Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Gallimard
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 8,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Nouvelle Revue Francaise, 1923
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Gallimard, 1923
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Instituto de Estudios Juan Gil-Albert, Alicante, 1984
ISBN 10: 8450503590 ISBN 13: 9788450503593
Anbieter: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. - (Colección recuperación; 1).- Introducción y traducción de José Luis Cano.- El escritor francés Valery Larbaud, viajero infatigable por toda Europa, se instaló en 1917 en Alicante, donde pasó tres tranquilos años de su existencia, en contacto con Oscar Esplá, Gabriel Miró, Eduardo Irles, José Guardiola e Higinio Formigós.- Ilustraciones en b/n.- Cubierta rozada. Dedicatoria y sello. >>> Disponible en LIBRERIA DANTE (C/ Bono Guarner, 8. Alicante). DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería. El envío fuera de la península podría conllevar gastos adicionales (avisamos antes). Size: 159 p.; 21 cm.
Verlag: Gallimard, 77031,, Paris,, 1960
Anbieter: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgien
in-8, broché, 318 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Verlag: Gallimard, 1948
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
EUR 27,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Instituto Alicantino de Cultura Juan Gil-Albert, Alicante, 2001
Anbieter: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Como nuevo. - Traducción de Mar i Cel Perera Valls. Revisado por Maribel Corbí Saez. >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). Size: 71 p.; 18 cm.
Verlag: Felix Alcan, 1931
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: IGITUR, EDITORIAL, S.L., Montblanc, 2002
ISBN 10: 8495142228 ISBN 13: 9788495142221
Anbieter: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spanien
Zustand: New. 978-84-95142-22-1. LARBAUD, V.: AMANTES, FELICES AMANTES., PRECEDIDO DE: BELLEZA, MI BELLO TORMENTO; MI MAS SECRETO CONSEJO. 2002 IGITUR, EDITORIAL, S.L. 278 gr.
Verlag: Gallimard, 1946
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Kanada
Zustand: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 2912222230 9782912222237 PC556 1.
Verlag: Gallimard, 1971
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Zustand: Good. Bon état. in8. 1986. broché. 87 pages. Un vol. couv. imp. ill. int. frais. Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Bibliothèque de la Pléiade, 1970. lx-1310 p. Reliure de cuir, jaquette illustrée, rhodoïd. (Préface par Marcel Arland. Édition établie et annotée par G. Jean-Aubry et Robert Mallet). Excellente condition.
LARBAUD (V.).Giro dell'oca.Préf. de C. Guyot.Neuchâtel, Paris, 1946, pet. in-8°, br., couv. ill. rempliée, ex. num. sur vergé blanc. 200 gr.
Verlag: Milano, Rosa e Ballo Editori - Tip. A. Lucini and C. (Viale Coni Zugna 1), 1945
Anbieter: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, Italien
I ed.: 5 aprile MCMXLV. Collana Documenti d'Arte Contemporanea. VIII/ 204/ rilegatura rifinita in carta liscia con grafica in arancione, bianco e nero. Con 11 illustrazioni in b/n nel testo, f.t. e in tavole patinate f.t. di S. Dalí , M. Ernst, Miró , M. Ray, F. Vallotton. Stato buono (usura della copertina, in particolare ai margini - copertina, fogli di guardia e pagine bruniti). Indice: Dedica (J. Superville: A Lautréamont) - Presenza di Lautréamont (Lautréamont dei surrealisti (L. Aragon: Un Cinema celebrale - Lautréamont è l'niziatiore --- A. Bréton: Nella luce dell'Apocalissi - Tutto è permesso - Diritto di contraddirsi - Un caso appassionante - Qualcuno soltanto assaporerà. - Richiami irresistibili --- R. Crevel: Il tuo anello d'aurora --- J. Delteil: Davanti ai borghesi d'oro --- P. Elluard: Humour terribile- Vincono le parole - Poesia pura ? - Sade e Lautréamont - Rimbaud e Lautréamont - Sconfinata solitudine - Il plagio --- Ph. Soupault: Non aveva più amici --- T. Tzara: Dittatura dello spirito - La libertà delle sue facoltà) - La critica verso Lautréamont (G. Bachelard: Inno alle matematiche - L. Bloy: Mostro di libro - J. Cassou: Capolavoro - R, De Gourmont: Colpo di genio - G. De la Serna: Sfidò la pazienza di