Mankiewicz tom crane robert (25 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky 2012
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky 2012
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky 2012
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky 2012
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky 2012
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky 2012
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky 2012
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky 2015
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,99
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky 2015
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, USAJake's Place Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Like new condition. Univ. Kentucky, 2015.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky 2015
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, KanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2025 JUNEFILED IN DR BIOS.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Press of Kentucky 2015
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,43
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Press of Kentucky 2015
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 25,30
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Press of Kentucky 2015
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Seagull Books, Hove, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSeagull Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,23
EUR 13,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, Ky 2012
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, CA, USATimothy Norlen Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 14,24
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardccover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine to Fine. First American Edition. Nice copy by son of the famous director and screenwriter Joseph L Mankiewicz. Unmarked, tight and square. Jacket has tiny amount of wear, else fine. 370 pages with index. Fascinating read. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Press of Kentucky 2014
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,34
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Series: Screen Classics. Num Pages: 400 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: APFB; BM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 231 x 153 x 24. Weight in Grams: 604. . 2015. Reprint. Paperback. . . . .

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Press of Kentucky 2015
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,91
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Series: Screen Classics. Num Pages: 400 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: APFB; BM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 231 x 153 x 24. Weight in Grams: 604. . 2015. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky 2012
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,13
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky 2012
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 51,01
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Press of Kentucky 2015
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,90
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Press of Kentucky 2012
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,08
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Series: Screen Classics Biography/Film Studies. Num Pages: 368 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: APB; APFA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 151 x 31. Weight in Grams: 800. . 2012. Hardcover. . . . .

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Press of Kentucky 2015
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 62,68
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Press of Kentucky 2012
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 72,47
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Series: Screen Classics Biography/Film Studies. Num Pages: 368 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: APB; APFA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 151 x 31. Weight in Grams: 800. . 2012. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UNIV PR OF KENTUCKY 2015
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,47
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. My Life as a Mankiewicz illuminates his professional development as a writer and director, detailing his friendships and romantic relationships with some of Hollywood s biggest stars as well as his struggle with alcohol and drugs.Über den Autor.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ Pr of Kentucky 2012
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 70,92
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UNIV PR OF KENTUCKY 2012
Serie: Screen Classics, Buch 10 von 86. Buch 10 von 86 - Screen Classics
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,59
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. Mankiewicz ( All About Eve [1950], Guys and Dolls [1955], Cleopatra [1963]) and the nephew of Citizen Kane screenwriter Herman Mankiewicz, Tom Mankiewicz was genuine Hollywood royalty.Über den AutorTom Mankiewicz (1942.