Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 048683994X ISBN 13: 9780486839943
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Marshall, Kip (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 183 numbered pages; some minor highlighting in text; appears to be inscribed by author; light edgewear to black softcover; med rub to cover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 10 ounces; measures 8.5 by 5.5 by .5 inches; first listed 11/24/15.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0299135004 ISBN 13: 9780299135003
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0299135004 ISBN 13: 9780299135003
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sc, 1978
ISBN 10: 0590309498 ISBN 13: 9780590309493
Anbieter: Alicesrestraunt, O Fallon, MO, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Answer fields are completed on multiple pages. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Marshall, Kip (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Marshall, Kip (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: FC&A Publishing, Peachtree City, GA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0915099098 ISBN 13: 9780915099092
Anbieter: A New Leaf Used Books, Pine plains, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Marshall, Kip (illustrator). Paperback. Health & Fitness: A paperback on natural cures for a variety of illnesses and chronic conditions arranged alphabetically. In good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 0486824020 ISBN 13: 9780486824024
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sc, 1978
ISBN 10: 0590309498 ISBN 13: 9780590309493
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sc, 1978
ISBN 10: 0590309498 ISBN 13: 9780590309493
Anbieter: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sc, 1978
ISBN 10: 0590309498 ISBN 13: 9780590309493
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.