Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt am Main, Bern, New York, Nancy, Peter Lang, ., 1984
ISBN 10: 3820480838 ISBN 13: 9783820480832
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Gut. 1. 1. Auflage. 21x15 cm. 115 S. mit graph. Darstellungen. Softcover, Broschur mit Bibliotheksrückenschilder (rotes Klebeband). Fleckig, randgebräunt, angestaubt. Kanten berieben. Einband akzeptabel. mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und -eintragungen auf den ersten Seiten (teils durchgestrichen). Gebräunt, sonst innen sehr sauber. Europäische Hochschulschriften: Reihe 11, Pädagogik Bd. 209. Veranst.: St.-Josephshaus Klein-Zimmern unter Mitwirkung d. Referates Fortbildung d. Aktionskreises Psychomotorik e.V. - Arbeitsbericht d. Fachtagung "Klein-Zimmerner Tage" Motopädagogik in d. Heimerziehung vom 22. - 23.9.1983 im St.-Josephshaus Klein-Zimmern. DX-201|8252AB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nwe York Graphic Society Ltd, Greenwich, Conn, 1971
ISBN 10: 0821204734 ISBN 13: 9780821204733
Hardcover. Cream & brown cloth, brown paper dust jacket, 322 pp., 100 BW & color illus. Outlines 100 Italian drawings held in the Albertina Museum in Vienna, Austria. "Three distinguished scholars of old master drawings have contributed the text. Dr. Walter Koschatzky, Director of the Albertina, relates the history of this collection begun by Albert, Duke of Saxe-Teschen and son-in-law of the Empress Maria Theresa. Two other specialists on the Albertina staff, Konrad Oberhuber and Eckhart Knab, present overall views of the museum's holdings in Italian drawings, and provide detailed, scholarly analyses of each of the 100 drawings reproduced in color." (dj). G+ (Dj shows average wear along edges and spine; interior is clean.).
Verlag: Selbstverlag der Albertina., Wien., 1993
Anbieter: Joachim Stosch Versandantiquariat, Hamburg, Deutschland
802 Seiten 30 x 24,5 x 6 Buch sehr gut, fast ungelesen. Schutzumschlag etwas geknickt. ISBN: 3900656258. 3000 Gramm Sprache: Deutsch. Karton mit Original Schutzumschlag.
Verlag: Paris : Secrétariat d'État à la culture, Éditions des musées nationaux, 1975
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 146 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Notes; Exhibition catalogue. Catalogue by E. Knab and K. Oberhuber. Includes bibliography (p. [149]-[154]). Text in Italian. Subjects; Graphische Sammlung Albertina. Drawing, Italian Exhibitions. Drawing, Renaissance Italy Exhibitions. Genres; Bibliography. Catalogue. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Verlag: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, CT, 1971
Anbieter: poor man's rare books (mrbooks) IOBA NJB, Vineland, NJ, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. 7 lbs Wash; 322 pages; 12,5 x 10.5. Hundreds of ils. VG slipcase of heavy paper, DJ with a couple faults including a gouge on the spine. Contents fine and unmarked.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien : Albertina,, 1956
Anbieter: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Österreich
kart. Zustand: Gut. 78 S., 4 Bl. Abb. ; kl. 8 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: Paris : Secrétariat d'État à la culture, Éditions des musées nationaux, 1975
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 146 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Notes; Exhibition catalogue. Catalogue by E. Knab and K. Oberhuber. Includes bibliography (p. [149]-[154]). Text in Italian. Subjects; Graphische Sammlung Albertina. Drawing, Italian Exhibitions. Drawing, Renaissance Italy Exhibitions. Genres; Bibliography. Catalogue. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt am Main, Bern, Cirencester/U.K. : Lang, 1980
ISBN 10: 3820466797 ISBN 13: 9783820466799
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
kart. Zustand: Gut. 194 S. , 21 cm Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library Bibl.-Hardcover Markierungen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Lambertus Verlag, Freiburg,, 2017
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Deutschland
Softcover. 434 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 636.
Verlag: Milan, Italy: RAS Riunione Adriatica di Sicurta L'Assicuratrice, 1971
Anbieter: My Father's Books, Bennington, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Printed in Milano October, 1971. Frontispiece, Introduction, The Albertina Story by Walter Koschatzky, Discussion of the Drawings, Siecento & Settecento by Eckhart Knab, Notes, 56 Illustrations and 100 Plates, Select Bibliography, 322 pages, colophon. The original linen is in excellent shape, with corners sharp and the lettering on spine and on upper board impressively crisp. The unclipped, pictorial dustjacket, of a heavier paper than usual, shows a touch of sunning, a few rub-spots, and three tiny chips. The book's interior is pristine, with the fine quality of the paper enhancing the masterpieces that have been so beautifully printed from photographs by Mario Carrieri. [Please see my five images of the actual book.] Represented are: Caravaggio, Carracci, Correggio, Ghirlandaio, Guardi, Del Sarto, Leonardo, Michelangelo, Perugino, Pisanello, Raphael, Strozzi, Tiepolo, Tintoretto, and many more. Selected from the Albertina's 40,000 drawings, ranging in scope from anonymous mediaeval works to drawings of Raphael, and Michelangelo and including a brief biography of each artist and details of each work. This appears to be a limited edition, though I cannot find a number recorded, only this statement from the publisher's introduction: "The first series of three volumes on art published by RAS in exclusive editions with a limited number of copies began in 1968. . . . The new series begins with this previously unpublished work, dedicated to the Albertina collection in Vienna. We trust the volume will have the favourable reception afforded its predecessors." As with every book from my father's collection, tipped-in at the front is the small, attractive, acid-free bookplate pictured on my homepage. All books are wrapped with special care and are shipped promptly with tracking; international sales sent via global priority, also with tracking. No extra charge for domestic book-rate shipping of this heavy, oversized volume; however, international priority cost might need to be doubled.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt am Main, Bern, Cirencester/U.K. : Lang, 1980
ISBN 10: 3820466797 ISBN 13: 9783820466799
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
kart. Zustand: Gut. 194 S. , 21 cm Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library Bibl.-Hardcover Markierungen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: Milano: Silvana Editorial dArte, 1972
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 319 Seiten, 56 + 100 Abb. und Farbtafeln; Zustand: Umschlag berieben, bestoßen und mit Einrissen. Leinenband und Seiten sehr gut erhalten. 149 Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2190 31 cm, gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag, Leinen.
