Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Star Press of St. Cloud (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 0878397000 ISBN 13: 9780878397006
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Star Press of St. Cloud, 2014
ISBN 10: 0878397000 ISBN 13: 9780878397006
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2000
ISBN 10: 0393319717 ISBN 13: 9780393319712
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Star Press of St. Cloud, 2014
ISBN 10: 0878397000 ISBN 13: 9780878397006
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Zustand: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. W W Norton & Co Inc, 1977. Thirp Print. William E Lass. Good paperback. Front cover does not sit flat. Some shelf wear that has creased the bottom corners of few pages inward. Otherwise copy solid and squared. 0393301451. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Tracking number provided for no extra cost. Thank you for supporting our small town, family owned book store.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nebraska State Historical Society, 1972
ISBN 10: 0686181514 ISBN 13: 9780686181514
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 312 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light discoloring and wear; a tight binding. The jacket has some fading, creasing and wear; wrapped; taped to the covers. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; ISBN: 0686181514. ISBN/EAN: 9780686181514. Inventory No: 203058.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nebraska State Historical Society, 1972
Anbieter: Historical Book's, Centralia, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Fine hard cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nebraska State Historical Society, 1972
ISBN 10: 0686181514 ISBN 13: 9780686181514
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 312 pages. Light discoloring and wear; a tight binding. The jacket has some fading, creasing and wear; scuffed. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; ISBN: 0686181514. ISBN/EAN: 9780686181514. Inventory No: 203266.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Zustand: good. The corners are bent.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Star Press of St. Cloud, 2014
ISBN 10: 0878397000 ISBN 13: 9780878397006
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Star Press of St. Cloud, 2014
ISBN 10: 0878397000 ISBN 13: 9780878397006
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1977
ISBN 10: 0393056511 ISBN 13: 9780393056518
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DJ. Great copy- clean and tight, ex library copy with few marks inside. No DJ. Shelf 1022- smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nebraska State Historical Society, np (Lincoln NE), 1972
Anbieter: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, NE, USA
Cloth Bound. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. A new book with very minor scruff from being shelved along dj at fore edge. Endpapers as maps. Wagon train encircled photo on front cover. Interior maps and illustrations. Price on dj has not been clipped.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Association for State and Local History - Published and Distributed By W.W. Norton, 1977
ISBN 10: 0393009378 ISBN 13: 9780393009378
Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. Black and White Photo Section (illustrator). 3rd Printing. Corner tips very lightly rubbed. States and the Nation Series. Gray cloth with red background to gold lettering on spine, gold lettering on front cover. Only ISBN present is for pb - on copyright page. 224 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 224 pp.+ 16 Photo Plts, Grey & Maroon Hardback, Gilt title, owners inscription else VG, in VG DJ, 3rd prntng.