Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801858445 ISBN 13: 9780801858444
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801858445 ISBN 13: 9780801858444
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421418525 ISBN 13: 9781421418520
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421418525 ISBN 13: 9781421418520
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801858445 ISBN 13: 9780801858444
Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Contains some, or all, of the following: highlights, notes, and underlining. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 078173486X ISBN 13: 9780781734868
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 078173486X ISBN 13: 9780781734868
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801893674 ISBN 13: 9780801893674
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801893674 ISBN 13: 9780801893674
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second edition ] Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Pub Date: 10/22/2009 Binding: Paperback Pages: 272 second edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421418525 ISBN 13: 9781421418520
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421418525 ISBN 13: 9781421418520
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421418525 ISBN 13: 9781421418520
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421418525 ISBN 13: 9781421418520
Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USA
Zustand: acceptable.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801858445 ISBN 13: 9780801858444
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421418525 ISBN 13: 9781421418520
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 078173486X ISBN 13: 9780781734868
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1421418525 ISBN 13: 9781421418520
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, 2002
ISBN 10: 078173486X ISBN 13: 9780781734868
Anbieter: Skelly Fine Books, Norman, OK, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Sixth Edition. [L. Randol Barker, M.D., Sc. M.; John R. Burton, M.D.; Philip D. Zieve, M.D. Editors] {Lippincott Williams & Wilkins; Philadelphia; 2002; Hard Cover; Near Fine/Very Good; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Sixth Edition; ISBN: 0-7817-3486-X.} Dj rubbed, flaps have light creases, small scrape on rear with tiny corresponding dents in rear board; PO name on FFEP. Interior clean and unmarked. "This book is directed to practitioners who care for ambulatory adult patients. The purposes of the book are (a) to provide an in-depth account of the evaluation, management, and long-term course of common clinical problems that are addressed in the ambulatory setting, and (b) to provide guidance for recognizing problems that require either referral for specialized care or hospitalization and for appreciating the expected course of those problems." The Roche Resident Textbook Program. (Shipping: $7.75 media mail, $12.50 priority mail; $45.00 international airmail.) Listing updated 10-13-2006.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 078173486X ISBN 13: 9780781734868
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801858445 ISBN 13: 9780801858444
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003
ISBN 10: 078173486X ISBN 13: 9780781734868
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 6th Edition. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781762278 ISBN 13: 9780781762274
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 7th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.