Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford At The Clarendon Press, London, 1941
Anbieter: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Joseph Acheson (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition and eighth printing. In good navy cloth boards with decorative gilt edging and titles to front and spine. The boards are a little wobbly from slight damage to hinge; spine sunned; with one pale mark to front. The end papers are lightly foxed; attractive book plate to front free end paper. The text block is tightly bound, quite clean and with slight warp. Good condition. Without jacket.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Apocryphile Press 5/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1937002314 ISBN 13: 9781937002312
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Oxford Book of English Mystical Verse. Book.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: I-Level / Acropolis Books, Lakewood, CO, 1977
ISBN 10: 1889051020 ISBN 13: 9781889051024
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy. reprint. 8vo, 646 pp.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1921
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. With owner's inscription inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Apocryphile Press 2012-05-01, 2012
ISBN 10: 1937002314 ISBN 13: 9781937002312
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,80
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1953
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1953. Reprinted. 644 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding slightly loose. Front free endpaper missing. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Verlag: Acropolis Books I-Level Trade Paperback, Lakewood, CO, 1997
Anbieter: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st U.S. Ed. Fine in blue wraps with pale yellow lettering. A collection of mystical poetry by over 160 British & American poets from the 10th to 20th centuries. Poets include Yeats, Tennyson, Meredith, Oscar Wilde, Matthew Arnold, William Blake & John Donne. Poetry.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164466852 ISBN 13: 9781164466857
Anbieter: The Dawn Treader Book Shop, Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1949
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Reprint. First published 1917, xv, 644 pages, foxing and tanning to page edges, tanned price clipped dust jacket.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 678 pages. 8.50x5.59x1.73 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1932
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The boards are shelf rubbed and bit edge worn. the front end page has been removed. some tanning. minor stains on page edges. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.