Zustand: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. , Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1990
ISBN 10: 0132023008 ISBN 13: 9780132023009
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. second edition,hardback book in very good condition,a little hiliting present.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dr. Cantz'sche Verlagsges, 2024
ISBN 10: 3969121914 ISBN 13: 9783969121917
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition with minor chipping on edges with tape repair. Previous owner's name written on front end paper. Otherwise pages are clean and in very good condition. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0070352453 ISBN 13: 9780070352452
Anbieter: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. "Mcgraw Hill Series in Construction Engineering and Project Management". VG in Good jacket. Dust jacket has rubs, bumps/nicks/small missing pieces at corners and spine edges, light scuffs and dents; two price stickers on back. Boards have edge rubs and small bumped corners. A few pages have notations and highlighting otherwise would have been rated VG+. Text is clear and binding is tight. 9.5" tall, 496 pages.
Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: New. 6th ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: New. 6th ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 15,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 283 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 282.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dr. Cantz'sche Verlagsges, 2024
ISBN 10: 3969121914 ISBN 13: 9783969121917
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dr. Cantz'sche Verlagsges, 2025
ISBN 10: 3969122317 ISBN 13: 9783969122310
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 38 pages. 9.50x6.00x8.39 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Name inside.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!