ISBN 10: 0374529647 ISBN 13: 9780374529642
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0374226687 ISBN 13: 9780374226688
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Creases at top of spine, bumps and shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374226687 ISBN 13: 9780374226688
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Front endpage missing. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Spanish Edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0374226687 ISBN 13: 9780374226688
Anbieter: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with Dust Jacket - Good condition. 1st Edition.