Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. This large Rodale hardcover book offers Natural Health Tips and Super Nutrition Suggestions for your best health and this copy is in great shape. The dust jacket shows some wear on the faces and around the edges and corners but looks pretty good and is still shiny. The gray cloth hardcovers look and feel new. The spine is tight. The pages are white with no wear or marks. Tons of information on diet and nutrition, recharging, diet strategies that heal, weight loss strategies, Super-nutrients, protecting your health, restoring your health, Skin care, Face washing and lots more. 320 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. edge wear; New research and information on natural healing and nutrition from Prevention magazine.
Anbieter: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. edge wear to boards and jacket, some light foxing to jacket and page ends. hundreds of articles on new health innovations and discoveries.
Anbieter: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear to boards; jacket has some edge wear and light soiling;
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rodale Press, 1982
Anbieter: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. edge wear, sunning to spine. 78 pages. saddle-stapled booklet. some light soiling.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hard Cover -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only lightest of wear -- Glossy cover, no dust jacket if issued -- 319 pages.with index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rodale Press, Pennsylvania, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875961983 ISBN 13: 9780875961989
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover slightly rubbed, clean. Pages clean and tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 370 pages; Signed by Not signed; Pictorial hard covers. Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are clean and bright. ; 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 370 pages.
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Anbieter: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 000-207: Trade Size Hardcover with 304 pages. No Defects. A New, Unread Book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, white, unmarked pages. May have a minor blemish from shelf. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 First Edition 1993.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, 1990
ISBN 10: 0878578714 ISBN 13: 9780878578719
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. DJ clean and bright. Cover is white cloth with maroon printing on spine. Cover, Spine and Pages are clean and tight. Nameplate of previous owner on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rodale Press, Incorporated, New Jersey, 1993
ISBN 10: 0875961428 ISBN 13: 9780875961422
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Book is in good condition. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0878575367 ISBN 13: 9780878575367
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Printing. DJ has 1/2" closed tear, NOT price clipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rodale Press, Incorporated, New Jersey, 1992
ISBN 10: 087857980X ISBN 13: 9780878579808
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Book is in good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rodale Press, Incorporated, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0875961983 ISBN 13: 9780875961989
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Cover slightly rubbed with slight edgewear. Pgs clean and tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: Very good. No dust jacket. Michael Radomski; Nancy Wood (illustrator). 512 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean tight pages. No bent corners. cover wear. HC 308.
Anbieter: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 000-157: Hardcover without dustjacket as issued. 370 pages. No Defects. A New, Unread Book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Outstanding Gift Quality. Charts, Graphs, and Illustrations. First Edition, Fourth Printing with a 1995 copyright date. Published by Rodale Press, Inc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0875962025 ISBN 13: 9780875962023
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bumps to the corners and spine ends; previous owner's stamping inside front cover; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Provides answers to questions, and useful facts about health and nutrition. Dust jacket has minor edgewear. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. dust jacket is chipped and lightly stained. boards are edgeworn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rodale Press Inc, Emmaus PA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0878576002 ISBN 13: 9780878576005
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. darkened boards;
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rodale Press Inc, Emmaus PA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0878575367 ISBN 13: 9780878575367
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. general wear, dustjacket has worn edges, tips bumped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rodale Press Inc, Emmaus PA, 1992
ISBN 10: 087857980X ISBN 13: 9780878579808
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. slight wear on boards, prior owner's inked inscription on front end page.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one. Some light scuffing on the cover.