paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Kathy McDougall; Coral Mula; Pavel Kostal; Graham Rosewarne (illustrator).
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Kathy McDougall; Coral Mula; Pavel Kostal; Graham Rosewarne (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Kathy McDougall; Coral Mula; Pavel Kostal; Graham Rosewarne (illustrator). Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Kathy McDougall; Coral Mula; Pavel Kostal; Graham Rosewarne (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Kathy McDougall; Coral Mula; Pavel Kostal; Graham Rosewarne (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Kathy McDougall; Coral Mula; Pavel Kostal; Graham Rosewarne (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Kathy McDougall; Coral Mula; Pavel Kostal; Graham Rosewarne (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1402728379 ISBN 13: 9781402728372
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Kathy McDougall; Coral Mula; Pavel Kostal; Graham Rosewarne (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Kathy McDougall; Coral Mula; Pavel Kostal; Graham Rosewarne (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: As Pictured Books, Abilene, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. Some very light wear and bumping. Otherwise, in near new condition: binding is tight; text is clean and unmarked.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reducing Crime: The Effectiveness of Criminal Justice Interventions (Wiley Series in Psychology of Crime, Policing and Law) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dreamworks Video, 2003
Anbieter: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, USA
DVD. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking Society for Northern Research, 1998
ISBN 10: 0903521407 ISBN 13: 9780903521406
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley?Blackwell 04/11/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0470023740 ISBN 13: 9780470023747
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 0439871883 ISBN 13: 9780439871884
Anbieter: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. McDougall, David ;Gambino, Fred (Cover Art) (illustrator). 1st Edition. As new paperback purchased from an individual.Ink stamp on title page. No Marks in text nor reading creases, minor shelf wear. Full printline indicates this copy is from the 1st printing, November, 2006.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,95
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Onwards and Upwards, Leatherhead, 2012
ISBN 10: 1907509607 ISBN 13: 9781907509605
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longmans, 1984
Anbieter: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG, no markings, guaranteed condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2017
ISBN 10: 1487502281 ISBN 13: 9781487502287
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Former owner's bookplate on front paste down end paper/.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking Society for Northern Research, 1998
ISBN 10: 0903521407 ISBN 13: 9780903521406
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Econ Geol, 1954
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 49, No 7, pp. 717-726, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Fair condition. Very rare. Pages very good. Wear to edges, corners and ends of spine. Tear to front cover at spine. 42 pages.
Verlag: Econ Geol, 1968
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 63, pp. 671-681, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Verlag: Econ Geol, 1966
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 61, pp. 1090-1103, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Este libro es una guía para el profesorado sobre cómo seleccionar, evaluar y utilizar software educativo. Explora cómo los ordenadores pueden estimular el aprendizaje y cómo los docentes pueden utilizar el software en el aula. Los autores rechazan el enfoque tradicional de las listas de control para seleccionar software, y proponen un tipo de selección basado en consideraciones educativas como las interacciones en el aula, las teorías del aprendizaje y el desarrollo curricular. EAN: 9788471124180 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Tecnología Título: Cómo elegir y utilizar software educativo Autor: David Squires| Anne McDougall Editorial: Ediciones Morata, S.L. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 176 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: Scottish Reformation Society, Edinburgh
Anbieter: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Average. Second Edition. . 24 pages. Staples rusted. Undated.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 64 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.