Lerner leonard (68 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tin House Books 2018

    1947793071 / 9781947793071

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Lerner, Frances (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tin House Books, LLC 2018

    1947793071 / 9781947793071

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,81

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Lerner, Frances (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tin House Books, LLC 2018

    1947793071 / 9781947793071

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,81

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Lerner, Frances (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tin House Books 2018

    1947793071 / 9781947793071

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,22

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Lerner, Frances (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Under the Staircase - An Economic Adventure Series for Kids 2014

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USAThomas F. Pesce'

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,20

    EUR 4,54 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good to Near Fine. 9780991318735 0991318730 Generously illustrated throughout! Pages are clean and tight. Leonard, Melissa; Zdon, Paul (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tin House Books, Portland, OR 2018

    1947793071 / 9781947793071

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 128 pp., Introduction by Sigrid Nunez. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket). Illus. by Frances Lerner (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tin House Books, United States 2018

    1947793071 / 9781947793071

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,87

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Lerner, Frances (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Putnam Pub Group (T) 1995

    1573220132 / 9781573220132

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,79

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. A Cat This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tin House Books 2018

    1947793071 / 9781947793071

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,63

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. While the mystery of the cat can never ultimately be defined, Michaels comes as close as possible to revealing its essence.A cat is content to be a cat. A cat is not owned by anybody. A cat imagines things about you, nothing you can know for sure. A cat reminds us that much in this world remai

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Random House 2018

    1947793071 / 9781947793071

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,65

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Lerner, Frances (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tin House 2018

    1947793071 / 9781947793071

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,32

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Lerner, Frances (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tin House 2018

    1947793071 / 9781947793071

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Lerner, Frances (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Random House 2018

    1947793071 / 9781947793071

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 15,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Lerner, Frances (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tin House Books 2018

    1947793071 / 9781947793071

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,71

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 8 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: New. Lerner, Frances (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Putnam Pub Group (T) 01/10/1995 1995

    1573220132 / 9781573220132

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,79

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tin House Books 2018

    1947793071 / 9781947793071

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,53

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 8 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: New. Lerner, Frances (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tin House 2018

    1947793071 / 9781947793071

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, USAMassive Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,86

    EUR 4,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 10 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. Lerner, Frances (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Henry Holt and Co. 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. Holt, Rinehart and Winston New York 1960 8vo. 179 pages. red paper boards with black cloth spine. boards slightly age toned to top and bottom edges. foxing to preliminary pages. binding tight. dust jacket worn with heavy creasing and tearing. dust jacket in protectiv

  • Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, USARare Reads

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Ex Libris with all the usual attributes. Dust jacket attached to cover, with one rip and a bit of soiling; Very Good condition. A few small dog-ears. Very Good + condition.

  • Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, USAThe Story Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,46

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. First Edition. Very good+ in very good- dustjacket, sm. Sticker residue on ffep; 179pp. Mining accident in Springhill, Nova Scotia, in 1958. Illustrated by Photos (illustrator).

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 11,23 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. xiii, 347 pp. Softcover. LCC: 2005053425 Good condition; touches of wear on covers; slight water warping near bottom edges of pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tin House Books 2018

    1947793071 / 9781947793071

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USAThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,79

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Cover. Very Good Hardcover, no dustjacket (as issued) with introduction by Sigrid Nunez. Lerner, Frances (illustrator).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 2022

    101774811X / 9781017748116

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,21

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,90

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1/0/00 Binding: Hardcover Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1960. First edition. Hardcover w unclipped dj. 8vo. 179 pages. VG+VG+.

  • Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1960

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USABank of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 3,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. Stamp marks on front end page. Water damage on inside of back cover. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, USAMyLibraryMarket

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,13

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. ***please read*** name inside cover with light pencil - no marks on text - dj has some light wear inside a mylar sleeve - my shelf location 14-D-35*.

  • Verlag: Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USABolerium Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,03

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. 179p., first edition, very good condition in an unclipped and slightly worn dj. On the Springhill, Nova Scotia, coal mining disaster in 1958.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tin House 2018

    1947793071 / 9781947793071

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 20,67

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Lerner, Frances (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tin House Books 2018

    1947793071 / 9781947793071

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 20,49

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. 2018. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . . Lerner, Frances (illustrator).