Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 2000
ISBN 10: 068983280X ISBN 13: 9780689832802
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Levy, David B. (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 2000
ISBN 10: 068983280X ISBN 13: 9780689832802
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Levy, David B. (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 068983280X ISBN 13: 9780689832802
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Levy, David B. (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Zustand: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bumps on corners* Crease on cover*.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 2000
ISBN 10: 068983280X ISBN 13: 9780689832802
Anbieter: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Levy, David B. (illustrator). Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520228316 ISBN 13: 9780520228313
Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA
Zustand: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PS Publications (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 1873694105 ISBN 13: 9781873694107
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Decker, C. B. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Mariner Books Pub Date: 10/4/2016 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336 First edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 2000
ISBN 10: 068983280X ISBN 13: 9780689832802
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Levy, David B. (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Steven Capsuto - Books & Translation Services, 2018
ISBN 10: 0997825472 ISBN 13: 9780997825473
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Lévy, Alphonse (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Decker, C. B. (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. David B. Levy (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. David B. Levy (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Decker, C. B. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Decker, C. B. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.