Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Arts,, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966662539 ISBN 13: 9780966662535
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Theaker's Paperback Library, 2018
ISBN 10: 1910387304 ISBN 13: 9781910387306
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Theaker's Quarterly Fiction #61 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Arts,, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966662539 ISBN 13: 9780966662535
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brimax Bks., Newmarket, England, 1984
ISBN 10: 0861122224 ISBN 13: 9780861122226
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Libby Turner and Eric Rowe (illustrator). Color illust on cover. Large print. Int. good. Color illust. Owners name on title page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Theaker's Paperback Library -, 2018
ISBN 10: 1910387304 ISBN 13: 9781910387306
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mirage Resorts, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966662520 ISBN 13: 9780966662528
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mirage Resorts, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966662520 ISBN 13: 9780966662528
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mirage Resorts, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966662520 ISBN 13: 9780966662528
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Art, Las Vegas, NV, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966662504 ISBN 13: 9780966662504
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st. 246 pages, illustrations (some colour); 25 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Size: 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, 1998
ISBN 10: 0771044372 ISBN 13: 9780771044373
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. 209 pp. Trade paperback format. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Subtitled: Short Fiction from the Best of Canada's New Writers, this anthology contains: Downwind by Stephen Guppy; The Flowers of Africville by Cheryl Tibbetts; The Finer Points of Apples by John Brooke; Serendipity by Michael Crummy; Eight Day Clock by Liz Moore; Bethlehem by Jean McNeil; The Beatrice of Victoria College by Edward O'Connor; Cruelty by Libby Creelman; Graduation by Jane Eaton Hamilton; Marginals Vivisections and Dreams by Denise Ryan; Simple Recipes by Madeleine Thien; Scars and Other Presesnts by Tim Rogers; The Reason for the Dream by Ian Colford; and You Are You Because Your Little Dog Loves You by Elise Levine. Size: 8vo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Arts,, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966662539 ISBN 13: 9780966662535
Anbieter: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. 233pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Las Vegas: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Arts Mirage Resorts Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 0966662504 ISBN 13: 9780966662504
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 246 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color and b/w reproductions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Theaker's Paperback Library, 2018
ISBN 10: 1910387304 ISBN 13: 9781910387306
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 116 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Verlag: Hellcoal Press, Providence, Rhode Island, 1979
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Hellcoal Press Providence, Rhode Island 1979. First Edition. First edition. An anthology of poems and prose. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 100 pages. Very good copy with cover rubbed, top to bottom front cover crease/fold. clphE.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Art, Las Vegas, NV, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966662504 ISBN 13: 9780966662504
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: NEW. 1st. 246 pages, illustrations (some colour); 25 cm. BRAND NEW. A fine copy. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Size: 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Comp, 2009
ISBN 10: 981283799X ISBN 13: 9789812837998
Anbieter: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, USA
bundle. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Art, Las Vegas, NV, 1998
ISBN 10: 0966662504 ISBN 13: 9780966662504
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Stiff unmarked book in barely rubbed covers. ; 9.4 X 8.5 X 0.7 inches; 246 pages.
Verlag: Las Vegas: Bellagio Gallery of Fine Arts Mirage Resorts Inc., 1999
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 234 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color and b/w reproductions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brimar Publishing, England, 1984
ISBN 10: 0861122224 ISBN 13: 9780861122226
Anbieter: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Libby Turner & Eric Rowe. (illustrator). First Edition. A firm straight book, tiny owner's name at front, otherwise spotless inside and out.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CSIRO Publishing, Australia, 2017
ISBN 10: 1486306373 ISBN 13: 9781486306374
Anbieter: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 33,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover (perfect bound). Zustand: Fine+. First Edition. With original illustrated wrappers. With b/w tables and graphs. Light shelf wear to spine, covers and corners. ; 17x24x1.6 cm; 282 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Hearst Corporation, New York, 1982
Anbieter: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. New York: The Hearst Corporation, 1982. The October,1982 issue of Science Digest, Volume 90, Number10. Quarto, illustrated stapled wraps, 112 pp. Fine. Faint dust at rear cover, else flawless. Modest toning, as always, to the to the newsprint portion of the textblock (one section of the pages in Science Digest at this time in its life was printed on newsprint, and invariably shows some toning), and that's about it. See scans. Very High Grade. See scanned image of contents page for detail on the diversified articles on: Lost Tribes of Easter Island; Kids Striking it Rich in Software; Cities of the Sun (Terraforming a Gas Giant); Geodesic Virus Changes Science; Solar Activity and Earthquakes; Primordial Predators; Einstein and Healing; Inbreeding in Mountain Folk; Orphan Drugs; Star Sailing; Fighting Computers; Biochemical Mating Dance; and a whole lot more from 1980s science. See scans. L-p4.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CSIRO Publishing 4/11/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1486316646 ISBN 13: 9781486316649
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Australia's Megafires: Biodiversity Impacts and Lessons from 2019-2020. Book.