Verlag: The Institute of Constitutional and Parliamentary Studies, 1972
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. The pages of this copy are crisp and clean, bearing slight age-toning at the margins but otherwise excellent. The binding is square and tight, the green cloth gently shelf-rubbed at corners and spine ends but otherwise clean and attractive. 171pp.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 132 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Pali Publication Board., Bihar., 1956
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australien
xxvi + 392 + 26pp. Text in Sanskrit and English. Edges browned, hardback covers rubbed and bumped, internally clean, overall a very good copy.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,55
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 434 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 76,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 152 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 250 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 113,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.00x7.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Pali Publication Board., Bihar., 1960
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australien
xxii + 9 + 521 + 27pp, index, plain unlettered green cloth as published. Text in Devanagari script and English. 24.5 x 16cm. Nalanda Devanagari Pali Series. Hinges starting, upper corner bumped, endpapers browned, still a good hardback copy.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 137,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 360 pages. 11.00x8.25x11.02 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Pali Publication Board., Varanasi., 1961
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australien
iv + 6 + 540 + 36pp, index. Text in Devanagari and English. Front free endpaper adhered to pastedown, binding loosening, hinges starting, covers a little browned, a sound secondhand copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 9811399387 ISBN 13: 9789811399381
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 143,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised edition. 532 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 162,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.02x5.99x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 158,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 9811399417 ISBN 13: 9789811399411
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 160,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised edition. 772 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.57 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 162,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.25x7.50x9.22 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 168,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 208,00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 312 pages. 10.50x7.50x4.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 208,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 221,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 376 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.78 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 235,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 413 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 273,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 129 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.49 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 276,01
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 10.00x7.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 274,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 305,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 446 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 306,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 409 pages. 9.25x6.10x6.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 309,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 10.00x7.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 310,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 340 pages. 9.19x6.13x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 310,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 362 pages. 9.19x6.13x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 312,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1000 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.97 inches. In Stock.