Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1421415186 ISBN 13: 9781421415185
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1421415186 ISBN 13: 9781421415185
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1421415186 ISBN 13: 9781421415185
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1421415186 ISBN 13: 9781421415185
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Westfield State College, Westfield, MA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0002768313 ISBN 13: 9780002768313
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. Original Edition. A very nice original copy of this Massachusetts history journal containing the following articles: "The Yarmouth Register and the Emerging Crisis Over Slavery" by Paul R. Mangelinkx; "The Builder Calvin Stearns: Methods of Survival in the Rural Economy" by Kathleen Banks Nutter; "Medical Practice in the Connecticut River Valley" by Paul Berman; "The Workingmen's Party of Hampshire County, 1811-1835" by Marc Ferris; "The Ku Klux Klan in the Nashoba Valley" by William Wolkovich. Book.
Verlag: MJF Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1606713973 ISBN 13: 9781606713976
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: MJF Books, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 1606713973 ISBN 13: 9781606713976
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Priinting. 302 pages. Illustrated. National Anthem.
Verlag: MJF Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1606713973 ISBN 13: 9781606713976
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1421415186 ISBN 13: 9781421415185
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Inscribed by Marc Ferris on title page. Near fine. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.
Zustand: Bueno. Bou Ferrís, Marc (illustrator). : Filiberto es un dragón rosa que adora cocinar, pero se siente presionado a comportarse como los demás dragones. A pesar de sus esfuerzos por encajar, los resultados no son los esperados. Este cuento infantil invita a los niños a descubrir y valorar sus propias habilidades en lugar de imitar a los demás. EAN: 9788498457018 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Filiberto el dragón Autor: Carmen Gil Editorial: ALGAR EDITORIAL Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: MJF Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 1606713973 ISBN 13: 9781606713976
Anbieter: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: VG to VG-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG to VG-. First Edition. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; small creases at edges; small corner bump. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; small corner bump; some yellowing; otherwise overall clean & tight. 302 pages.
Verlag: Aramco Services Co., 2004
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Binding has light soil and minor wear. 42 p., well illustrated. Feature articles: looking for the khalasah; carrying dates to hajar; brooklyn's musical oasis; the mendel john diness discovery; marseille, where worlds adjoin. [b 829].
Zustand: New. Bou Ferrís, Marc (illustrator). Idioma/Language: Español. Filiberto es un dragón diferente, es de color rosa y adora cocinar pizzas. Aunque se esfuerza por secuestrar princesas, luchar contra caballeros y hacer todo lo que se supone que lo convertirá en el mejor dragón, el resultado no es el que espera. ¿Y si en vez de fijarse en lo que hacen los otros dragones aprendiese a sacar partido a sus propias habilidades? *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo. Bou Ferris, Marc (illustrator).
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo. Bou Ferrís, Marc (illustrator).
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: ALGAR EDITORIAL (RECOMENDADOS), 2015
ISBN 10: 8498457017 ISBN 13: 9788498457018
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo. Bou Ferrís, Marc (illustrator).
Rústica. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. Bou Ferrís, Marc (illustrator). 01. LIBRO.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1421415186 ISBN 13: 9781421415185
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1421415186 ISBN 13: 9781421415185
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 2014
ISBN 10: 1421415186 ISBN 13: 9781421415185
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Nearly every American knows The Star-Spangled Banner, the national anthem of the United States of America. Yet many people dislike the song, contend that it glorifies militarism, and question its suitability as the musical embodiment of nationhood. Even professional vocalists have trouble singing the multi-octave melody and remembering the words. So why in 1931 did Congress designate it as the official national anthem, more than a century after Francis Scott Key put pen to paper? Filled with fascinating, little-known facts drawn from a variety of primary sources, Star-Spangled Banner provides the first narrative history of this controversial song, which turns 200 years old in 2014. Marc Ferris' lively account, which traces the evolution of the song's instant popularity as well as its use and abuse by Americans of different political stripes, also explains the changing rituals surrounding the song, including the practice of standing - with hats removed and hand held over the heart - during public performances.This entertaining book will appeal to patriots of all persuasions, along with sports fans, musicians, veterans, history buffs, and anyone who has ever struggled to hit the high notes in the land of the free and the home of the brave. This entertaining book will appeal to patriots of all persuasions, along with sports fans, musicians, veterans, history buffs, and anyone who has ever struggled to hit the high notes in the land of the free and the home of the brave. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: TWOFACES, Alicante, A, Spanien
Bou Ferrís, Marc (illustrator).
Verlag: Onada Edicions SL, 2015
ISBN 10: 8415896832 ISBN 13: 9788415896838
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Bou Ferris, Marc (illustrator).
Verlag: Edelvives Comunitat Valenciana, 2019
ISBN 10: 8414022138 ISBN 13: 9788414022139
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Bou Ferris, Marc (illustrator).
Verlag: Onada Edicions SL, 2015
ISBN 10: 8415896832 ISBN 13: 9788415896838
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Bou Ferris, Marc (illustrator).
Verlag: Onada Edicions SL, 2015
ISBN 10: 8415896832 ISBN 13: 9788415896838
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Bou Ferris, Marc (illustrator).
Verlag: Editorial Luis Vives (Edelvives), 2019
ISBN 10: 8414022138 ISBN 13: 9788414022139
Anbieter: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spanien
Zustand: New. Bou Ferris, Marc (illustrator). Idioma/Language: Valenciano. Tombatossals era un gegant de roca amb una força descomunal. Vivia a les terres de Castelló amb els seus amics Arrancapins, Bufanúvols, Tragapinyols i Cagueme. Un dia, el rei Barbut de Castelló li demanà favor? *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.