Leith morton (125 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USAMore Than Words
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,09
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, KanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,64
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good +. No Jacket. Good + copy. (see picture) Crease on the front cover from top to bottom on the right side.88 pages all clean.

- Softcover
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USATrue Oak Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Light foxing to page fore-edges. Damage to bottom corner of cover. Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. No writing. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy wi…th confidence.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,19
EUR 18,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,37
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Caramell, L'assomption, QC, KanadaCaramell
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,64
EUR 17,28 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,75
EUR 7,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang 2019
Serie: Neuere Lyrik. Interkulturelle und interdisziplinaere Studien, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Neuere Lyrik. Interkulturelle und interdisziplinaere Studien
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, TschechienBookbot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,09
EUR 20,99 VersandVersand von Tschechien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. This book analyzes the literature that emerged from World War II. It also examines the literature that resulted from the two major earthquakes that have struck Japan over the course of over the last hundred years. The small number of volumes previously pu…blished examining the literature of war and earthquakes in Japan have almost always focused exclusively on fiction while this volume focuses mainly on poetry. This volume breaks new ground in its attempt to draw together and analyze the literature produced by these tragedies as a single phenomenon. It provides a new template for the literature of trauma produced by such events as the earthquake that accompanied the tsunami and nuclear meltdown in northeast Japan in 2011.
Verlag: Melbourne, Rigmarole of the Hours 1982. 1982
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,41
EUR 16,42 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
32pp. 8vo. Original plain-wrappers in dustwrapper, a little rubbed. A very good copy. Modernist verse and translations. First edition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2019
Serie: Neuere Lyrik. Interkulturelle und interdisziplinaere Studien, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Neuere Lyrik. Interkulturelle und interdisziplinaere Studien
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,49
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press 2023
Serie: Michigan Monograph Series in Japanese Studies, Buch 27 von 30. Buch 27 von 30 - Michigan Monograph Series in Japanese Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,20
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, USASage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. Beige cover is pristine. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and pristine. Book has never been cracked open. Dust jacket is pristine. DJ protected by a brand new, clear, acid-free mylar cover. We add mylar c…overs to all books with DJs to preserve the DJs and add luster to magnify their beauty. (If pictured, shown without the mylar cover for an accurate representation of dust jacket. ).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USAHousing Works Online Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 42,88
EUR 3,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang 2019
Serie: Neuere Lyrik. Interkulturelle und interdisziplinaere Studien, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Neuere Lyrik. Interkulturelle und interdisziplinaere Studien
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,09
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 2019
Serie: Neuere Lyrik. Interkulturelle und interdisziplinaere Studien, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Neuere Lyrik. Interkulturelle und interdisziplinaere Studien
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang AG, CH 2019
Serie: Neuere Lyrik. Interkulturelle und interdisziplinaere Studien, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Neuere Lyrik. Interkulturelle und interdisziplinaere Studien
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,93
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 14 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. This book analyzes the literature that emerged from World War II. It also examines the literature that resulted from the two major earthquakes that have struck Japan over the course of over the last hundred years. The small number of volumes previously published examining the literature of war and earthq…uakes in Japan have almost always focused exclusively on fiction while this volume focuses mainly on poetry. This volume breaks new ground in its attempt to draw together and analyze the literature produced by these tragedies as a single phenomenon. It provides a new template for the literature of trauma produced by such events as the earthquake that accompanied the tsunami and nuclear meltdown in northeast Japan in 2011.

Verlag: Rigmarole Books 1982
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, USAThe Book Bin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1982. Signed / inscribed by author Leith Morton at first page, with a long note. 32 pages. White wraps lightly edgeworn, else fine. In dust wrapper, showing scuffing and edgewear. Pages clean and unmarked. Signed.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang 2019
Serie: Neuere Lyrik. Interkulturelle und interdisziplinaere Studien, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Neuere Lyrik. Interkulturelle und interdisziplinaere Studien
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 45,29
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press 2023
Serie: Michigan Monograph Series in Japanese Studies, Buch 27 von 30. Buch 27 von 30 - Michigan Monograph Series in Japanese Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 47,19
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LUP - University of Michigan Press 2023
Serie: Michigan Monograph Series in Japanese Studies, Buch 27 von 30. Buch 27 von 30 - Michigan Monograph Series in Japanese Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,16
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswolds Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 23,56
EUR 27,92 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Unused copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoseph Burridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,25
EUR 26,64 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. v, 88 pages ; 19 cm. (University of Sydney East Asian series, 5). Summary:The short stories of this collection deal with the lives of ordinary people in the context of the changes in Japanese society during the early years of rapid industrialization and later during the Pacific War and its afterma…th. Translation of: Death of Osue / Takeo Arishima. Happiness; Mummy / Atsushi Nakajima. Distant Sonoo / Kunio Tsuji. Three Policemen / Junnosuke Yoshiyuki. The Sumida River / Toshimasa Shimamura. Snow Road / Tsutomu Mizukami.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press 2023
Serie: Michigan Monograph Series in Japanese Studies, Buch 27 von 30. Buch 27 von 30 - Michigan Monograph Series in Japanese Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,14
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 55,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.