Dio - I. Denis: Importanza del profeta - R. De Renneville: Il padrone delle metafore - P. Dermée: L'opera più sconcertante - B. Fay: Fiori sorprendesnti - A. Gide: Forza strana e senza precedenti - F. Giolli: Lettore in Lautréamont - E. Jaloux: Problema irritante - V. Larbaud: Il grande pubblico non entra qui - A. Malraux: Non lavorava che la notte - J. Maritain: Rimbaud e Lautréamont - J. Paulhan: Niente d'incomprensibile - M. Praz: Il licantropo - L. P. Quint: Misterioso destino - H. Read: Blake e Lautréamont - G. Robin: Epopea della poesia - I. Slauerhoff: Rimbaud e Lautréamont - G. Ungaretti: Che vale dunque la parola ? - J. Vinchon: Forze oscure)) - Antologia di Lautréamont (Les Chants de Maldoror (testo originale) - I Canti di Maldoror (trad. di F. Giolli) - Poesies (testo originale) - Dalle Poesie (trad. di F. Giolli)) - Destino di Lautréamont (La sua vita (F. G.) - Atto di nascita - Atto di morte - La sua giovinezza (F. Alicot) - Il suo ritratto - La sua scrittura (P. Menard) - Il suo cielo (P. Mabille) - Le sue lettere (trad. F. Giolli) - Maldoror e la belladonna (M. Heine) - I due Ducasse - Félix Ducasse - L' " Union des Jeunes " e Félix Ducasse nel 1869 - Una critica anonima dei " Chants de Maldoror " - È stata vietata in Francia la vendita dei " Chants " ? (C. Muller) - A proposito d'un lancio nel 1869) - Indici (Indice del testo - Indice delle illustrazioni).
Verlag: L. Giraud-Badin, 1929
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon état. In-8 broché 24 cm sur 19. 213 pages. Pages non coupées. Dos insolé et légères rousseurs sur les tranches sinon bon état d'occasion. Textes contenus dans le cahier : émancipation du lyrisme français, littérature, les herbes du Tarahumara, première épître aux directeurs, fragments, l'apocalypse de notre temps - fragments.
Anbieter: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, Frankreich
LARBAUD (V.).Amants, heureux amants, Mon plus secret conseil, Beauté, mon beau souci.P., 1954, in-8°, cart. pl. toile, couv. et gardes décorées. 360 gr.
Sprache: Französisch
Anbieter: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Assez bon. Gallimard, 1950 - In-8° broché, couv. cart. rempliée, 188 pp., couv. défraîchie sinon bon état.
Verlag: La nouvelle Revue Française, 1924
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40250203: 1924. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 308 pages. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.
LARBAUD (V.).Giro dell'oca.Préface de C. Guyot. Neuchâtel, Paris, 1946, pet. in-8°, br., ex. num. sur vergé blanc. 200gr.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: André Sauret, 1951
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. In-8°, demi maroquin vert à coins, dos à nerfs, tête or, couvertures conservées. Portrait de l'auteur par Paul Lemagny en frontispice. Un des 3 000 exemplaires numérotés sur vélin des papeteries d'Arches (n°2329). Relié avant : plaquette de présentation de la collection des "Meilleurs romans du demi-siècle" avec une préface de Carco, le palmarès, notes de l'éditeur, un spécimen de "Les dieux ont soif" d'Anatole France avec lithographie originale de Van Dongen tirée par les frères Mourlot et un florilège d'articles de presse. Tirage limité et numéroté sur Arches pour les souscripteurs (même numéro que précédent). Ex-libris de François Léotard et timbre sec de sa bibliothèque. Député du Var et maire de Fréjus pendant 20 ans, ministre de la Culture et de la Communication, puis ministre de la Défense sous les deux cohabitations de François Mitterrand, François Léotard (1942-2023) a cultivé sa vie durant un amour passionné pour la littérature et les arts au point de constituer une bibliothèque riche de plus de 6 000 volumes. Belle provenance.
in 16°; pp. LVII + 1312; leg. in piena pelle; coll. Bibliothèque de la Pléiade. A cura di G. Jean-Aubry e R. Mallet.
Verlag: Edition du A l'Enseigne de La Porte Étroite, Paris, 1926
Anbieter: Libreria de Antano (ILAB & ABA Members), Miami, FL, USA
Wrappers. Zustand: Good copy. 12vo. 44 pp. Ejemplar Nº 496 de una tirada numerada de 51 a 570 en velin d'Arches.
Paris, Gallimard, 1946. Petit in-8, 341 pp., index, table. Pleine reliure d'après la maquette de Paul Bonet. Exemplaire numéroté et justifié n° 539.