Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arnoldsche Art Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 3897905310 ISBN 13: 9783897905313
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. brand new oversized hardcover - still in original shrinwrap - no dust jacket as issued No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hatje + Cantz, Ostfildern, 2009
ISBN 10: 3775724338 ISBN 13: 9783775724333
Anbieter: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. 0 Beschreibt in deutscher und englischer Sprache Werke von Duncan Campbell - Marcel van Eeden - Friederike Feldmann - Sabine Hornig - Julian Rosefeldt - Tatiana Trouvé und Sasche Weidner. 175 S. mit farbigen Abbildungen, Kunstdruckpapier, weitgehend unbenutzt, 800 g schwer, XX-2.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hatje + Cantz, Ostfildern, 2012
ISBN 10: 3775732551 ISBN 13: 9783775732550
Anbieter: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 248 pages, 196 illustrations, 178 in color. 700 g schwer, Y-7 Size: 22 x 16,5 cm.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. This fascinating look at the Sigg and M+ Sigg Collections, one of the largest, most comprehensive and important collection of contemporary Chinese art in the world, provides the perfect springboard to explore the role of cultural identity in today's global art world. Editor(s): Kunstmuseum Bern; Zentrum Paul Klee; Buhler, Kathleen. Num Pages: 360 pages, 150 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPC; ACX; AGC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 328 x 28. Weight in Grams: 1000. . 2016. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 9,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: As New. Over the course of the past years, painting has undergone a spectacular renaissance in the arts capital of New York at the hands of a generation of artists who will no longer be told how art should and should not be made. This book includes the panorama of the medium of painting, which has moved on from the ideological battles about its existence. Num Pages: 192 pages, 100 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBBEY; ACXJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 245 x 325 x 19. Weight in Grams: 1180. Over the course of the past years, painting has undergone a spectacular renaissance in the arts capital of New York at the hands of a generation of artists who will no longer be told how art should and should not be made. This book includes the panorama of the medium of painting, which has moved on from the ideological battles about its existence. Num Pages: 192 pages, 100 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBBEY; ACXJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 245 x 325 x 19. Weight in Grams: 1180. 2015. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. This fascinating look at the Sigg and M+ Sigg Collections, one of the largest, most comprehensive and important collection of contemporary Chinese art in the world, provides the perfect springboard to explore the role of cultural identity in today's global art world. Editor(s): Kunstmuseum Bern; Zentrum Paul Klee; Buhler, Kathleen. Num Pages: 360 pages, 150 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPC; ACX; AGC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 328 x 28. Weight in Grams: 1000. . 2016. hardcover. . . . .
Zustand: As New. Over the course of the past years, painting has undergone a spectacular renaissance in the arts capital of New York at the hands of a generation of artists who will no longer be told how art should and should not be made. This book includes the panorama of the medium of painting, which has moved on from the ideological battles about its existence. Num Pages: 192 pages, 100 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBBEY; ACXJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 245 x 325 x 19. Weight in Grams: 1180. Over the course of the past years, painting has undergone a spectacular renaissance in the arts capital of New York at the hands of a generation of artists who will no longer be told how art should and should not be made. This book includes the panorama of the medium of painting, which has moved on from the ideological battles about its existence. Num Pages: 192 pages, 100 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBBEY; ACXJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 245 x 325 x 19. Weight in Grams: 1180. 2015. paperback. . . . .
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Deutschland
Firsches Ex., farbig illustriert. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Groß Oktav, 88 S. Bilingual OBroschur. Sehr Guter Zustand.
Verlag: Kunstmuseum, 1976
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hirmer Publishers, Munich, 2018
ISBN 10: 3777429635 ISBN 13: 9783777429632
Anbieter: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 344 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. No remainder mark. NOTE: Book still in the original publisher shrink wrap.
1 Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf, includes insert.
Anbieter: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Deutschland
Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu. TASCHENBUCH - BERGMAN - H4.
Verlag: Kunstmuseum Bonn [1972], Bonn, 1972
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by color, b/w illus. (illustrator). First Edition. VG in wraps 8vo unpaginated Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
0 Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelfwear, ex-museum stamp to blank flyleaf.
Verlag: Kunstmuseum Basel, 1998
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Deutscher Kunstverlag (DKV), 2021
ISBN 10: 3422074708 ISBN 13: 9783422074705
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kunstmuseum Pablo Picasso Münster, 2016
ISBN 10: 3942321076 ISBN 13: 9783942321075
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Deutscher Kunstverlag (DKV), 2021
ISBN 10: 3422074708 ISBN 13: 9783422074705
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Stadt Mülheim a.d.Ruhr - Kunstmuseum
ISBN 10: 392813521X ISBN 13: 9783928135214
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.