Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 0. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 0. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Teachers Discount Music, New Market, VA, USA
Noten
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. This book is brand new and available for immediate delivery.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
paperback. Zustand: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
paperback. Zustand: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
paperback. Zustand: Like New. 0th Edition. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
paperback. Zustand: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: Teachers Discount Music, New Market, VA, USA
Noten
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. This books is brand new and available for immediate delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Studio Distribution Services, 2017
Anbieter: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, USA
dvd. Zustand: Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred Publishing Co., Inc., 1986
ISBN 10: 0769243452 ISBN 13: 9780769243450
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA
Trade paperback. Zustand: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 40 p. Color by Note, BK 1. Audience: General/trade. about 6 pages colored in sc 151.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperPrerennial/ A Division of Harper Collins Publishers, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0060969571 ISBN 13: 9780060969578
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edtion. 369 pp. Flawless copy.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Later Printing (2002). Not price-clipped. Published by HarperPerennial, 1993. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf wear and publisher mark on bottom page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: iUniverse.com, Lincoln, Nebraska, 2001
ISBN 10: 0595188419 ISBN 13: 9780595188413
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Softcover. Writers Club Press. xix, 216 pp. Softcover. Good condition; gift inscription on inside of front cover; on covers: touches of wear on edges, light creasing near spine, and shallow warping of front.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 1993
ISBN 10: 0060969571 ISBN 13: 9780060969578
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 1993
ISBN 10: 0060969571 ISBN 13: 9780060969578
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
EUR 17,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 20 pages. 12.00x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 00-el03915 edition. 20 pages. 12.00x11.00x0.10 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 00-el9911 edition. 28 pages. 11.70x8.90x0.30 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 00-el9810 edition. 28 pages. 12.00x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Stapled wraps. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Black Maria Collective Inc. , c 1981, black & white stapled pictorial wraps, Very Good (cover edgewear) , 101 pages, unmarked. LITERATURE LESBIANS ; V7V; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 101 pages.
Verlag: Fairleigh Dickinson University, Teaneck, New Jersey, 1977
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers are clean with light shelf wear and fading at spine area. ; Contents: Slater, Quentin's tunnel visison: modes of perception and their stylistic realization in The Sound and the Fury. Wertime, Leslie Farber and the nature of will. Kiell, The very private eye of Ross Macdonald (part I). Pratt, Fred Kaplan, Dickens and mesmerism: the hidden springs of fiction. Gould, Herbert Dingle, the mind of Emily Brontë. Bassett, The practice of psychoanalytic criticism. ; 10.0" tall; 48 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Verlag: Fairleigh Dickinson University, Teaneck, New Jersey, 1973
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wrappers are clean with light shelf wear. Contents: Karpowitz, Tom Sawyer and Mark Twain: fictional women and real in the Play of conscience with the imagination. Moglen, Disguise and development: the self and society in Twelfth Night. Bassett, Pater and Freud on Leonardo Da Vinci: two views of the hero of art. Mitchell, Incest, demonism and death in Wuthering Heights. Review. ; 10.0" tall; 44 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.