Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DK Children (edition SPI), 2007
ISBN 10: 075662343X ISBN 13: 9780756623432
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Fair. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). SPI. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Markings in workbook.
Zustand: Good. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 075662343X ISBN 13: 9780756623432
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). Act Csm Sp. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 075662343X ISBN 13: 9780756623432
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). Act Csm Sp. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Very Good. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Very Good. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Very Good. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Spiral-bound. Zustand: Very Good. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: acceptable. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Matt Busch (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Matt Busch; Tom Hodges (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Perfect Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Matt Busch (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Perfect Paperback. Zustand: Good. Matt Busch (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Matt Busch (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0553578766 ISBN 13: 9780553578768
Anbieter: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Cover Illustrated By Matt Busch (illustrator). First Paperback Edition. 13 short stories from the pages of the Star Wars Adventure Journal, including a short novel by Timothy Zahn and Michael A. Stackpole entitled Side Trip. Wear at edges, lightly rubbed, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/8" x 6 7/8". PAPERBACK.
Zustand: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. covers have heavy edge wear and rubbing, corners rubbed, binding tight, pages unmarked, 112 pages, biographical material and interviews with this graphics artist, lots of bw and color illustrations of his work including barely clothed women, creatures, heroes and villains Size: 6.75 x 10.5.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good.
Zustand: As New. Matt Busch (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Kaleidoscope Koi Entertainment, LLC
ISBN 10: 0971789061 ISBN 13: 9780971789067
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.