Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. 1. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Pub Ltd July 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764300407 ISBN 13: 9780764300400
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Signiert
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Inscribed and signed by the author. Covers and pages tanned. Spine sunned. Covers have some edgewear and creasing. ; Schiffer Book For Collectors; 8.75 X 0.75 X 11.25 inches; 192 pages; Signed by Author. Signed By Author.
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine light wear to covers no markings.1st printing indicated. Full-color photos of items through-out.
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Clean and pristine, with a small dog-ear to the top front corner, but no other signs of any prior use. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided. ; Schiffer Book For Collectors; 10.9 X 8.4 X 0.5 inches; 192 pages.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Union Theological Seminary in Virginia, Richmond, Virginia, 1987
ISBN 10: 0000209643 ISBN 13: 9780000209641
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Softcover. 227 - 336 pp. 1987. Volume XLI, Number 3 (July 1987): The Book of Deuteronomy. Softcover. Very good condition; traces of wear on covers;
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764300407 ISBN 13: 9780764300400
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. An illustrated, full-color value guide covering a wide range of bookend types and styles, with a detailed look at the three main processes used to create cast-metal bookends, a tour through the history of manufacturers who pioneered this art form, a special chapter on cast metal bookracks, sample pages from actual company catalogs, and more than 40 photographs of company identification marks and trademarks. Plus, an extensive identification and buyers' guide examines original and copy pieces side by side and helps to separate the treasures from the trash. This will serve as an important reference resource for years to come, and a timely one now as bookends are quickly becoming one of the hottest new collectibles in today's market. AUTHOR: An avid collector of bookends for the past 8 years, Gerald P. McBride has lived in Tampa, Florida, with his wife Charlotte for the past 18 years. This big book presents a wide range of cast metal bookend designs shown in over 500 color photos. Each is identified and there are histories of the manufacturers, book racks, catalogs and a useful identification and buyers' guide. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764300407 ISBN 13: 9780764300400
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. An illustrated, full-color value guide covering a wide range of bookend types and styles, with a detailed look at the three main processes used to create cast-metal bookends, a tour through the history of manufacturers who pioneered this art form, a special chapter on cast metal bookracks, sample pages from actual company catalogs, and more than 40 photographs of company identification marks and trademarks. Plus, an extensive identification and buyers' guide examines original and copy pieces side by side and helps to separate the treasures from the trash. This will serve as an important reference resource for years to come, and a timely one now as bookends are quickly becoming one of the hottest new collectibles in today's market.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing Ltd., Atglen, PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764300407 ISBN 13: 9780764300400
Anbieter: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, BC, Kanada
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. Card covers show light shelf wear. ; A bright, solid book. B&W & color illustrations throughout ; Trade PB; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages; "An illustrated, full-color value guide covering a wide range of bookend types and styles, with a detailed look at the three main processes used to create cast-metal bookends, a tour through the history of manufacturers who pioneered this art form, a special chapter on cast metal bookracks, sample pages from actual company catalogs, and more than 40 photographs of company identification marks and trademarks. Plus, an extensive identification and buyers' guide examines original and copy pieces side by side and helps to separate the treasures from the trash. ".
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764300407 ISBN 13: 9780764300400
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Small qaurto. 160pp. Heavily illustrated in color. Modest general wear, very good or better.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Les Editions Du May, 2000
ISBN 10: 2841020630 ISBN 13: 9782841020638
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 9782841020638. Hardback. Oversized. No statement of later printing on copyright page. TEXT IN FRENCH ONLY. Slight wear to corners and edges of boards; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dust jacket with slight wear to corners and edges; Very Good condition. No Signature.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing, Atglen, PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764300407 ISBN 13: 9780764300400
Anbieter: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st. Profusely illustrated in color. 160pp 1.74lb 11.0x8.5x0.5in.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764300407 ISBN 13: 9780764300400
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. An illustrated, full-color value guide covering a wide range of bookend types and styles, with a detailed look at the three main processes used to create cast-metal bookends, a tour through the history of manufacturers who pioneered this art form, a special chapter on cast metal bookracks, sample pages from actual company catalogs, and more than 40 photographs of company identification marks and trademarks. Plus, an extensive identification and buyers' guide examines original and copy pieces side by side and helps to separate the treasures from the trash. This will serve as an important reference resource for years to come, and a timely one now as bookends are quickly becoming one of the hottest new collectibles in today's market.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Light scuffs & scratches to the softcover. Faint marks to the edges of the textblock. Content is in very good, clean condition.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 35,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This big book presents a wide range of cast metal bookend designs shown in over 500 color photos. Each is identified and there are histories of the manufacturers, book racks, catalogs and a useful identification and buyers' guide. Num Pages: 192 pages, 573 color photos. BIC Classification: AFT; WC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 217 x 281 x 12. Weight in Grams: 800. . 1997. 0th Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Verlag: Schiffer, Atglen, PA, 1997
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: As New. First Edition, First Printing. As new in bright pictorial wraps with publisher's card laid in. "An illustrated, full-color value guide covering a wide range of bookend types and styles, with a detailed look at the three main processes used to create cast-metal bookends, a tour through the history of manufacturers who pioneered this art form, a special chapter on cast metal bookracks, sample pages from actual company catalogs, and more than 40 photographs of company identification marks and trademarks. Plus, an extensive identification and buyers' guide examines original and copy pieces side by side and helps to separate the treasures from the trash. This will serve as an important reference resource for years to come, and a timely one now as bookends are quickly becoming one of the hottest new collectibles in today's market." See photo.
Zustand: New. This big book presents a wide range of cast metal bookend designs shown in over 500 color photos. Each is identified and there are histories of the manufacturers, book racks, catalogs and a useful identification and buyers' guide. Num Pages: 192 pages, 573 color photos. BIC Classification: AFT; WC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 217 x 281 x 12. Weight in Grams: 800. . 1997. 0th Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764300407 ISBN 13: 9780764300400
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
EUR 34,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. An illustrated, full-color value guide covering a wide range of bookend types and styles, with a detailed look at the three main processes used to create cast-metal bookends, a tour through the history of manufacturers who pioneered this art form, a special chapter on cast metal bookracks, sample pages from actual company catalogs, and more than 40 photographs of company identification marks and trademarks. Plus, an extensive identification and buyers' guide examines original and copy pieces side by side and helps to separate the treasures from the trash. This will serve as an important reference resource for years to come, and a timely one now as bookends are quickly becoming one of the hottest new collectibles in today's market.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764300407 ISBN 13: 9780764300400
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. An illustrated, full-color value guide covering a wide range of bookend types and styles, with a detailed look at the three main processes used to create cast-metal bookends, a tour through the history of manufacturers who pioneered this art form, a special chapter on cast metal bookracks, sample pages from actual company catalogs, and more than 40 photographs of company identification marks and trademarks. Plus, an extensive identification and buyers' guide examines original and copy pieces side by side and helps to separate the treasures from the trash. This will serve as an important reference resource for years to come, and a timely one now as bookends are quickly becoming one of the hottest new collectibles in today's market. AUTHOR: An avid collector of bookends for the past 8 years, Gerald P. McBride has lived in Tampa, Florida, with his wife Charlotte for the past 18 years. This big book presents a wide range of cast metal bookend designs shown in over 500 color photos. Each is identified and there are histories of the manufacturers, book racks, catalogs and a useful identification and buyers' guide. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
EUR 36,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis big book presents a wide range of cast metal bookend designs shown in over 500 color photos. Each is identified and there are histories of the manufacturers, book racks, catalogs and a useful identification and buyers guide.