Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mathematical Assn of Amer, 1979
ISBN 10: 0883853000 ISBN 13: 9780883853009
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, 1996
ISBN 10: 0883853167 ISBN 13: 9780883853160
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, 1996
ISBN 10: 0883853167 ISBN 13: 9780883853160
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, 1996
ISBN 10: 0883853167 ISBN 13: 9780883853160
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mathematical Association of America, 1993
ISBN 10: 0883853167 ISBN 13: 9780883853160
Anbieter: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 233pp. Trade paperback, VG, index, appendices, Collection of problems and solutions for undergraduate students,
Verlag: W.H. Freeman & Company, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0716711109 ISBN 13: 9780716711100
Anbieter: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, USA
A Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Mathematical Association of America, USA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0883853167 ISBN 13: 9780883853160
Anbieter: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Minor rubbing wear to covers along with light creases and/or wrinkles at some spots.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jimmy Swaggart Ministries, 2021
Anbieter: Ellis Book Store, Willis, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition. No obvious writing or highlighting noted. Binding tight and square. Cover shows light shelf wear only (minor edge/corner wear). No major creases. Ships next day in a bubble mailer.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosset's Universal Library, Colorado Springs CO, 2012
ISBN 10: 1614750572 ISBN 13: 9781614750574
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Very large, sturdy softcover, glossy wrappers, a color-illustration of soldiers, a metal door and sun-filled land beyond on front, stories summed up on back wrapper, 258 pages. Light crease at top back tip. Near Very Fine.
Verlag: Jimmy Swaggart Ministries, 2021
ISBN 10: 1941403743 ISBN 13: 9781941403747
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Jimmy Swaggart Ministries, 2021
ISBN 10: 1941403743 ISBN 13: 9781941403747
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Jimmy Swaggart Ministries, 2021
ISBN 10: 1941403743 ISBN 13: 9781941403747
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mathematical Assn of Amer, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0883853167 ISBN 13: 9780883853160
Anbieter: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, scratches, minor creases, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Mathematical Association of America, Providence, Rhode Island, 1993
ISBN 10: 0883853167 ISBN 13: 9780883853160
Anbieter: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 33,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal decorated wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Impression. With diagrams. Former owner's name on verso front cover. Light shelfwear only. ; Octavo; x, 233 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 0883858339 ISBN 13: 9780883858332
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 0883858339 ISBN 13: 9780883858332
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Mathematical Association of America, Washington (?), Usa, 2002
ISBN 10: 0883858061 ISBN 13: 9780883858066
Anbieter: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 45,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Shelfwear. Creasing to lower back cover (please see pictures). ; Shelfwear. Creasing to lower back cover (Please see pictures) . A captivating exploration of creative problem-solving techniques. Blending challenging puzzles with thought-provoking solutions, it fosters analytical thinking. Suitable for mathematics enthusiasts, educators, and students alike, this book encourages curiosity and deep engagement with mathematical concepts through diverse, stimulating problems. ; 7.25 X 1 X 10 inches; 327 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, 2018
ISBN 10: 1470449684 ISBN 13: 9781470449681
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
Zustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, US, 1985
ISBN 10: 1470449684 ISBN 13: 9781470449681
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. The Putnam Competition has been providing a challenge to gifted college mathematics students since 1928. This book, the second of the Putnam Competition volumes, contains problems with their solutions for the years 1965-1984. Additional solutions are presented for many of the problems. Included is an essay on recollections of the first Putnam Exam by Herbert Robbins, as well as appendices listing the winning teams and students from 1965 through 1984. This volume offers the problem solver an enticing sample of challenging problems and their solutions.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag, New York, Berlin, Heidelberg, Etc., 1983
ISBN 10: 038790803X ISBN 13: 9780387908038
Anbieter: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 50,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal boards. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. With diagrams. Several loosely inserted sheets of mathematical annotations and leaflet on problem solving correspondence course. Light wear to spine, covers & corners. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; xii, 332 pages.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.