Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Verlag: Host & Son
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, 1964
Anbieter: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover, no jacket, in Very Good condition, a short gift inscription inside, there are no other stamps writing or marks, solid binding, covers and spine look nice,
EUR 9,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arthur Vanous Company December 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 8714276879 ISBN 13: 9788714276874
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1958
Anbieter: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover, lacking dust jacket, 10 by 8 1/4 inches, 160 pages, 77 illustrations, index. Wear to corners and spine ends. Outer hinges split 4 inches, re-glued and noe solid. Inner hinges tight, tape stains to front and back endpapers, otherwise the pages are clean.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Jacket sunned. Clean, unmarked pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Host & Son, Copenhagen, 1981
Anbieter: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardcover fifth edition (1981) in blue buckram binding has minor shelf-wear, very slightly sunned half-inch strip at side edge of front cover. This is a soft-cover book, also known by the title 'A History of the Kingdom of Denmark', that has been rebound, covers and all, in plain blue boards.
Verlag: Host & Son, Copenhagen, 1960
Anbieter: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 265pp. Fair/SC. Worn DJ. B/W plates. Unmarked and firm.
Verlag: Gyldendals Bogklub, Kobnhaven, 1972
ISBN 10: 8700994316 ISBN 13: 9788700994317
Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. In Danish. French flaps. Uncut. 40pp. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lutterworth Press, London, 1957
Anbieter: Anthony Spranger, MARLBOROUGH, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First. 4to 160pp illustrated with photographs by Lennart Larsen. Translation by Reginald Spink.Owners name on ffep. Dustwrapper repaired and now protected. Unclipped.
Verlag: Host & Son, Copenhagen, 1973
Anbieter: First Place Books - ABAA, ILAB, Walkersville, MD, USA
Zustand: G. Previous owner signature on the ffep. Crease on the cover. Wrappers. G.
Anbieter: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. This fine stated first edition of 274 pages, with illustrations, is tight, bright, and clean, free of names and markings. The dust jacket is also fine.
Verlag: Lutterworth Press, 1957
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1957. First English Edition. 160 pages. Photographic jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and loss. Mild rubbing and marking.
pock. Zustand: Very Good. dansk text.
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New.
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. 4th Edition. Some page tanning, top edge foxed, else internally in very good condition; cover has some edgewear.
Verlag: Host & Son, Copenhagen, 1963
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Second Edition. 274pp. Usual library markings.
hft. Zustand: Fine. dansk text.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Danish edition. Cover detached. Reading copy only. Slipcase Good. (Literature, Poetry, Poems).
Verlag: Köbenhavn, 1961
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schweden
hft. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Host & Son publishers, 1986
Anbieter: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Hardcover. Full color gloss laminated cover that is straight, clean and bright. The cover is in very fine condition. The binding is extremely tight. The pages are clean, crisp, and unmarked. This book is an almost new condition.
Sprache: Dänisch
Verlag: Gyldendal, 1966
Anbieter: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Illustrated in black and white (illustrator). Unmarked, clean and solid copy. Dust jacket over softcover binding. Red ribbon bookmark (detached). Some small rips at the top edge of jacket, otherwise entirely intact. Spine has sunned to a medium tan.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum Press Limited, London, UK, 1956
Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Back/Hard Cover. Zustand: Good ++. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. First British Edition. 224 pages. No dustjacket. Clean red hardback binding and with some wear at spine-ends ajnd boards' corners. Page-edges lightly browned and some light foxing to earliest and latest pages.
Tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Gyldendals Bogklub, 1974. Texto en danés. 232 páginas. 20 x 20. Texto salpicado con fotografias b/n. Tela editorial tapa dura de editorial ilustrada con dorados en tapa y lomo. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. Libro.