Lederhendler eli (239 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, USADunaway Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Back. Zustand: Like New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,43
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xii, 232 pp., notes, index.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, USAAlphaville Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,05
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Very clean and tight.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,68
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 14 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Missing dust jacket.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, USAYour Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Fair.

- Softcover
Anbieter: One Planet Books, Columbia, USAOne Planet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,82
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, USAAlphaville Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,94
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. A very clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International PriorityAirMail shipping available for this item.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hourglass Books, vancouver, KanadaHourglass Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,41
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, USATextbooks_Source
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,88
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Atticus Books, Toronto, KanadaAtticus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 12,51
EUR 4,30 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,27
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, USATrue Oak Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book shows heavy wear to cover! Reading copy. Book text is in great condition but part of the cover is unreadable.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,21
EUR 3,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, USAMurphy-Brookfield Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 240 pages; Description: ix, 240 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Jews --Russia --History --19th century --Europe, Eastern --Politics and government --Haskalah…--Ethnic relations. 1 Kg.
Verlag: NYU, NY 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, USASchoen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: new. Location:409 + 470 232 pp 409 + 470.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Vereinigtes KönigreichKisharon Langdon New Chapters
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,33
EUR 11,56 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Offered by the UK Charity Langdon Supporting young people with disabilities.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,56
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,99
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to char…ity organizations.
Verlag: Universitat Tel-Aviv, Tel Aviv 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,94
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers,15 pp., notes Text is in Hebrew.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,95
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 240 pages; Description: ix, 240 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Jews --Russia --History --19th century --Europe, Eastern --Politics and government --Haskalah…--Ethnic relations. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,30
EUR 6,08 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket, frontispiece photo, 286 pp., b/w photos and drawings, index "Foreword: America and Zion," Lederhendler. Articles are "Achavah and History: Reflections on the Historical Emphases of Moses Davis," Sarna, "Vision and Persistance: Origins of the America-Holy land S…tudies Project," Robert T. Handy, "Moshe Davis and the New Field of America-Holy Land Studies," Michael Brown, "'Each mouldering ruin recalls a history': Nineteenth-Century Images of Jerusalem and the American Public," John Davis, "Historical Perspective Through the Study of Ordinary People: William H. Rudy (1845-1915), a Member of the American-Swedish Colony in Jerusalem," Ruth Kark, "Dedicating and Consecrating the land: Mormon Ritual Performance in Palestine," Steven Epperson, "The Esco Fund Committee: The Story of an American Jewish Foundation," Marianne Sanua, "A Cultural Model for America-Holy Land Studies: One Early Example," Matthew Silver, "The Ambiguous Missionary: Robert Lindsey in Israel, 1948-1970," Yaakov Ariel, "American Olim and the Transfer of Innovation to Palestine, 1917-1939," Joseph B. Glass, "Armchair Travelers to the Holy Land: The Travel Accounts of Rev. J. Lynch, OSF," Margaret M. McGuinness, "The Franciscan Monastery in Washington, D.C.: 'The Holy Land of America,'" David Klasker, "Jerusalem, Vilna, Chicago: Gedaliah Bublick's Wartime Dilemma," Gershon Greenberg, "Appendix: Primary Occupations of North American Applicants for Immigration to Palestine, January 1, 1919-May 30, 1920.".

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand 1989
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, USABingo Books 2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 23,24
EUR 5,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ship…s USPS Media Mail.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, NY 2011
Serie: STUDIES IN CONTEMPORARY JEWRY, Buch 11 von 17. Buch 11 von 17 - STUDIES IN CONTEMPORARY JEWRY
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Daedalus Books, Portland, USADaedalus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 24,91
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. A tight, clean copy. Edges of dustjacket are lightly rubbed. ; Studies in Contemporary Jewry; 1 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 256 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,84
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,99
EUR 4,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.