Laffan william (223 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Bear, West Brookfield, USABook Bear
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,36
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good Plus. 288 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Some light pencil underlining in the text mostly toard the end of the book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, USAThe Maryland Book Bank
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,44
EUR 4,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Bear, West Brookfield, USABook Bear
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,68
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 272 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text free of markings.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering and trim on spinecover, gilt initials on front, light rubbing to corners and tips. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, New York 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering and trim on spinecover, gilt initials on front, light rubbing to corners and tips. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering and trim on spinecover, gilt initials on front, light rubbing to corners and tips. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, New York 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering and trim on spinecover, gilt initials on front, light rubbing to corners and tips. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering and trim on spinecover, gilt initials on front, light rubbing to corners and tips. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering and trim on spinecover, gilt initials on front, light rubbing to corners and tips. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, New York 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering and trim on spinecover, gilt initials on front, light rubbing to corners and tips. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering and trim on spinecover, gilt initials on front, light rubbing to corners spinetip lightly chipped. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering and trim on spinecover, gilt initials on front, light rubbing to corners and tips. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering and trim on spinecover, gilt initials on front, light rubbing to corners and tips. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering and trim on spinecover, gilt initials on front, light rubbing to corners and tips. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, New York 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering and trim on spinecover, gilt initials on front, light rubbing to corners and tips. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, New York 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering and trim on spinecover, gilt initials on front, light rubbing to corners and tips. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, Inc., New York 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering and trim on spinecover, gilt initials on front, light rubbing to corners and tips. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering and trim on spinecover, gilt initials on front, light rubbing to corners and tips. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering and trim, slight rubbing at corners and tips. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Funk and Wagnalls, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering and trim, slight rubbing at corners and tips. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,63
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Volume 12 Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, USAGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,32
EUR 2,60 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have…minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,78
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Engravings on wood: By members of the Society of American Wood-engravers. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, IrlandTemple Bar Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,00
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. A clean unmarked copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, IrlandTemple Bar Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,00
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. A clean unmarked copy in the dust wrapper.

IRISH ARCHITECTURAL AND DECORATIVE STUDIES Volume XII 2009 The Journal of the Irish Georgian Society
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes KönigreichRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,53
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tall 8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (covers rather bowed). Pp. 224, illus with b&w plates and in text (no inscriptions).