Macintyre angus (100 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Macmillan Company, New York 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USABookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First American Edition. Ireland after the Catholic Emancipation and before the Famine; O'Connell, controversial during his career, was largely forgotten after the Famine. Stated first [American] printing (first edition). Hardcover, full black cloth, gilt tit…ling. Light wear to book & jacket; top page edges lightly spotted. Text clean; xvi, 352 pages; index, bibliography, appendices. Size: Octavo.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Three Talks and A Few Words at a Festive Occasion in 1982
Usborne, Richard, William Douglas-Home, Malcolm Muggeridge and Angus Macintyre
Verlag: London 1983
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, USAJames Cummings, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Limited to 500 numbered copies. On P. G. Wodehouse.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,76
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Jobs Are Not the Answer.: But Then What Is. Book.

Verlag: Famedram Publishers Ltd
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,64
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Yellow paper cover with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing a…nd creasing. Some light marking and tanning.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,84
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,49
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Famedarm
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Creaking Shelves Books, Spean Bridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCreaking Shelves Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 15,64 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Illustrated Card Cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Undated ? 1980 Not paginated - c.50p illustrated. map. Just what iot says! Clean and unmarked, See Scans.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,28
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: THE MACMILLAN CO., NY 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, USAGian Luigi Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,36
EUR 8,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. 1st Edition. clean, unmarked copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,31
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Macmillan 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,46
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Macmillan 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, USAZach the Ripper Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first printing. Price Clipped Jacket in Mylar Protected Jacket. Clean text. Very tight binding. Erasure on the front flyleaf. The spine's crown and foot are slightly creased. Sharp corners. The DJ has some light overall soiling. The spine's head and… heel have minor creases. A crease along the front/bottom edge.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,62
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Slight discoloration to page ends. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Verlag: Edinburgh: Scottish Record Society 1949
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,47
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 61 pp., original paper wrappers, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,16
EUR 20,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, no markings, light wear to edges. Binding tight. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FO…R MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,02
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: High Barn Books, Lancaster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHigh Barn Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,94
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Fine Hardback, long neat ink presentation inscription on front pastedown, otherwise clean and unmarked. 61 pp Hardback in laminated boards. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,59
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Verlag: Macmillan., New York. 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, USABookMine
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,58
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Stated first edition. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 352 pps.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,66
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

P. G. Wodehouse: Three Talks and a Few Words at a Festive Occasion. No. 4 in a Series of Monographs on P. G. Wodehouse
Richard Usborne, William Douglas-Home, Malcolm Muggeridge, Angus MacIntyre
Verlag: James H. Heineman, Inc., London 1983
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, USAResource Books, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 24,91
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First, Limited Edition. London: James H. Heineman, Inc., 1983. No. 128 of 500 copies printed. Addresses on P. G. Wodehouse. Softcover, 52 pages plus colophon. Covers soiled, binding firm, name stamp inside front cover, pages clean with no names or other markings. First, Limited Edition. Soft Cover. Fair…. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Verlag: Hamish Hamilton 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,48
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1965. First Edition. 348 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown and endpaper. Mild scuffing to front endpaper. Mild Minor dog-earned corners. Boar…ds have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild sunning to spine and edges. Mild crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Notable foxing. Moderate sunning to spine. Heavy rubbing and marking all over.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Macmillan 1965
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, USABrentwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,81
EUR 3,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used, very good. Almost like new book in VG jacket. Black cloth hardcover, 1965, 352pp, white jacket. Book cover as new except slightest foxing, light foxing on endpapers, no marks or writing. Jacket not price-clipped (7.95), moderate foxing mainly on reverse side, slighest wear. ** We are a small family busi…ness selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999, providing professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments and sturdy packing.