Zustand: Good. Original grey cloth, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, numerous (full page) illustrations in b/w, 4to.
Verlag: Selbstverlag, ohne Ort, 1993
Anbieter: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Deutschland
802 S. Opp. OU. Umschlag bestossen und etwas felckig, Buchblock gering verzogen.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Freiburg im Breisgau : Lambertus, 2016
ISBN 10: 3784127762 ISBN 13: 9783784127767
Anbieter: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Formateinband: Paperback / kartonierte Ausgabe 211 S. 1. Aufl.; Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 490 [Stichwörter: Leiter des Christophorus Jugendwerks Oberrimsingen, stationäre Erziehungshilfe, Campus Christophorus Jugendwerk, Flex-Fernschule, innovative pädagogische Arbeit].
Verlag: Urachhaus, Stuttgart, 1983
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. Raphael (illustrator). Profusely illustrated in b/w, a few color images. 690 pages with text in German. Very thick 4to, sea foam green cloth, pictorial d.w. Stuttgart: Urachhaus, (1983). A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Stuttgart. Urachhaus 1983. 689 Seiten. Zahlreiche s/w Abbildungen. Text in deutscher Sprache. Format ca. (30 x 23) cm. Original Schutztumschlag. Pappschuber., 1983
ISBN 10: 3878383738 ISBN 13: 9783878383734
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Deutschland
Keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Gelöschter Name auf Vorsatz, sonst einwandfrei. Hardcover. Original Leinenband. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien: Selbstverlag der Albertina, 1993
ISBN 10: 3900656258 ISBN 13: 9783900656256
Anbieter: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, Österreich
Zustand: Gut. 802 Seiten, durchgehend teils farbig bebildert. - Goldgeprägter dunkelblauer Original-Leineneinband mit illustriertem Orig.-Schutzumschlag; Schutzumschlag, etwas bestoßen und rissig, sonst guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 5000.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Freiburg im Breisgau : Lambertus [2016]., 2016
ISBN 10: 3784127762 ISBN 13: 9783784127767
Anbieter: TschaunersWelt, Waldkirch, Deutschland
Broschur. Zustand: Wie neu. 211 Seiten : Illustrationen ; 21 cm, 425 g neuwertiger Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 9783784127767 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 501.
Verlag: Urachhaus Johannes Mayer 1983, 1983
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
TEXT IN GERMAN, quarto, cream/green cloth boards with gilt lettering in black decorative panel to spine, 690pp, illus, VG+ (light foxing to page edges & eps), in d/w, VG+ (v slight bruising to spine extrems) in heavy card slipcase. HEAVY BOOK.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Nardini Editore, Firenze, 1983
Anbieter: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing (Ottobre 1983). 685pp. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE copy but for dust jacket has hint of sunning to spine, now preserved in archival jacket protector.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. New York Graphic Society Hardcover in slipcase. Scuffing to slipcover. Book is clean and tight.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Stuttgart : Urachhaus Verlag, 1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 3878383738 ISBN 13: 9783878383734
Anbieter: Antiquariat KAMAS, Düsseldorf, NRW, Deutschland
4° OLn mit OUmschlag. Vollständige Ausgabe. 690 Seiten mit zahlreichen teils ganzseitigen Illustrationen. Leichter "Tabakgeruch".Kopfschnitt leicht gebräunt,sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3100.
Verlag: Nardini Editore - Centro Interna, 1983
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Niederlande
Wien, 1993. 802 pp. Plts. Boards,d/j. Fine. (Beschr. Katalog der Handzeichnungen in der graphischen Sammlung Albertina, Band VIII).
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt, Lang Verlag, 1980, 1984
ISBN 10: 3820466797 ISBN 13: 9783820466799
Anbieter: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, Deutschland
Broschiert. 194 S., Gebraucht, gut. T 907 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Verlag: Nardini Editore, Firenze, 1983
Anbieter: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italien
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Volume realizzato dall'Editore per conto dell'Istituto di Credito Fondiario Umbro-Marchigiano - Libro in copertina rigida rilegato in tela rossa con titolo oro su riquadro al dorso, sovraccoperta originale scolorita causa luce e con restauro al piede del dorso, custodia editoriale rigida; 685 pagine con centinaia di illustrazioni, anche a colori, lungo l'intero testo. L'opera, ad esclusione della copertina, è senza difetti; spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1984
ISBN 10: 3820466797 ISBN 13: 9783820466799
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Deutschland
paperback. Zustand: Befriedigend. 200 Seiten; Ausgabe von 1980, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! AN9586 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.