Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Design 5 (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Design 5 (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Demarest, Chris L. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Demarest, Chris L. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Child Press (edition ), 1992
ISBN 10: 0866113304 ISBN 13: 9780866113304
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Yvette Banek (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Yvette Banek (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Demarest, Chris L. (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Troll Communications L.L.C., 1996
ISBN 10: 0816734259 ISBN 13: 9780816734252
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Demarest, Chris L. (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Troll Communications L.L.C., 1996
ISBN 10: 0816734259 ISBN 13: 9780816734252
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Demarest, Chris L. (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Design 5 (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Yvette Banek (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: As New. Design 5 (illustrator). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Yvette Banek (illustrator). 000-204: VG+ copy. Small Thin Hardcover. Collectors number 230-4. Appears to be an unread or very gently read book, as there is light edge wear and a few tiny surface blemishes. A beautiful copy with clean, unmarked pages. Written by Bill and Susan Karnovsky with Color Illustrations by Yvette Banek. First Edition 1992. Creative Child Press published by Playmore, Inc.
Zustand: Good. Design 5 (illustrator). Good condition. (Christmas, Juvenile Fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Gloss pictorial boards have only light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Zustand: good. Demarest, Chris L. (illustrator). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Anbieter: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, USA
A Pictoral Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good/almost New. Design 5 (illustrator). not perfectly pristine. Closed Children's Shop.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Demarest, Chris L. (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Yvette Banek (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Hank's grandfather polishes an old sleigh runner for Santa's sleigh. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Troll Communications L.L.C., 1997
ISBN 10: 0816735956 ISBN 13: 9780816735952
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Demarest, Chris L. (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Troll Communications L.L.C., 1997
ISBN 10: 0816735956 ISBN 13: 9780816735952
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Demarest, Chris L. (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.