Keith maclennan (212 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bilingual. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,34
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,89
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,80
EUR 6,44 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,73
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,39
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,77
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,33
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Virgil: Aeneid VI (Latin Texts) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. M…oney back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,59
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, USAThe Compleat Scholar
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,71 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback showing light shelf wear, otherwise as new. Pages are clean. No notes or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,18
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,18
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are n…ot satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,57
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USATextbooks_Source
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,38
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,79
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This is the first intermediate-student edition of a selection from Virgil's Aeneid VIII. Lines 86-279 and 558-584 are included as Latin text with an accompanying commentary and vocabulary. Focusing on a deliberately concise extract from the original, this edition is designed to be manageable f…or students reading the text for the first time while also perfectly encapsulating the interest of the longer work and inspiring further study of it. A detailed introduction explains points of historical and stylistic interest. Book VIII of the Aeneid is remarkable for the diversity of its subject matter. Aeneas travels upriver to the site where Rome will be founded. He meets King Evander, who tells him the dramatic story of Hercules and Cacus and shows him round 'Rome' before it is Rome. Aeneas' mother makes new armour for him and at the end of the book we see him brandishing the shield whose centrepiece is the triumph of Augustus. The selection presented here focuses on Evander and Hercules, and concludes with the fatal moment when Aeneas takes Evander's son Pallas to war. Its vivid narrative, human characters and larger-than-life heroes and villains are compelling reading. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,84
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,94
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. This is the endorsed publication from OCR and Bloomsbury for the Latin AS and A-level (Group 3) prescription of Virgil's Aeneid VIII, giving full Latin text, commentary and vocabulary for lines 86-279 and 558-584, along with a detailed introduction.Book VIII of the Aeneid is remarkable for the diversity…of its subject matter. Aeneas travels upriver to the site where Rome will be founded. He meets King Evander, who tells him the dramatic story of Hercules and Cacus and shows him round 'Rome' before it is Rome. Aeneas' mother makes new armour for him and at the end of the book we see him brandishing the shield whose centrepiece is the triumph of Augustus. The OCR selection focuses on Evander and Hercules, and concludes with the fatal moment when Aeneas takes Evander's son Pallas to war. Its vivid narrative, human characters and larger-than-life heroes and villains are compelling reading.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This is the endorsed publication from OCR and Bloomsbury for the Latin AS and A-level (Group 3) prescription of Virgil's Aeneid VIII, giving full Latin text, commentary and vocabulary for lines 86279 and 558584, along with a detailed introduction.Book VIII of the Aeneid is remarkable for the d…iversity of its subject matter. Aeneas travels upriver to the site where Rome will be founded. He meets King Evander, who tells him the dramatic story of Hercules and Cacus and shows him round 'Rome' before it is Rome. Aeneas' mother makes new armour for him and at the end of the book we see him brandishing the shield whose centrepiece is the triumph of Augustus. The OCR selection focuses on Evander and Hercules, and concludes with the fatal moment when Aeneas takes Evander's son Pallas to war. Its vivid narrative, human characters and larger-than-life heroes and villains are compelling reading. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,52
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,01
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

FANTASTIC Stories of the Imagination: July 1963
Fantastic (Jack Sharkey; Edmond Hamilton; Ron Goulart; Phyllis MacLennan; Thomas M. Disch; Keith Laumer)
Verlag: Ziff Davis, NY 1963
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 12, No. 7. Edited by Cele Goldsmith. Cover art by Jacquelyn Blair for "The Trouble with Tweenity" by Jack Sharkey; b&w rear cover by Finlay for "He That Hath Wings" (reprint) by Edmond Hamilton. Includes "The Recurrent Suitor" by Ron Goulart; "A Contract in Karasthan" by Phyllis MacL…ennan; "Final Audit" by Thomas M. Disch; "A Hoax in Time" (pt. 2 of 3) by Keith Laumer. Features: "According to You"; "Editorial"; "Coming Next Month". Illustrated by Blair, Finlay, Schelling, and Adkins. Edgewear; minor creasing; bumsp and dings; rear cover a little rubbed with minor scuffs; minor soiling. Book.

FANTASTIC Stories of the Imagination: July 1963
Fantastic (Jack Sharkey; Edmond Hamilton; Ron Goulart; Phyllis MacLennan; Thomas M. Disch; Keith Laumer)
Verlag: Ziff Davis, NY 1963
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 12, No. 7. Edited by Cele Goldsmith. Cover art by Jacquelyn Blair for "The Trouble with Tweenity" by Jack Sharkey; b&w rear cover by Finlay for "He That Hath Wings" (reprint) by Edmond Hamilton. Includes "The Recurrent Suitor" by Ron Goulart; "A Contract in Karasthan" by Phyllis MacL…ennan; "Final Audit" by Thomas M. Disch; "A Hoax in Time" (pt. 2 of 3) by Keith Laumer. Features: "According to You"; "Editorial"; "Coming Next Month". Illustrated by Blair, Finlay, Schelling, and Adkins. It looks like two aligatror clips had been put on top edge with subsequent small tears to covers; tanning; minor soiling; minor staple wear through rear. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,09
EUR 4,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

FANTASTIC Stories of the Imagination: July 1963
Fantastic (Jack Sharkey; Edmond Hamilton; Ron Goulart; Phyllis MacLennan; Thomas M. Disch; Keith Laumer)
Verlag: Ziff Davis, NY 1963
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. 12, No. 7. Edited by Cele Goldsmith. Cover art by Jacquelyn Blair for "The Trouble with Tweenity" by Jack Sharkey; b&w rear cover by Finlay for "He That Hath Wings" (reprint) by Edmond Hamilton. Includes "The Recurrent Suitor" by Ron Goulart; "A Contract in Karasthan" by Phyllis Mac…Lennan; "Final Audit" by Thomas M. Disch; "A Hoax in Time" (pt. 2 of 3) by Keith Laumer. Features: "According to You"; "Editorial"; "Coming Next Month". Illustrated by Blair, Finlay, Schelling, and Adkins. Edgewear with nicks and minor tears; tanning; minor creasing, bumps and dings. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,26
EUR 18,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.